Results

Wednesday 28 September 2016

First Division South

Att. 112
Northwich Victoria
  • Jamie Hinchcliffe 19'
  • Yaw Gyimah 59'
  • Yaw Gyimah 65'
3 - 1
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Daniel Turner 67'

Tuesday 27 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 818
Blyth Spartans
0 - 0
Spennymoor Town
Att. 289
Buxton
  • Jamie Jackson 64'
1 - 0
Corby Town
Att. 151
Grantham Town
  • Harry Clifton 44'
  • Danny Meadows 46'
  • Dean Freeman 72' (OG)
  • Harry Clifton 79'
  • Felipe Barcelos 89'
5 - 1
Coalville Town
  • Massiah McDonald 85'
Att. 346
Halesowen Town
  • Kaiman Anderson 33'
  • Kaiman Anderson 70'
2 - 1
Ilkeston FC
  • Anthony Dwyer 90'
Att. 293
Marine
  • Daniel Mitchley 43'
1 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 250
Matlock Town
  • Dwayne Wiley 60'
1 - 0
Frickley Athletic
Att. 166
Rushall Olympic
  • Alex Reid 9'
  • Sam Whittall 31'
  • Stanley Mugisha 63'
3 - 1
Barwell
  • Declan Towers 72'
Att. 210
Skelmersdale United
0 - 1
Workington
  • David Symington 22'
Att. 545
Stafford Rangers
0 - 0
Stourbridge
Att. 303
Warrington Town
  • Lewis Codling 20'
  • James McCarten 39'
2 - 3
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 83'
  • Curtis Jones 88'
  • Sean Cooke 90'
Att. 287
Whitby Town
  • David McTiernan 20'
  • Matthew Tymon 39'
2 - 1
Ashton United
  • Jody Banim 52'

First Division North

 
Att. 50
Burscough
  • Dominic Smith 90'
1 - 1
Droylsden
  • Louis Coyne 45' (OG)
Att. 125
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 12'
  • Richard Marshall 29' (Pen)
2 - 1
Colne
  • Matthew Beadle 18'
Watch video highlights
Att. 201
Kendal Town
0 - 3
Clitheroe
  • Daniel Brady 5'
  • Joseph Mitchell 22'
  • Bradley Carroll 48'
Att. 112
Mossley
  • Thomas Pratt 20'
1 - 3
Ossett Albion
  • Gibril Bojang 10'
  • Talent Ndlovu 33'
  • Abdou Bojang 83'
Att. 93
Ossett Town
0 - 2
Goole AFC
  • Jacob Vernon 14'
  • Curtly Martin-Wyatt 89' (Pen)
Att. 248
Prescot Cables
0 - 4
Hyde United
  • David McGurk 43'
  • Philip Dean 56'
  • David McGurk 68'
  • Joseph Pugh 90'
Att. 207
Ramsbottom United
  • Bradley Roscoe 86'
1 - 3
Colwyn Bay
  • Luke Denson 33'
  • Luke Denson 73'
  • Daniel Andrews 90'
Att. 290
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 1
Brighouse Town
  • Leon Osbourne 33'
Att. 286
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 1'
  • Conor Sellars 12'
2 - 1
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Richardson 23'
Watch video highlights
Att. 148
Trafford
  • Nicky Platt 60'
1 - 4
Lancaster City
  • Oliver Crolla 38'
  • Oliver Crolla 42'
  • Jacob Davis 54'
  • Craig Carney 66'

First Division South

Att. 305
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
0 - 0
Romulus
Att. 167
Bedworth United
  • Iyseden Christie 77'
  • Jordan Archer 78'
2 - 3
Stamford
  • Lee Beeson 45'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 85'
  • Ryan Robbins 90'
Att. 101
Carlton Town
  • Keiran Walker 63'
  • Keiran Walker 90'
2 - 3
Gresley FC
  • Courtney Meade 57'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 68'
  • Courtney Meade 83'
Att. 172
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 60'
  • Jack McGovern 62'
2 - 1
Sheffield FC
  • Alec Denton 44' (Pen)
Att. 94
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 2
Belper Town
  • Ruben Wiggins-Thomas 73'
  • Ryan King 90'
Att. 93
Market Drayton Town
0 - 3
Chasetown
  • James Dance 18'
  • Leon Ashman 70'
  • James Dance 87'
Att. 166
Newcastle Town
0 - 2
Witton Albion
  • Tolani Omotola 42'
  • Tolani Omotola 72'
Att. 148
Spalding United
  • Cenk Acar 56'
  • Bradley Wells 84'
  • Rees Longville-Daley 90'
3 - 1
Rugby Town
  • Jake Woolley 72'
Att. 136
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 7'
1 - 0
Shaw Lane AFC

