Results

Monday 29 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 216
Ashton United
  • Matthew Chadwick 70'
1 - 1
Skelmersdale United
  • Christopher Almond 39' (Pen)
Att. 198
Coalville Town
  • Callum Woodward 38'
  • Massiah McDonald 41'
  • Nathan Watson 54'
3 - 3
Rushall Olympic
  • Alex Reid 64'
  • Dean Keates 80'
  • Alex Reid 83'
Watch video highlights
Att. 186
Grantham Town
  • Grant Ryan 18'
  • Grant Ryan 39'
2 - 1
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Luke Rodgers 27'
Watch video highlights
Att. 567
Halesowen Town
  • Kaiman Anderson 87'
1 - 3
Hednesford Town
  • George Carline 8'
  • Ashley Sammons 74'
  • Daniel Glover 76'
Att. 432
Marine
  • Liam Goulding 89'
1 - 1
Warrington Town
  • Michael Grogan 57'
Att. 419
Matlock Town
0 - 0
Ilkeston FC
Att. 361
Mickleover Sports
0 - 3
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 34'
  • Niall Doran 72'
  • Bradley Abbott 80'
Att. 661
Spennymoor Town
  • Nathan Fisher 11'
1 - 0
Corby Town
Att. 702
Stafford Rangers
  • Kyle Perry 0'
  • George Bowerman 40'
  • Jack Sherratt 53'
3 - 3
Nantwich Town
  • Ryan Brooke 1'
  • Sean Cooke 85'
  • Theo Stair 90'
Att. 695
Stourbridge
  • Kayelden Brown 19'
  • Luke Benbow 78'
2 - 1
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 82' (Pen)
Att. 302
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 61' (Pen)
  • Dale Hopson 70' (Pen)
  • Michael Roberts 86'
  • Curtis Round 90'
4 - 0
Frickley Athletic
Att. 652
Workington
0 - 2
Blyth Spartans
  • Sean Reid 20'
  • Matty Pattison 90'

First Division North

Att. 338
Bamber Bridge
  • Matt Lawlor 60'
1 - 0
Lancaster City
Att. 134
Burscough
0 - 5
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 0'
  • Robert Doran 9'
  • Jack Philips 22'
  • Robert Doran 27'
  • Robert Doran 50'
Att. 436
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 8' (Pen)
  • Bradley Knox 30'
  • Alexander Newby 36'
  • Dimitri Tuanzebe 62'
4 - 0
Ramsbottom United
Att. 302
Colwyn Bay
  • Luke Denson 65' (Pen)
1 - 2
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 12'
  • Jamie Frost 51'
Att. 209
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 80'
1 - 3
Mossley
  • Thomas Pratt 12'
  • Michael Fish 49'
  • Thomas Pratt 75'
Att. 590
Glossop North End
  • Mark Reed 69'
1 - 0
Hyde United
Att. 362
Goole AFC
  • Lee Morris 22'
1 - 1
Scarborough Athletic
  • Carl Stewart 71'
Att. 195
Kendal Town
0 - 1
Colne
  • Benjamin Wharton 60' (Pen)
Att. 448
Ossett Town
0 - 2
Ossett Albion
  • Robert Bordman 22'
  • Robert Bordman 40' (Pen)
Att. 211
Radcliffe Borough
  • Elliot Rokka 77'
  • Jack Hindle 87'
2 - 0
Trafford
Att. 510
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 0
Farsley Celtic