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 16-17 - First Round

 
Att. 163
Bamber Bridge
0 - 2
Charnock Richard
  • Mark Adams 79'
  • Danny Smith 89'

Manchester Premier Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 82
Radcliffe Borough
  • Aboubacar Sanogo 45'
1 - 2
West Didsbury and Chorlton
  • Georgia Whyment 61'
  • Ben Steer 90'

Monday 26 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 356
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 59'
1 - 0
Mickleover Sports

First Division South

Att. 160
Basford United
  • Callum Smith 5'
  • Courey Grantham 7'
  • Jack Wood 59'
  • Courey Grantham 61'
4 - 2
Leek Town
  • Christopher Budrys 18'
  • Christopher Budrys 22'

Saturday 24 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 143
Ashton United
  • Jack Dyche 15'
1 - 2
Rushall Olympic
  • Joel Kettle 27'
  • Alex Reid 35'
Att. 171
Barwell
0 - 0
Halesowen Town
Att. 130
Coalville Town
  • Massiah McDonald 90'
1 - 2
Warrington Town
  • Steven Gillespie 15'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 76'
Watch video highlights
Att. 539
Corby Town
  • Benjamin Milnes 5'
  • Kenny Orenuga 46'
  • Danny Draper 52'
  • Jordon Crawford 90'
4 - 3
Blyth Spartans
  • Robert Dale 22'
  • Sean Reid 87'
  • Robert Dale 89'
Att. 271
Frickley Athletic
  • Noel Burdett 20'
  • Luke Hinsley 66'
2 - 0
Marine
Att. 421
Ilkeston FC
  • Anthony Dwyer 15'
1 - 0
Buxton
Att. 291
Mickleover Sports
  • Liam Marsden 14' (OG)
  • Andy Dales 44'
2 - 0
Matlock Town
Att. 249
Nantwich Town
  • Matthew Bell 5'
1 - 1
Hednesford Town
  • Gurjit Singh 47'
Att. 531
Spennymoor Town
  • Glen Taylor 6'
1 - 0
Stafford Rangers
Att. 1005
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 28'
  • Leon Broadhurst 74'
2 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Adam Gell 76'
Att. 135
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Khaellem Bailey-Nicholls 33'
  • Tyler Blake 79'
2 - 0
Skelmersdale United
Att. 419
Workington
  • David Symington 24' (Pen)
1 - 0
Grantham Town

First Division North

Att. 75
Burscough
0 - 5
Farsley Celtic
  • Ryan Schofield 1' (OG)
  • Richard Marshall 45'
  • James Walshaw 76'
  • James Walshaw 82'
  • Jacob Hazel 89'
Att. 251
Colwyn Bay
  • Scott Bakkor 57'
  • Chris Gahgan 69'
  • Gary Burnett 79'
3 - 2
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 47'
  • Alexander Newby 53'
Att. 147
Droylsden
  • Sam Hewitt 21' (OG)
1 - 2
Brighouse Town
  • Luke Parkin 2'
  • Luke Parkin 62'
Att. 246
Hyde United
  • Matthew Dempsey 17'
  • Andrew Pearson 89'
2 - 2
Bamber Bridge
  • Sam Livesey 4'
  • Michael Potts 12'
Watch video highlights
Att. 182
Kendal Town
  • Stuart McDonald 28'
  • Oliver Wood 58'
2 - 2
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Richardson 12'
  • Max Leonard 31'
Att. 202
Mossley
0 - 2
Ossett Town
  • Devonte Morton 39'
  • Anthony Mackie 70'
Att. 142
Ossett Albion
0 - 1
Lancaster City
  • Jordan Connerton 70'
Att. 206
Ramsbottom United
  • Dean Stott 39'
1 - 1
Prescot Cables
  • Nia Bayunu 15' (OG)
Att. 362
Scarborough Athletic
  • Adam Bolder 87' (Pen)
1 - 0
Colne
Att. 269
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joshua Greening 4'
  • Joshua Greening 28'
2 - 1
Radcliffe Borough
  • Frank Van Gils 66'
Att. 206
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 12'
  • Aaron Burns 32'
  • Aaron Burns 65' (Pen)
  • Aaron Burns 71'
  • Aaron Burns 73'
  • Aaron Burns 83'
6 - 0
Goole AFC