First Division South

 
Att. 488
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Robert Parsons 8'
  • Nic Evangelinos 30'
2 - 0
Bedworth United
Att. 208
Basford United
  • Greg Simmons 90'
1 - 2
Chasetown
  • Ryan Wynter 13' (Pen)
  • Mitchell Piggon 62'
Att. 319
Belper Town
  • Charlie Gatter 60'
1 - 2
Gresley FC
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 45'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 49' (Pen)
Att. 370
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 65'
  • Jordan Johnson 70'
2 - 2
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 19'
  • Anthony Malbon 76'
Att. 133
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jack Oldham 57'
1 - 0
Lincoln United
Att. 101
Romulus
  • Charisma Agbonlahor 20'
  • Chad Degville-Cross 73'
2 - 1
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 23'
Att. 225
Rugby Town
0 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Gordon 87'
Att. 167
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Spencer Harris 12'
  • Jason Yates 25'
2 - 2
Northwich Victoria
  • Ryan Qualter 18' (OG)
  • Yaw Gyimah 68'
Att. 317
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 7'
  • Bradley Wells 42'
2 - 1
Stamford
  • Ryan Robbins 1'
Att. 237
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Liam McFadyen 26'
  • Harrison Biggins 43'
2 - 1
Sheffield FC
  • Brian Cusworth 21'
Att. 287
Witton Albion
  • Bradley Bauress 59' (Pen)
  • Jeff Watkins 81' (OG)
  • Tolani Omotola 89'
3 - 1
Market Drayton Town
  • Aidan Haughton 3'

Saturday 27 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 177
Barwell
  • Niall Rowe 76'
1 - 1
Spennymoor Town
  • Mark Anderson 28'
Att. 328
Buxton
  • Jamie Jackson 63'
  • Bradley Grayson 73'
  • Fabrice Bembo-Leta 83'
3 - 0
Marine
15:00
Corby Town
A - A
Coalville Town
Att. 184
Frickley Athletic
0 - 4
Mickleover Sports
  • Adam Baskerville 34'
  • Andy Dales 36'
  • Andy Dales 36'
  • William Norcross 84'
Att. 175
Grantham Town
  • Danny Meadows 70' (Pen)
1 - 2
Blyth Spartans
  • Michael Richardson 64'
  • Robert Dale 68'
Att. 387
Hednesford Town
  • Joel Logan 82'
1 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Luke Bythway 90'
Att. 373
Ilkeston FC
0 - 2
Ashton United
  • Mark Lees 45'
  • Jason Gorton 64'
Att. 289
Nantwich Town
  • Theo Stair 41'
  • Ben Harrison 44'
2 - 3
Stourbridge
  • Curtis Jones 9' (OG)
  • Luke Benbow 12'
  • Brandon Hague 90'
Att. 227
Rushall Olympic
  • Aaron Forde 34'
1 - 0
Halesowen Town
Att. 515
Stafford Rangers
  • George Bowerman 15'
  • Kyle Perry 17'
  • Kyle Perry 29'
  • George Cater 49'
4 - 4
Skelmersdale United
  • Adam Mitter 6' (OG)
  • Christopher Almond 31'
  • Dale Wright 63'
  • Daniel Burns 88'
Att. 171
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Luke Rodgers 25'
1 - 1
Workington
  • Thomas Kilifin 16'
Watch video highlights
Att. 161
Warrington Town
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 40'
  • Benjamin Deegan 47'
  • Benjamin Deegan 62'
  • James McCarten 64'
  • Michael Grogan 83'
5 - 3
Matlock Town
  • Marc Newsham 15'
  • Marcus Dinanga 18'
  • Marc Newsham 57'

First Division North

 
Att. 156
Brighouse Town
  • Luke Parkin 84'
  • James Pollard 87'
2 - 1
Clitheroe
  • Dimitri Tuanzebe 26'
Att. 143
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 66'
  • Chris McDonagh 74'
2 - 1
Colne
  • Benjamin Wharton 44'
Att. 169
Farsley Celtic
  • Richard Marshall 62'
1 - 0
Kendal Town
Att. 312
Hyde United
  • Christopher Amadi 53' (Pen)
  • Ayrton Bevins 59'
  • Philip Dean 65'
  • Ayrton Bevins 71'
4 - 0
Goole AFC
Att. 211
Lancaster City
  • Louis Mayers 14'
  • Jordan Connerton 35'
  • Jordan Connerton 77'
3 - 0
Glossop North End
Att. 190
Mossley
0 - 1
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Corner 42'
Att. 112
Ossett Albion
  • Danny South 36'
1 - 4
Bamber Bridge
  • Sam Livesey 27' (Pen)
  • Alistair Waddecar 31'
  • Alistair Waddecar 65'
  • Macaulay Wilson 68' (Pen)
Att. 206
Prescot Cables
  • Joseph Nicholson 4'
1 - 1
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jack Hindle 61'
Att. 309
Scarborough Athletic
  • Paul Beesley 10'
1 - 0
Colwyn Bay
Att. 138
Trafford
  • Kingsley Williams 45'
  • Aaron Burns 84'
2 - 3
Ossett Town
  • Danny Frost 67'
  • Alex Peterson 79'
  • Danny Frost 83' (Pen)

First Division South

Att. 147
Bedworth United
  • Justin Marsden 8'
  • Daniel Creaney 26'
2 - 2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Kudakwashe Muskwe 51'
  • Kudakwashe Muskwe 68'
Att. 159
Carlton Town
  • Shaun Rickford 54'
1 - 3
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Robert Parsons 29'
  • Robert Parsons 57'
  • Lewis Leslie 90'
Att. 169
Chasetown
0 - 0
Belper Town
Att. 269
Gresley FC
  • Ben Harris 2'
1 - 1
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 90'
Att. 138
Kidsgrove Athletic
0 - 1
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 61'
Att. 128
Lincoln United
  • Daniel Brooks 90' (Pen)
1 - 2
Romulus
  • Charisma Agbonlahor 26'
  • Chad Degville-Cross 68'
Att. 98
Market Drayton Town
0 - 3
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Matthew Gardner 24'
  • Jamie Clarke 61'
  • Jurelle Philip 86'
Att. 115
Newcastle Town
  • Christopher Baker 8'
  • Jonathan Beaumont 13'
  • Jacob Lovatt 86'
3 - 1
Basford United
  • Fabian Smith 88' (Pen)
Att. 102
Northwich Victoria
  • Alex Byrne 71'
1 - 3
Spalding United
  • Nathan Whitehead 6'
  • Bradley Wells 28'
  • Jonathan Lockie 90'
Att. 209
Sheffield FC
0 - 1
Witton Albion
  • Prince Haywood 90' (Pen)
Att. 276
Stamford
  • Thomas Batchelor 90'
1 - 1
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Kieran Lugsden 58'

Friday 26 August 2016

First Division North

Att. 264
Ramsbottom United
  • Gareth Seddon 10'
  • Jason Hart 20'
2 - 2
Burscough
  • Dean Shacklock 7'
  • Elliott Nevitt 74'

Wednesday 24 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 494
Corby Town
0 - 0
Stafford Rangers

Tuesday 23 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 159
Barwell
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 3'
  • Blair Anderson 38'
2 - 1
Mickleover Sports
  • Brodie Litchfield 45' (Pen)
Att. 562
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 29'
  • Stephen Turnbull 42'
  • Sean Reid 70'
3 - 3
Ashton United
  • Gary Gee 0'
  • Jack Dorney 40'
  • Lee Gaskell 82'
Att. 265
Buxton
  • Kyle May 13' (OG)
  • Bradley Grayson 41' (Pen)
2 - 1
Workington
  • Scott Allison 81'
Att. 224
Frickley Athletic
0 - 2
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 10'
  • Luke Benbow 21'
19:45
Ilkeston FC
P - P
Spennymoor Town
Att. 277
Matlock Town
  • Marc Newsham 66'
  • Michael Williams 70'
  • Marcus Dinanga 77'
3 - 1
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Luke Rodgers 10'
Att. 265
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 65' (Pen)
1 - 2
Halesowen Town
  • Malcolm Melvin 58'
  • Kaiman Anderson 75'
Att. 202
Rushall Olympic
  • Zak Martin 40'
  • Alex Reid 58'
  • Zak Martin 64'
3 - 1
Grantham Town
  • Ben Saunders 71'
Att. 184
Skelmersdale United
  • Kenneth Strickland 35'
1 - 2
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 38'
  • Nathan Watson 50'
Att. 231
Warrington Town
0 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 63'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