First Division South

Att. 397
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Liam Dolman 22'
1 - 1
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Alex Byrne 80'
Att. 79
Basford United
  • Ben Hutchinson 45'
1 - 0
Market Drayton Town
Att. 82
Carlton Town
  • Edouard Schoenecker 61'
  • Romello Nangle 83'
  • Romello Nangle 90'
3 - 2
Witton Albion
  • George Miller 37'
  • Tolani Omotola 58'
Att. 155
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Harry Clayton 43'
  • Daniel Turner 44'
  • Daniel Turner 48'
3 - 4
Bedworth United
  • Jordan Archer 8'
  • Elliot Parrott 16'
  • Jonathan Gould 27'
  • Jordan Archer 58'
Att. 267
Leek Town
  • Jake Dunwoody 4'
  • Timothy Grice 34'
  • Timothy Grice 70'
3 - 2
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 13'
  • Jack Langston 33'
Att. 176
Lincoln United
  • Kallum Smith 84'
1 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 102
Newcastle Town
  • Jordan Cole 66' (Pen)
1 - 0
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 91
Northwich Victoria
  • Daniel Cockerline 67'
  • Jamie Hinchcliffe 81'
  • Alec Mudimu 90'
3 - 0
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 226
Sheffield FC
  • Alec Denton 90' (Pen)
1 - 1
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 81'
Att. 205
Spalding United
  • Nathan Whitehead 3'
  • Bradley Wells 60'
2 - 2
Gresley FC
  • Courtney Meade 69'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 88' (Pen)

Friday 23 September 2016

First Division South

Att. 102
Romulus
  • Nathaniel Waite 19'
  • Mark Branch 81' (Pen)
2 - 1
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 90'

Wednesday 21 September 2016

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 185
Corby Town
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 26'
  • Shaquille Leachman Whittingham 30'
  • Andre Johnson 36'
  • Bradley Marshall 58'
  • Connor Kennedy 89'
5 - 0
Peterborough North Star

Tuesday 20 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 242
Ashton United
  • Jack Dorney 19'
1 - 3
Buxton
  • Daniel Burns 71'
  • Bradley Abbott 90'
  • Bradley Grayson 90'
Att. 154
Barwell
  • Liam Kay 75'
1 - 1
Grantham Town
  • Grant Ryan 60'
Att. 134
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 76'
1 - 4
Matlock Town
  • Marc Newsham 8'
  • Marc Newsham 33'
  • Michael Williams 50'
  • Michael Williams 74'
Att. 220
Frickley Athletic
  • Rhys Meynell 86'
1 - 0
Blyth Spartans
19:45
Ilkeston FC
A - A
Hednesford Town
Att. 105
Mickleover Sports
  • Andy Dales 55'
1 - 0
Warrington Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Skelmersdale United
Att. 576
Spennymoor Town
0 - 1
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 90'
Att. 231
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Edmunds 13'
  • Kyle Perry 72'
1 - 1
Stafford Rangers