20:00
1874 Northwich
  • Tom Bailey 89'
1 - 3
Colne
  • Matthew Beadle 4'
  • Benjamin Wharton 16' (Pen)
  • Michael Morrison 33'
Att. 179
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jack Hindle 51' (Pen)
  • Jack Hindle 78'
2 - 1
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 34'

Monday 22 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 424
Hednesford Town
  • Thomas Thorley 73'
1 - 1
Marine
  • Joe Mwasile 48'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 312
Brighouse Town
  • Ben Atkinson 26'
  • James Pollard 42'
  • Luke Parkin 50' (Pen)
  • Fernando Moke 59'
4 - 2
Glossop North End
  • Jamie Rainford 18'
  • Max Leonard 28'

Saturday 20 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 174
Ashton United
  • Tunji Moses 13'
  • Chris Baguley 80'
2 - 0
Hednesford Town
Att. 149
Coalville Town
  • Bradley Munn 67'
  • Nathan Watson 86'
2 - 1
Buxton
  • Daniel Burns 60'
Att. 376
Halesowen Town
0 - 5
Blyth Spartans
  • Matty Pattison 22'
  • Daniel Maguire 61'
  • Ryan Hutchinson 65'
  • Matty Pattison 68'
  • Daniel Maguire 73'
Att. 282
Marine
  • William Smart 47'
1 - 1
Rushall Olympic
  • Marlon Walters 51'
Att. 297
Matlock Town
0 - 4
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 21'
  • Stephen Jones 42'
  • Stephen Jones 54'
  • Joshua Gordon 79'
Att. 147
Mickleover Sports
  • Brodie Litchfield 18'
  • Adam Baskerville 44'
  • Brodie Litchfield 73'
3 - 1
Skelmersdale United
  • Benito Lowe 4'
Att. 485
Spennymoor Town
  • Mark Anderson 55'
  • Joseph Tait 64' (Pen)
  • Mark Anderson 89'
3 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 560
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Jones 15'
  • George Bowerman 52'
  • Greg Pearson 80' (OG)
3 - 2
Frickley Athletic
  • Nathan Curtis 45'
  • Tyler Williams 60'
15:00
Stourbridge
P - P
Ilkeston FC
Att. 238
Warrington Town
0 - 1
Grantham Town
  • Ben Saunders 40'
Att. 216
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 72' (Pen)
1 - 0
Corby Town
Att. 422
Workington
0 - 1
Barwell
  • Tyrell Shannon-Lewis 53'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 347
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Nabil Shariff 30'
  • Nabil Shariff 39'
  • Nabil Shariff 41'
  • Liam Dolman 56'
4 - 3
Northampton Sileby Rangers
  • Brian Farrell 9'
  • Stuart Carmichael 62'
  • Brian Farrell 68'
Att. 136
Atherton Collieries
  • Jamie Forbes 48'
1 - 3
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 3'
  • Tolani Omotola 11'
  • Prince Haywood 16'
Att. 157
Bamber Bridge
  • Michael Potts 4'
  • Phil Doughty 86'
2 - 5
Ossett Albion
  • Dominic Riordan 5'
  • Robert Bordman 17' (Pen)
  • Robert Bordman 27'
  • Robert Bordman 60'
  • James Eyles 90'
Att. 183
Basford United
  • Mason Rowley 75'
  • Ben Hutchinson 86'
2 - 4
Belper Town
  • Matthew Richards 14'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 23'
  • Matthew Richards 28'
  • Alex Steadman 85'
Att. 119
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Creaney 34'
  • Daniel Creaney 45'
  • Iyseden Christie 74'
3 - 2
Rocester
  • Joe Brockley 20'
  • Rob Ritchie-Smith 87'
Att. 274
Bury Town
0 - 3
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 53'
  • Bradley Wells 73'
  • Andrew Wright 83'
Att. 183
Chasetown
  • Kenneth Devoir 13' (OG)
  • Ryan Wynter 18'
  • Ryan Wynter 20'
  • Mitchell Piggon 22'
  • Jack Langston 67'
  • Jack Langston 76'
  • Jack Langston 81'
  • Joshua Ruff 89'
  • Joshua Ruff 90'
9 - 0
Brocton
Att. 207
Clitheroe
0 - 1
Consett
  • Clark Kay 15'
Att. 190
Colne
  • Benjamin Wharton 67'
  • Joseph Garvin 85'
2 - 2
1874 Northwich
  • Sam Hind 64'
  • Sam Hind 89'
Att. 148
Congleton Town
0 - 6
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 30'
  • James Walshaw 35'
  • James Walshaw 46'
  • Richard Marshall 51'
  • Richard Marshall 77' (Pen)
  • Paul Walker 87'
Att. 167
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 11' (Pen)
  • Stephen Lewis 30' (Pen)
  • Luke Daly 73'
  • Luke Daly 83'
4 - 4
Radcliffe Borough
  • Elliot Rokka 4'
  • Jack Hindle 56'
  • Yousif Yousif 80'
  • Elliot Rokka 88'
Att. 290
Glossop North End
  • Michael Norton 11'
  • Jamie Rainford 19'
2 - 2
Brighouse Town
  • Lee Spires 31'
  • Ernest Boata 50'
Att. 129
Handsworth Parramore
  • Tom Dugdale 41'
  • Kerian Wells 44'
  • Kerian Wells 75'
  • Carl Dickinson 80'
4 - 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 20'
Att. 204
Hyde United
  • Ayrton Bevins 15'
  • James Cadman 19'
  • Ayrton Bevins 47'
  • Christopher Amadi 90'
4 - 0
Cammell Laird 1907
Att. 101
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • David Artell 15'
  • Harry Clayton 64'
2 - 0
Lye Town
Att. 262
Leek Town
  • Christopher Budrys 22'
  • Christopher Budrys 35'
  • Aaron Carter 87'
3 - 2
Newcastle Town
  • Lee Cropper 14'
  • Jordan Cole 48'
Att. 115
Lincoln United
  • Gary King 69'
  • Jack McGovern 87'
2 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 36'
Att. 115
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Mason Holwell 90'
1 - 3
Ashby Ivanhoe
  • Luke Thorogood 31'
  • Sam Johnson 51'
  • Elliott Bott 64'
Att. 150
Loughborough University
  • Tom Barnes 35'
1 - 4
Gresley FC
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 12'
  • Tendai Chitiza 64'
  • Ben Harris 74'
  • Tendai Chitiza 80'
Att. 136
Market Drayton Town
0 - 2
Evesham United
  • Nick Stanley 18'
  • Adam Mann 67'
Att. 131
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 14'
  • Douglas Carroll 20'
  • Kyle McGonigle 89'
  • Michael Fish 90'
4 - 0
Hemsworth MW
Att. 101
Northwich Victoria
  • Daniel Cockerline 17'
  • Alex Byrne 90'
2 - 4
Cheadle Town
  • Samuel Noar 22'
  • Michael Sherrington 39'
  • Michael Sherrington 57'
  • Thabiso Magida 90'
Att. 90
Ossett Town
  • Devonte Morton 28'
  • Devonte Morton 40'
2 - 1
Goole AFC
  • David Taylor 17'
Att. 53
Parkgate FC
  • Lebrun Mbeka 52'
1 - 4
Burscough
  • Elliott Nevitt 36'
  • Jake Townsend 40'
  • Elliott Nevitt 69'
  • Dennis Sherriff 77'
Att. 228
Prescot Cables
0 - 1
Trafford
  • Kingsley Williams 42'
Att. 144
Ramsbottom United
  • Alex Meaney 40'
1 - 2
Sheffield FC
  • Reece Treasure 31'
  • Lee Cooksey 75'
Att. 228
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 82'
1 - 0
Bromsgrove Sporting
Att. 139
Shaw Lane AFC
0 - 1
Colwyn Bay
  • Gary Burnett 41'
Att. 190
Shildon
  • Lewis Wing 7'
  • Lewis Wing 74'
2 - 0
Kendal Town
Att. 183
Sleaford Town
0 - 3
Stamford
  • Jordan Smith 18'
  • Ryan Robbins 24'
  • Jack Duffy 50'
Att. 84
Sporting Khalsa
  • Dave Meese 40'
1 - 2
Romulus
  • Hedilberto Vilela-Santos 26'
  • Malachi Farquharson 29'
Att. 612
Tadcaster Albion
  • Rob Youhill 49'
  • Joshua Greening 75'
  • Thomas Corner 87'
3 - 2
Scarborough Athletic
  • Joe Lamplough 3'
  • Craig Nelthorpe 41'
Att. 114
West Auckland Town
  • Shaun Hudon 51'
1 - 5
Lancaster City
  • Jordan Connerton 5'
  • Jordan Connerton 8' (Pen)
  • Louis Mayers 37'
  • Adam Robinson 65'
  • Jordan Connerton 80'