First Division North

Att. 198
Bamber Bridge
  • Regan Linney 41'
  • Adam Dodd 51'
  • Sam Livesey 56'
  • Kit Gregory 88'
4 - 1
Mossley
  • Jordan Bove 34'
Att. 300
Clitheroe
0 - 0
Burscough
Att. 162
Colne
  • Jason Hart 45'
1 - 3
Trafford
  • Mitchell Bryant 50'
  • Aaron Burns 75'
  • Nicky Platt 80'
Att. 303
Farsley Celtic
  • Jacob Hazel 77'
  • James Walshaw 81'
2 - 1
Scarborough Athletic
  • Craig Nelthorpe 42'
Watch video highlights
Att. 306
Glossop North End
  • Jamie Rainford 20'
  • Brian Summerskill 36'
2 - 2
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 45'
  • Stephen Lewis 49'
Att. 141
Goole AFC
  • Jordan Cooke 27'
1 - 1
Ossett Albion
  • Darren Thornton 29'
Att. 186
Lancaster City
  • Louis Mayers 44'
  • Jordan Connerton 46'
  • Jordan Connerton 90'
3 - 1
Ramsbottom United
  • Gareth Seddon 3'
Att. 126
Ossett Town
  • Ashley Jackson 28'
  • Anthony Mackie 44'
  • Alex Peterson 90' (Pen)
3 - 1
Tadcaster Albion
  • Jason Mycoe 86'
Att. 221
Prescot Cables
0 - 1
Colwyn Bay
  • Scott Bakkor 18'
Att. 164
Radcliffe Borough
  • Frank Van Gils 14'
  • Frank Van Gils 48'
  • Raul Correia 76'
3 - 1
Kendal Town
  • Charlie Bailey 61'

First Division South

Att. 134
Bedworth United
  • Daniel Creaney 49'
  • Jordan Archer 63'
  • Daniel Creaney 76'
  • Nathan McGarrity 84'
4 - 2
Romulus
  • Yohan Rutty-Smith 64'
  • Ricky Hill 90'
Att. 172
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 43' (Pen)
1 - 2
Spalding United
  • Eric Graves 35' (OG)
  • Ricky Hill 90'
Att. 165
Chasetown
  • Ryan Wynter 2'
1 - 1
Northwich Victoria
  • Jamie Hinchcliffe 81'
Att. 71
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Sean Phillips 75'
1 - 0
Sheffield FC
19:45
Market Drayton Town
A - A
Newcastle Town
19:45
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Jack Tuohy 53'
  • Deon Meikle 79' (OG)
2 - 0
Basford United

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 338
Kettering Town
  • Aaron O'Connor 38'
  • Jordan Wilson 55'
  • Liam Canavan 57'
3 - 2
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Samuel Brown 67'
  • Chris Wreh 73'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 279
Marine
  • Daniel Mitchley 10'
  • Daniel Mitchley 14'
2 - 3
Nantwich Town
  • Liam Goulding 5' (OG)
  • Sean Cooke 41'
  • Theo Stair 62'
Att. 241
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matty Hughes 51'
  • Andy Owens 62'
2 - 1
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 80'
Att. 314
Stamford
  • Samuel Hill 87'
1 - 0
Gresley FC

Monday 19 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 1575
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 30' (Pen)
  • Luke Benbow 56'
2 - 2
Halesowen Town
  • Lee Chilton 0'
  • Kyle Morrison 6'

First Division North

Att. 253
Brighouse Town
  • Luke Parkin 7'
  • Tom Haigh 17'
2 - 0
Hyde United

Saturday 17 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 469
Corby Town
  • Jordon Crawford 32'
1 - 1
Buxton
  • Bradley Grayson 83'
Att. 244
Frickley Athletic
  • Macaulay Parkinson 80'
  • Cameron Rigby 84'
2 - 1
Stafford Rangers
  • George Bowerman 16'
Att. 163
Grantham Town
  • Luke Shaw 44'
1 - 2
Warrington Town
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 69'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 89'
Att. 375
Hednesford Town
  • Gurjit Singh 55'
  • Gurjit Singh 67'
2 - 2
Ashton United
  • Chris Baguley 7'
  • Matthew Chadwick 64'

First Division North

Att. 231
Bamber Bridge
0 - 2
Colwyn Bay
  • Gareth Grant 52'
  • Luke Denson 83' (Pen)
Att. 300
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 18'
  • Dimitri Tuanzebe 54'
  • Kurt Willoughby 70'
3 - 2
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 55'
  • Stephen Lewis 82' (Pen)
Att. 265
Glossop North End
  • Max Leonard 21'
  • Jamie Rainford 34'
  • Jamie Rainford 85'
3 - 2
Ossett Albion
  • Robert Bordman 39' (Pen)
  • Steven Nicholson 73'
Att. 156
Goole AFC
  • Derry Robson 30'
1 - 2
Kendal Town
  • Matthew Dudley 85'
  • Matthew Dudley 90'
Att. 245
Prescot Cables
0 - 5
Mossley
  • Kyle McGonigle 21' (Pen)
  • Michael Fish 45'
  • Michael Fish 47'
  • Michael Fish 65' (Pen)
  • Andrew Keogh 85'
Att. 195
Radcliffe Borough
  • Elliot Rokka 26'
  • Raul Correia 79'
2 - 3
Scarborough Athletic
  • Benny Igiehon 50'
  • Craig Nelthorpe 76'
  • Jameel Ible 83'