Wednesday 17 August 2016

First Division South

Att. 127
Northwich Victoria
  • Daniel Cockerline 40'
1 - 2
Romulus
  • Hedilberto Vilela-Santos 61'
  • Liam Hailey 90'

Tuesday 16 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 160
Ashton United
  • Lee Gaskell 48'
1 - 1
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 57'
Att. 136
Coalville Town
  • Massiah McDonald 28'
1 - 1
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Joseph Lyng 43'
Att. 229
Grantham Town
0 - 1
Buxton
  • Nicholas Walker 45'
Att. 371
Halesowen Town
  • Ethan Delaney 45'
1 - 1
Corby Town
  • Callum Ball 23'
Att. 342
Marine
  • Daniel Mitchley 82'
1 - 0
Blyth Spartans
Att. 244
Matlock Town
  • Laurie Wilson 59'
1 - 1
Skelmersdale United
  • Daniel Burns 27'
Att. 189
Mickleover Sports
0 - 2
Rushall Olympic
  • Alex Reid 43'
  • Alex Reid 75'
Att. 618
Spennymoor Town
  • David Dowson 23'
  • Thomas Craddock 37'
  • Graeme Armstrong 73'
  • Graeme Armstrong 83'
4 - 1
Warrington Town
  • Gerard Kinsella 76'
Att. 620
Stafford Rangers
  • Izak Reid 35'
1 - 1
Barwell
  • Joseph Ballinger 90'
19:45
Whitby Town
P - P
Ilkeston FC
Att. 576
Workington
  • Joshua Calvert 71'
  • Robert Wilson 90'
2 - 0
Frickley Athletic

First Division North

Att. 186
Bamber Bridge
  • Sam Livesey 31'
1 - 2
Colne
  • Benjamin Wharton 22'
  • Benjamin Wharton 46'
Att. 120
Burscough
0 - 0
Lancaster City
Att. 259
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 43'
  • Joe Lamplough 74' (OG)
  • Kurt Willoughby 76'
3 - 0
Scarborough Athletic
Att. 246
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 30'
  • Chris Gahgan 62'
  • Chris Gahgan 90'
3 - 1
Hyde United
  • James Cadman 47'
Att. 125
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 36'
  • Aaron Walters 40'
2 - 2
Prescot Cables
  • Lloyd Dean 21'
  • Lloyd Dean 76'
Att. 375
Glossop North End
  • Jamie Rainford 31'
  • Karl Jones 71'
2 - 2
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 21'
  • Aaron Burns 29'
Att. 120
Goole AFC
0 - 3
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 8'
  • Aiden Savory 20'
  • James Walshaw 56'
Att. 138
Kendal Town
  • Samuel Bailey 30'
  • Oliver Wood 58'
2 - 1
Ramsbottom United
  • Gareth Seddon 45' (Pen)
Att. 141
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 25'
  • Tyrone Gay 28'
  • Alex Peterson 36'
  • Devonte Morton 61'
4 - 2
Brighouse Town
  • Tom Haigh 66'
  • Luke Parkin 89'
Att. 164
Radcliffe Borough
  • Raul Correia 2'
  • Elliot Rokka 34'
  • Elliot Rokka 58'
3 - 4
Mossley
  • Kyle McGonigle 45' (Pen)
  • Andrew Keogh 87'
  • Andrew Keogh 90'
  • Michael Fish 90'
Att. 345
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Corner 15'
  • James Beadle 27'
  • Thomas Corner 51'
3 - 0
Ossett Albion