First Division South

Att. 87
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Jamie Clarke 77'
1 - 2
Basford United
  • Mason Rowley 28'
  • Kyle Dixon 82'
Att. 92
Market Drayton Town
  • Daniel Beddows 57'
  • Joshua Green 90'
2 - 3
Spalding United
  • Sam Downey 6'
  • Andrew Wright 16'
  • Bradley Wells 49'
Att. 127
Newcastle Town
  • Jacob Lovatt 34'
  • Jordan Cole 77'
2 - 1
Northwich Victoria
  • Callum Hill 84'
Att. 176
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Alex Byrne 1'
  • Spencer Harris 90'
2 - 0
Romulus
Att. 156
Sheffield FC
  • Alec Denton 30'
  • Lee Cooksey 40'
2 - 1
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 25'
Att. 102
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Kudakwashe Muskwe 33'
  • Joe Lumsden 51'
2 - 1
Carlton Town
  • Josh Rae 29'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - Second Round Qualifying

Att. 214
Barwell
0 - 1
Ilkeston FC
  • Mark Shelton 35'
Att. 437
Bishop Auckland
  • Andrew Johnson 11'
1 - 0
Trafford
Att. 1065
Blyth Spartans
  • Daniel Maguire 52'
  • Chris Swailes 71' (OG)
2 - 4
Morpeth Town
  • Michael Chilton 8'
  • Michael Chilton 9'
  • Luke Carr 17'
  • Liam Henderson 90'
Att. 305
Brackley Town
  • Ellis Myles 1'
  • James Armson 11'
  • Steve Diggin 42'
  • Steve Diggin 55'
  • James Armson 67'
  • David Pitt 69'
6 - 0
Rugby Town
Att. 334
Chasetown
0 - 1
Bedworth United
  • Danny Cranney 49'
Att. 139
Coalville Town
0 - 1
AFC Mansfield
  • Gary Bradshaw 83'
Watch video highlights
Att. 192
Concord Rangers
  • Steve Cawley 38' (Pen)
1 - 3
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Richard Bunting 6'
  • Tom Lorraine 11'
  • Jack Ashton 18'
Att. 294
Gresley FC
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 90' (Pen)
1 - 1
Stamford
  • Elliot Sandy 18'
Att. 318
Halesowen Town
  • Joe Colley 79'
1 - 0
Belper Town
Att. 98
Handsworth Parramore
  • Micky Harcourt 42'
  • Danny Buttle 90'
2 - 0
Burscough
Att. 257
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 65' (Pen)
1 - 2
Matlock Town
  • Edward Cribley 73'
  • Marc Newsham 90' (Pen)
Att. 580
Lancaster City
  • Jacob Gregory 48'
  • Jordan Connerton 75'
2 - 1
Darlington
  • Amar Purewal 81'
Att. 256
Mickleover Sports
  • Clinton Morrison 52'
1 - 2
Stourbridge
  • Christopher Lait 45'
  • Drew Canavan 86'
Att. 403
Nantwich Town
  • Osebi Abadaki 20'
  • Stephen Jones 90'
2 - 2
Marine
  • Kurt Sherlock 45'
  • Robert Threlfall 86'
Att. 438
Nuneaton Town
  • Joe Ironside 73'
1 - 2
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 7'
  • Matthew Cotton 53'
Att. 694
Ossett Town
  • Tyrone Gay 33'
1 - 7
FC United of Manchester
  • Luke Ashworth 15'
  • Luke Ashworth 36'
  • Sam Sheridan 40'
  • Tom Greaves 58'
  • Luke Ashworth 58'
  • Chris Chantler 90'
Att. 241
Rushall Olympic
  • Alex Reid 58'
1 - 2
Kettering Town
  • Wilson Carvalho 8'
  • Spencer Weir-Daley 40'
Att. 607
Spennymoor Town
  • Glen Taylor 68'
1 - 0
Whitby Town
Att. 1045
Stockport County
  • Danny Lloyd 31'
  • Michael Clarke 41'
2 - 0
Hyde United
Att. 823
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Ryan Edmunds 31'
  • Philip Trainer 41'
2 - 3
Hereford
  • John Mills 42'
  • Mike Symonds 47'
  • John Mills 90' (Pen)
Att. 464
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2
Farsley Celtic
  • James Walshaw 11'
  • Paul Walker 47'
Watch video highlights
Att. 316
Witton Albion
  • Bradley Bauress 87'
1 - 1
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Aaron Chalmers 60'
Att. 563
Workington
  • Scott Allison 26'
  • Conor Tinnion 50'
  • Joseph McGee 60'
3 - 1
Shildon
  • Billy Gruelich-Smith 88' (Pen)

Wednesday 14 September 2016

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 16-17 - First Round

Att. 83
Litherland REMYCA FC
  • Lewis Murphy 44'
  • David Flynn 45'
  • Colin Quirk 67'
3 - 2
Burscough
  • Conor Smith 13'
  • Conor Smith 62'

Tuesday 13 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 522
Blyth Spartans
  • Matty Pattison 65' (Pen)
1 - 0
Marine
Att. 238
Frickley Athletic
  • Thomas Guest 8'
  • Macaulay Parkinson 90'
2 - 2
Workington
  • Joseph McGee 61'
  • David Symington 81'
Att. 242
Whitby Town
  • Dale Hopson 30'
  • Matthew Tymon 45'
2 - 1
Ilkeston FC
  • Rory Coleman 33'

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

Att. 180
Hyde United
0 - 0
Glossop North End
Watch video highlights
Glossop North End win 5-4 on penalties
Glossop North End win 4 - 5 on penalties.
19:45
Market Drayton Town
  • Paul McMullen 6'
  • Glynn Coney 23'
  • Joshua Green 65' (Pen)
3 - 3
Romulus
  • Liam Hailey 37'
  • Liam Hailey 39'
  • Andrew Westwood 42'
Romulus win 3-2 on penalties
Att. 120
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Philips 10' (Pen)
1 - 2
Kendal Town
  • Oliver Wood 54'
  • Danny Forbes 67'

Monday 12 September 2016

The Integro League Cup 16-17 - Preliminary Round

19:45
Brighouse Town
A - A
Shaw Lane AFC

Saturday 10 September 2016

Premier Division

Att. 575
Blyth Spartans
  • Mathew Wade 45'
  • Daniel Maguire 54'
  • Sean Reid 63'
  • Daniel Maguire 72'
  • Luke Armstrong 90'
5 - 0
Sutton Coldfield Town
Att. 277
Buxton
0 - 0
Barwell
Att. 170
Grantham Town
0 - 4
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 4'
  • Sean Cooke 38'
  • Sean Cooke 44'
  • Theo Stair 90'
Att. 421
Halesowen Town
  • Kaiman Anderson 15'
  • Lee Chilton 24'
  • Kaiman Anderson 77'
3 - 2
Workington
  • Matthew Douglas 63'
  • Joshua Calvert 80'
Att. 401
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 25' (Pen)
  • Daniel Glover 34' (Pen)
  • George Carline 57'
  • Gurjit Singh 90'
4 - 0
Frickley Athletic
Att. 304
Marine
  • Warren Bellew 11'
  • Joe Mwasile 15'
  • Warren Bellew 18'
  • Craig Lindfield 25'
4 - 2
Coalville Town
  • Liam Walshe 53'
  • Nathan Watson 90' (Pen)
Att. 278
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Dinanga 47'
  • Marcus Dinanga 67'
  • Marcus Dinanga 74' (Pen)
3 - 1
Stourbridge
  • Brandon Hague 87'
Att. 189
Rushall Olympic
  • Henry Eze 17'
1 - 5
Spennymoor Town
  • Mark Anderson 2'
  • Glen Taylor 27'
  • Joseph Tait 36' (Pen)
  • Glen Taylor 47'
  • Glen Taylor 81'
Att. 193
Skelmersdale United
  • Callum Mahoney 70'
1 - 0
Corby Town
Att. 577
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Sherratt 5'
1 - 3
Ashton United
  • Jack Dorney 48'
  • Ryan Crowther 78'
  • rhys Nevins 82'
Att. 333
Warrington Town
  • Gerard Kinsella 12'
  • John Shaw 25'
  • Benjamin Deegan 43'
  • Ciaran Kilheeney 75'
4 - 1
Ilkeston FC
  • Anthony Dwyer 50'
Att. 219
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 49'
1 - 1
Mickleover Sports
  • Adam Baskerville 56' (Pen)

First Division North

Att. 114
Burscough
  • Dean Shacklock 75'
1 - 2
Radcliffe Borough
  • Ismail Suleiman 42'
  • Callum Scullion 66'
Att. 233
Colwyn Bay
  • Gary Burnett 21'
  • Chris Gahgan 24'
2 - 2
Goole AFC
  • Derry Robson 8'
  • Curtly Martin-Wyatt 45'
Att. 150
Droylsden
0 - 1
Bamber Bridge
  • Adam Dodd 51'
Att. 225
Hyde United
  • Ayrton Bevins 7'
1 - 2
Lancaster City
  • Jacob Gregory 75'
  • Oliver Crolla 81' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 177
Kendal Town
  • Charlie Bailey 30'
1 - 0
Ossett Town
Att. 137
Mossley
0 - 4
Brighouse Town
  • Ruben Jerome 12'
  • Ruben Jerome 28'
  • Tom Haigh 55'
  • Ruben Jerome 74'
Att. 149
Ossett Albion
0 - 1
Colne
  • Adam Morning 70'
Att. 271
Ramsbottom United
  • Louis Myers 42'
  • Louis Myers 55'
2 - 2
Glossop North End
  • Michael Norton 37'
  • Karl Jones 62'
Att. 280
Scarborough Athletic
  • Benny Igiehon 4'
  • Benny Igiehon 59'
  • Carl Stewart 73'
  • David Brown 90'
4 - 1
Prescot Cables
  • Joseph Nicholson 88'
Att. 379
Tadcaster Albion
  • Thomas Corner 8'
1 - 0
Clitheroe
Att. 188
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 44'
1 - 0
Farsley Celtic

First Division South

Att. 402
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Nabil Shariff 65' (Pen)
  • Ross Oulton 73'
  • Ross Oulton 90'
3 - 3
Gresley FC
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 31'
  • Courtney Meade 53'
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 90'
Att. 96
Basford United
  • Ben Hutchinson 17'
  • Ashley Grayson 87'
  • Mason Rowley 88'
3 - 2
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Jake Sheridan 7' (OG)
  • Kudakwashe Muskwe 65'
Att. 115
Carlton Town
0 - 1
Belper Town
  • Alex Steadman 45' (Pen)
Att. 133
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Daniel Turner 3'
  • Harry Clayton 16'
  • Daniel Turner 49'
  • Thomas Morris 52'
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 75'
5 - 0
Chasetown
Att. 232
Leek Town
  • Samuel Grimshaw 78'
1 - 2
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Spencer Harris 27'
  • Kieran Lugsden 57'
Att. 113
Lincoln United
  • Jack McGovern 52'
  • Jack McGovern 87'
2 - 1
Bedworth United
  • Jordan Archer 45'
Att. 83
Newcastle Town
  • Jonathan Beaumont 27'
  • Jacob Lovatt 80'
2 - 1
Stamford
  • Sam Mulready 50'
Att. 92
Northwich Victoria
0 - 1
Market Drayton Town
  • Andre James 67'
Att. 111
Romulus
  • Mark Branch 1'
1 - 1
Witton Albion
  • Karl Noon 45'
Att. 230
Sheffield FC
  • Alec Denton 44'
  • Benjamin Partridge 55'
  • Andrew Ofosu 70'
  • Benjamin Partridge 89'
4 - 2
Rugby Town
  • David Kolodynski 24'
  • Lee Cooksey 30' (OG)
Att. 92
Spalding United
  • Bradley Wells 57'
  • Cenk Acar 85'
2 - 1
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Louis Keenan 30'

Tuesday 6 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 204
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 32' (Pen)
  • Reece Mitchell 79'
2 - 0
Evesham United
Att. 261
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 40'
  • Grant Ryan 74'
2 - 2
Chasetown
  • Mitchell Piggon 49'
  • Mitchell Piggon 89'
Chasetown win 6-5 on penalties
Att. 2240
Hereford
  • Tristan Plummer 43'
  • John Mills 46'
  • Jamie Edge 90'
3 - 0
Romulus
Att. 132
Ossett Town
  • Danny Frost 31'
  • Alex Peterson 82'
  • Danny Frost 88'
3 - 2
Billingham Synthonia
  • Macauley Langstaff 2'
  • Matthew Crust 48'
Att. 223
Skelmersdale United
  • Anthony Rendall 40'
1 - 2
Dunstan UTS
  • James Luccock 59'
  • Scott Heslop 82'
Att. 169
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 1
Rushall Olympic
  • Joshua McKenzie 6'
Att. 273
Stamford
  • Jevani Brown 17'
  • Sam Mulready 28'
  • Thomas Batchelor 42'
  • Jordan Smith 60'
4 - 1
St Neots Town
  • Peter Clark 54'

Monday 5 September 2016

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 270
Winsford United
  • Daniel Egan 4'
1 - 2
Whitby Town
  • Matthew Tymon 32'
  • Steven Snaith 67'

Saturday 3 September 2016

First Division North

Att. 316
Clitheroe
  • Bradley Carroll 53' (Pen)
1 - 2
Prescot Cables
  • Robert Doran 10'
  • Joseph Nicholson 82'
Att. 158
Goole AFC
0 - 3
Bamber Bridge
  • Regan Linney 12'
  • Stuart Vasey 48'
  • Michael Potts 78'
Att. 193
Kendal Town
  • Oliver Wood 73'
  • Matthew Dudley 89'
2 - 1
Scarborough Athletic
  • Scott Brown 83'
Att. 222
Ramsbottom United
  • Louis Myers 34'
  • Gareth Seddon 72'
  • Alex Meaney 86'
3 - 2
Droylsden
  • Stephen Lewis 13'
  • Stephen Lewis 90'

First Division South

Att. 91
Basford United
  • Ben Hutchinson 2'
  • Gary Ricketts 12'
2 - 2
Northwich Victoria
  • John Pritchard 80'
  • Alec Mudimu 84'
Att. 110
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 0
Carlton Town
Att. 103
Market Drayton Town
  • James O'Neill 89'
1 - 1
Shaw Lane AFC
  • Ben Algar 60'
Att. 107
Newcastle Town
  • Jacob Lovatt 56'
1 - 3
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Kudakwashe Muskwe 17'
  • Kudakwashe Muskwe 54'
  • Joe Lumsden 58'

The Emirates FA Cup 16-17 - First Round Qualifying

Att. 436
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
  • Taylor Orosz 49'
  • Nabil Shariff 90'
2 - 0
AFC Hornchurch
Att. 693
Ashby Ivanhoe
0 - 6
Ilkeston FC
  • Anthony Dwyer 0'
  • Dexter Atkinson 35'
  • Mark Shelton 47'
  • Luis Rose 70'
  • Ben Morris 71'
  • Mark Shelton 89'
Att. 152
Ashton Athletic
  • Adam Gilchrist 2'
  • Adam Gilchrist 42'
  • Joel Brownhill 44' (Pen)
  • Sam Bailey 52'
  • Isaac Kusaloka 52'
  • Adam Gilchrist 85'
  • Isaac Kusaloka 90'
7 - 2
Mossley
  • Kyle McGonigle 37'
  • Andrew Keogh 50'
Att. 213
Ashton United
0 - 3
Nantwich Town
  • Osebi Abadaki 7'
  • Andrew White 15'
  • Joshua Gordon 82'
Att. 165
Billingham Synthonia
  • Sam Garvie 65'
  • Sam Garvie 86' (Pen)
2 - 2
Ossett Town
  • Steven Ridley 32'
  • Danny Frost 57'
Att. 328