First Division South

Att. 461
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Liam Dolman 35'
1 - 3
Chasetown
  • James Dance 42'
  • Nathan Rooney 64' (Pen)
  • Ryan Wynter 70'
Att. 164
Belper Town
  • Philip Watt 15'
1 - 3
Newcastle Town
  • Lee Cropper 8'
  • Jordan Cole 11'
  • Christopher Baker 52'
Att. 225
Leek Town
  • Christopher Budrys 2'
  • Tobias Mullarkey 39'
  • Timothy Grice 53'
3 - 2
Market Drayton Town
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 22'
  • William Whieldon 34'
Att. 104
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 3
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Creaney 24'
  • Daniel Creaney 81'
  • Daniel Creaney 84'
Att. 189
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 67'
1 - 2
Stamford
  • Jevani Brown 72'
  • Jevani Brown 90'
Att. 156
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Gavin Allott 49'
  • Kieran Lugsden 80'
2 - 0
Sheffield FC
Att. 90
Spalding United
  • Cenk Acar 61'
  • Bradley Wells 80'
2 - 0
Carlton Town
Att. 117
Stocksbridge Park Steels
1 - 2
Gresley FC
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 56' (Pen)
  • Tendai Chitiza 68'
Att. 243
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 13'
  • Robert Hopley 25'
  • Prince Haywood 27'
3 - 0
Kidsgrove Athletic

Monday 15 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 772
Stourbridge
  • Kayelden Brown 17'
1 - 2
Hednesford Town
  • Tristian Dunkley 33'
  • George Carline 90'

First Division South

Att. 287
Basford United
  • Billy Bennett 27'
1 - 1
Lincoln United
  • Gary King 38'

Saturday 13 August 2016

Premier Division

Att. 152
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 21'
1 - 2
Marine
  • Daniel Mitchley 22' (Pen)
  • Daniel Mitchley 85'
Att. 561
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 6'
  • Sean Reid 35'
  • Daniel Maguire 75'
3 - 1
Coalville Town
  • Massiah McDonald 10'
Att. 321
Buxton
  • Nicholas Walker 30'
  • Bradley Abbott 66'
2 - 0
Halesowen Town
Att. 525
Corby Town
0 - 0
Matlock Town
Att. 198
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Williams 6'
1 - 3
Ashton United
  • Lee Gaskell 30'
  • Daniel Wilkins 35'
  • Lee Gaskell 50'
Att. 459
Hednesford Town
  • Ashley Sammons 61'
  • Tristian Dunkley 79'
  • Gurjit Singh 87'
3 - 1
Spennymoor Town
  • Craig Gott 5'
15:00
Ilkeston FC
P - P
Stafford Rangers
Att. 258
Nantwich Town
  • Theo Stair 33'
1 - 3
Mickleover Sports
  • Adam Baskerville 31'
  • Jack Broadhead 70'
  • Andy Dales 87'
Att. 248
Rushall Olympic
  • Alex Reid 77'
1 - 2
Workington
  • James Earl 5'
  • Scott Allison 71'
Att. 203
Skelmersdale United
  • Ben Hodkinson 18'
1 - 1
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 74'
Att. 78
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Dan O'Callaghan 90'
1 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 8'
Att. 321
Warrington Town
  • Daniel Ventre 18'
  • Daniel Ventre 36'
2 - 0
Stourbridge

First Division North

Att. 163
Brighouse Town
  • Reece Lyndon 2' (OG)
  • Luke Parkin 71' (Pen)
2 - 0
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 286
Colne
0 - 2
Glossop North End
  • Max Leonard 4'
  • Karl Jones 46'
Att. 185
Farsley Celtic
  • Aiden Savory 65'
1 - 0
Colwyn Bay
Att. 312
Hyde United
  • Philip Dean 6'
  • Christopher Amadi 49'
2 - 0
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 160
Lancaster City
  • Richard Mercer 8'
1 - 3
Droylsden
  • Lloyd Ellams 12'
  • Liam Caddick 63'
  • Liam Caddick 85'
Att. 110
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 9'
  • Andrew Keogh 87'
2 - 2
Kendal Town
  • Oliver Wood 43'
  • Samuel Bailey 52' (Pen)
Att. 136
Ossett Albion
  • Ben Walker 69'
  • Connor Brunt 85'
2 - 2
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 29'
  • Dimitri Tuanzebe 62'
Att. 235
Prescot Cables
  • Robert Doran 27' (Pen)
  • James Edgar 75'
2 - 0
Ossett Town
Att. 245
Ramsbottom United
  • Nia Bayunu 10'
  • Darren Green 31'
  • Darren Green 84'
3 - 1
Goole AFC
  • Samuel Robinson 82'
Att. 427
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 0
Bamber Bridge
Att. 192
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 38'
  • Mark Derbyshire 41'
  • Kyle Jacobs 57'
  • Craig Robinson 60'
4 - 0
Burscough

First Division South

Att. 108
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Creaney 65'
  • Luke Rowe 83'
2 - 2
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 19'
  • Bradley Wells 33'
Att. 92
Carlton Town
  • Niall Davie 45'
  • Daniel Gordon 81'
  • Josh Rae 90'
3 - 3
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ben Wallace 58'
  • Matthew Gardner 68'
  • Luke Day 90'
Att. 166
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45'
1 - 3
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Gavin Allott 23'
  • Jonathan Wafula 40'
  • Gavin Allott 88' (Pen)
Att. 291
Gresley FC
  • Courtney Meade 89'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 90'
2 - 2
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 48'
  • Andrew Gooding 81'
Att. 165
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 45' (Pen)
1 - 3
Belper Town
  • Jonathan Williams 29'
  • Jonathan Williams 46'
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 85'
Att. 153
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 43'
1 - 1
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 61'
Att. 95
Market Drayton Town
  • Paul McMullen 45'
  • William Whieldon 65'
  • William Whieldon 84'
3 - 1
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 86'
Att. 237
Newcastle Town
  • Jacob Lovatt 88'
1 - 0
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
Att. 123
Northwich Victoria
  • Yaw Gyimah 51'
  • Alex Byrne 80'
2 - 2
Basford United
  • Kyle Dixon 57'
  • Aaron Hooton 90'
Att. 178
Sheffield FC
0 - 1
Romulus
  • Dexter Walters 39'
Att. 276
Stamford
  • Ryan Robbins 55'
1 - 3
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 3'
  • Robert Hopley 34'
  • Karl Noon 81'

Saturday 6 August 2016

Lincolnshire Senior Shield 16-17 - Semi-final

Att. 235
Stamford
  • Jordan Smith 22'
  • David Bell 29'
2 - 1
Spalding United
  • Jonathan Lockie 74'

Thursday 4 August 2016

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 16-17 - Final

Att. 865
Prescot Cables
0 - 3
Everton
  • Ryan Ledson 3' (Pen)
  • Courtney Duffus 21'
  • Lenoard Rodriguez 53'
 

Latest news

Smile Tony: You'll be top soon!
Buxton Smile Tony: You'll be top soon!

With the Bucks sitting at the top of the table, there's no doubt that Buxton vice chairman Tony Tomlinson has been enjoying life since being honoured by the EVO-STIK Northern Premier League for his services to the Derbyshire club.

Prestigious course chosen again
Marine Prestigious course chosen again

The prstigious West Lancashire Golf Club in Blundellsands is to host EVO-STIK Northern Premier League Marine's annual golf day for the fifth year in succession.

Rose is first casualty of the season
Frickley Athletic Rose is first casualty of the season

Karl Rose became the first managerial casualty of the EVO-STIK Northern Premier League season on Sunday when he left Frickley Athletic.

 

The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe