Results

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 190
Farsley Celtic
  • Adam Clayton 13'
  • William Hayhurst 45'
  • William Hayhurst 45'
3 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 9'
  • Brad Carsley 18'
Att. 171
Grantham Town
  • Ryan Oliver 2'
  • Jacob Fletcher 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 37'
  • Craig Lindfield 57'
  • Callum Saunders 81'
Att. 324
Hednesford Town
0 - 1 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Robert Wilson 27'
Att. 371
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 26' (Pen)
  • Connor Simpson 42'
  • John McCombe 78'
  • Nicholas Platt 90'
4 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 49' (Pen)
19:45
Marine
P - P
Gainsborough Trinity
Att. 330
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 1005
Scarborough Athletic
  • Bailey Gooda 35'
  • Michael Coulson 39' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 77'
  • James Walshaw 85'
4 - 0 Full time
Buxton
19:45
Warrington Town
P - P
Stafford Rangers
Att. 202
Workington
  • Conor Tinnion 27'
1 - 2 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Andrew Monkhouse 61'
  • Lewis Maloney 62'

East Division

Att. 281
Cleethorpes Town
  • Scott Vernon 90' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Jack Normanton 18'
Att. 203
Sheffield FC
0 - 0 Full time
Morpeth Town

West Division

19:45
Colne
P - P
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Droylsden
P - P
Radcliffe FC
Att. 361
Prescot Cables
  • Josh Klein-Davies 9'
  • Jordan Southworth 22'
2 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 75'
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Trafford
P - P
Leek Town

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 103
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 23'
  • Cameron Dear 45' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Soham Town Rangers
  • Alistair Conway 59'
Att. 100
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Josh Riley 18'
  • Danny Gordon 62'
2 - 5 Full time
Leek Town
  • Aaron Bott 8'
  • Robert Stevenson 23'
  • Robert Stevenson 55'
  • Aaron Bott 60'
  • Aaron Bott 70'
Att. 187
Stamford
  • Grant Ryan 57' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Att. 220
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
Droylsden
  • Domaine Rouse 49'
  • Sefton Gonzales 82'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

Att. 75
Shelley First
  • Craig Billington 4'
  • Matthew Waller 29'
  • Jack Burton 79' (OG)
  • Craig Billington 113'
4 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jack Burton 45'
  • Jack Burton 55'
  • Jacob Hazel 89'
  • Jameel Ible 119'
Frickley win 4-2 on penalties

Monday 15 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
P - P
Witton Albion

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND - REPLAYS

Att. 215
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Craig Gott 65' (Pen)

Cumberland Senior Cup 18-19 - Round 1

Att. 139
Carlisle United
  • Jack Egan 13'
  • Max Brown 49'
  • Sam Adewusi 73'
3 - 2 Full time
Workington
  • Nathan Dryden 7'
  • Lewis Tidy 21'

Sunday 14 October 2018

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 138
Pickering Town
  • Joshua Greening 21'
  • Joshua Greening 49'
  • Joseph Danby 77'
3 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 415
Basford United
  • James Reid 11'
  • James Reid 42'
  • Matthew Thornhill 45'
  • James Reid 57'
  • Lewis Carr 73'
5 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Bakkor 28' (Pen)
  • Matthew Wolfenden 49'
Att. 265
Farsley Celtic
  • Jack Higgins 27'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Bradley Roscoe 37'
Att. 316
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Mathew Blinkhorn 32'
  • Robert Wilson 36'
Att. 537
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Sweeney 5'
  • Daniel Sweeney 18'
2 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 67'
Att. 467
Hyde United
  • Ross Daly 59'
1 - 3 Full time
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Ross Hannah 15'
  • Alexander Simmons 53'
  • Alexander Byrne 90'
Att. 469
Marine
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 210
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 360
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Hinsley 35'
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Samuel Coulson 20'
  • Jake Charles 82'
Att. 1160
Scarborough Athletic
0 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 303
Warrington Town
0 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Craig King 21'
15:00
Workington
P - P
Witton Albion

West Division

Att. 336
Colne
  • Alex Curran 42'
1 - 6 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Kristian Holt 8'
  • Freddie Potter 25'
  • Daniel O'Brien 30' (Pen)
  • Connor McCarthy 53'
  • Daniel O'Brien 82' (Pen)
  • Paul Shanley 90'
Att. 234
Glossop North End
  • Matthew Russell 13'
  • Peter Boyle 30'
  • Matthew Russell 89' (Pen)
3 - 6 Full time
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 27'
  • Dale Korie-Butler 38'
  • Dale Korie-Butler 47'
  • Jack Dunn 66'
  • Oliver Turner 83' (OG)
  • Ben Hodkinson 90'
Att. 151
Market Drayton Town
  • Joshua Bradburn 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Andrew Keogh 67'

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 278
Belper Town
0 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 223
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 45' (Pen)
  • Jack Langston 67' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Matthew Cotton 51' (Pen)
Att. 230
Clitheroe
  • Antoine Recizac 48'
  • Max Hazeldine 49'
  • James Sloane 82'
3 - 2 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jake Picton 31'
  • Eli Hey 40'
Att. 167
Droylsden
  • Brandon Zibaka 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 68'
Att. 282
Gresley FC
  • Harry Lansdowne 26'
1 - 2 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Matthew Lowe 34'
  • Michael Conlon 67'
Att. 341
Leek Town
0 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 292
Marske United
  • Adam Wheatley 18'
  • Craig Gott 64'
  • Matthew Waters 78'
3 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Benjamin Hardcastle 35' (Pen)
  • Vincent Bailey 38'
  • Daniel Lambert 90'
Att. 198
Morpeth Town
  • Iulian Petrache 38'
  • Liam Henderson 45' (Pen)
  • Liam Henderson 69' (Pen)
3 - 4 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 18'
  • Michael Turner 47' (OG)
  • Aaron Martin 64'
  • Aaron Martin 84'
Att. 630
Ossett United
  • Adam Priestley 10'
  • Aidan Chippendale 67'
  • Marcus Day 68'
  • Adam Priestley 72'
  • Karl Jones 79'
  • Adam Priestley 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Colwyn Bay
Att. 408
Prescot Cables
  • James Edgar 2'
  • Christopher Almond 24'
  • Michael Monaghan 45'
  • James Edgar 63'
  • Jordan Southworth 85'
5 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Steven Yawson 81'
Att. 248
Radcliffe FC
  • Ben Wharton 12'
  • Ben Wharton 84' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 2'
  • Brody Robertson 63'
  • Brody Robertson 70'
Att. 139
Skelmersdale United
  • Kevin Edgar 10'
1 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jed Wilkinson 63'
  • Philip Watt 76'
  • Jameel Ible 82'
Att. 139
Soham Town Rangers
0 - 0 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 128
Spalding United
  • Luke White 6'
1 - 4 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Aaron Opoku 35'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 40'
  • Aaron Opoku 76'
  • Aaron Opoku 89'
Att. 272
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Nialle Rodney 29'
  • Thomas Kennedy 51'
Att. 187
Wisbech Town
  • Adam Millson 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • William Saxon 40'
  • Kyle Diskin 84'

Wednesday 10 October 2018

East Division

Att. 257
Pontefract Collieries
  • Vaughan Redford 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 14'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - Third Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 423
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Lewis Bergin 68'
  • Rumenio Martins Valido Barai 100'
2 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Samuel Joel 60'

Tuesday 9 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 355
Bamber Bridge
  • Brad Carsley 31'
  • Jamie Milligan 76' (Pen)
  • Brad Carsley 79'
3 - 1 Full time
North Ferriby United
  • Luke Hinsley 60'
Att. 311
Buxton
  • Ashley Young 39'
1 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 368
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Alexander Byrne 12'
  • Ashley Worsfold 24'
  • Ashley Worsfold 43'
3 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Matthew Thornhill 51'
  • Nathan Watson 80'
Att. 310
Matlock Town
  • Marcus Marshall 12'
  • Craig Westcarr 32' (Pen)
  • Marcus Marshall 81'
3 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • Adam Yates 5' (OG)
Att. 305
Nantwich Town
  • Craig Lindfield 10'
  • Craig Lindfield 49'
2 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Sweeney 29'
19:45
South Shields
P - P
Workington
Att. 382
Stafford Rangers
  • Jake Charles 86'
1 - 3 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 68'
  • Ben Atkinson 72'
  • James Spencer 90'
Att. 408
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Scott Wilson 20'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 79'
2 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 44'
  • Nathan Valentine 58'
  • Michael Coulson 90' (Pen)
Att. 267
Whitby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jack Mackreth 80'
Att. 234
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 70'
1 - 2 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • John McGrath 10'
  • Nathan Jarman 17'

East Division

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Pickering Town

West Division

Att. 103
Kendal Town
  • Gavin Clark 64'
1 - 4 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 5'
  • Alex Curran 21'
  • Bradley Lynch 56'
  • Matthew Morgan 88'
Att. 84
Widnes
  • Dale Korie-Butler 7'
1 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 72'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - Third Round Qualifying - Replay

Att. 384
Guiseley
  • WILLIAM HATFIELD 59'
  • Kayode Odejayi 76'
2 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Jonathan Oglesby 72'

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

19:45
Frecheville First
P - P
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 291
Sheffield FC
  • Charlie Wakefield 14'
1 - 3 Full time
Worksop Town
  • Tomas Poole 28'
  • Max Pemberton 30'
  • Liam Royles 82'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

Att. 54
Newcastle Town
  • George Shaw 77'
  • George Shaw 80'
  • Kyle Stubbs 86'
3 - 0 Full time
Bilston Town Community
19:45
Uttoxeter Town
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 231
Ossett United
  • Corey Gregory 88'
  • Marcus Day 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Glasshoughton Welfare
  • Andrew Horbury 50'
Att. 149
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 22' (Pen)
  • Lamin Colley 37'
  • Casey Stewart 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Eccleshill United
  • Jake Thompson 27'

Manchester Premier Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 385
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
FC United of Manchester
  • ELLIOT SIMOES 32'
  • ELLIOT SIMOES 90'
Att. 125
Irlam
  • Sam Bolton 49'
  • Connor Martin 50' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Radcliffe
  • Shelton Payne 3' (Pen)
  • Shelton Payne 75'
  • Shelton Payne 90' (Pen)
Att. 145
Trafford
  • Liam Ellis 9' (Pen)
  • Liam Ellis 17'
  • Liam Ellis 24'
  • Jack Dorney 77'
4 - 0 Full time
Maine Road
Att. 159
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
  • Saul Henderson 25'
  • Anthony Potts 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Philip Marsh 30'
  • Philip Marsh 46'
  • Brandon Zibaka 56'

Monday 8 October 2018

West Division

Att. 291
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 22'
  • Benjamin Conway 60'
  • Luke Giverin 80'
  • Luke Giverin 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 89'

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 111
Brighouse Town
  • Zephaniah Thomas 16'
  • Zephaniah Thomas 19'
  • Rhys Jenkinson 62'
  • Gabriel Johnson 67'
4 - 0 Full time
Garforth Town FC

Manchester Premier Cup 18-19 - First Round

Att. 70
Abby Hey
0 - 4 Full time
Mossley
  • Stephen Mason 20'
  • Ben Halfacre 30'
  • Aaron Dwyer 49'
  • Ezequiel Miranda 83'
Att. 134
Curzon Ashton
  • Jonathan Hurst 31'
  • Ryan Brooke 51'
  • Joe Guest 66'
3 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Matthew Hughes 29'
  • David Brown 50'

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 216
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Russell 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Nathan Watson 26'
Att. 448
Matlock Town
0 - 0 Full time
Hyde United
Att. 335
Nantwich Town
  • James Lawrie 23'
  • Joel Stair 43'
2 - 1 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • James Spencer 45'
Att. 155
North Ferriby United
  • Jack Mail 30'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ross Dent 62'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 90'
Att. 1382
South Shields
  • Robert Briggs 13'
  • David Foley 47'
  • Gary Brown 59'
  • Carl Finnigan 82'
  • Ben Harmison 85'
5 - 0 Full time
Grantham Town
Att. 601
Stafford Rangers
  • Thomas Thorley 38'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Wayne Brooksby 30'
  • James Walshaw 41'
  • Kevin Burgess 54'
Att. 264
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 4'
  • Dale Hopson 79' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 22'

East Division

Att. 132
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 66'
1 - 1 Full time
Ossett United
  • Karl Jones 15'
Att. 74
Carlton Town
0 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Mitchell Dunne 68'
Att. 174
Frickley Athletic
  • Lewis Szanto 82'
  • Lewis Szanto 89'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Luke White 61'
Att. 101
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 17'
  • Luke Thorogood 63'
  • Karl Demidh 77' (Pen)
3 - 3 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
  • Michael Dunn 48'
  • Glyn Cotton 65'
  • Eli Hey 67'
Att. 403
Morpeth Town
  • David Carson 69'
1 - 0 Full time
Lincoln United
Att. 134
Pickering Town
  • Joseph Danby 69'
  • Joshua Greening 73'
2 - 3 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Kane Lee 45'
  • Martin Smyth 53' (Pen)
  • Kieran O'Connell 57'
Att. 203
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 3'
  • Christopher Salt 13'
  • Grant Ryan 38'
3 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Thomas Haigh 28'
  • Aaron Martin 70'
Watch video highlights
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
0 - 2 Full time
Belper Town
  • Ricky Parlour 35'
  • Nathan Curtis 69'
Att. 139
Wisbech Town
  • Michael Frew 30'
1 - 4 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 22'
  • Aiden Savory 45'
  • Aiden Savory 66'
  • Casey Stewart 87'

West Division

Att. 179
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 67'
1 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Simon Gregory 60'
  • William Wells 85'
Att. 272
Clitheroe
  • James Boyd 45'
1 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 52'
  • Ross Davidson 86'
Att. 183
Kendal Town
  • Scott Harries 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Runcorn Linnets
  • Connor McCarthy 50'
  • Daniel O'Brien 80' (Pen)
Att. 327
Leek Town
  • Robert Stevenson 18'
  • Jordan Johnson 58'
  • Darren Chadwick 68' (Pen)
  • Robert Stevenson 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 370
Mossley
  • Keenan Quansah 6'
  • Mason Duffy 13'
  • Aaron Dwyer 44'
3 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 17'
  • Joshua Brizell 72' (Pen)
Att. 146
Newcastle Town
  • Rod Orlando-Young 55'
1 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 266
Radcliffe FC
  • Elliot Rokka 53'
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Richard Taylor 21'
Att. 165
Ramsbottom United
  • Luke Thompson 15'
  • Jerome Wright 37' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 39'
  • George Cater 88'
Att. 155
Skelmersdale United
0 - 1 Full time
Widnes
  • Jack Dunn 34'

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - THIRD ROUND QUALIFYING

Att. 371
Brackley Town
  • Adam Walker 49'
  • Matt Lowe 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 7'
  • James Murray 32'
  • Finlay Sinclair-Smith 39'
Att. 255
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 84'
  • Scott Vernon 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Guiseley
  • WILLIAM HATFIELD 62'
  • Kingsley James 67'
Att. 1234
FC United of Manchester
  • Jack Bannister 32'
1 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • James Foley 10'
  • Robert Hopley 64'
Att. 428
Gainsborough Trinity
  • Shane Clarke 9'
1 - 2 Full time
Blyth Spartans
  • Sean Reid 38'
  • Robert Dale 44' (Pen)
Att. 502
Kettering Town
4 - 0 Full time
Hednesford Town
Att. 505
Mickleover Sports
  • Isai Marselia 82'
1 - 2 Full time
Alfreton
  • JORDAN SINNOTT 34'
  • Richard Penicat 45'
Att. 543
Warrington Town
  • Bohan Dixon 45'
  • Benjamin Garrity 64'
2 - 1 Full time
AFC Telford United
  • Daniel Udoh 90'
Att. 558
Workington
0 - 0 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic

Wednesday 3 October 2018

East Division

Att. 196
Lincoln United
  • Sean Wright 62'
1 - 0 Full time
Frickley Athletic
Att. 157
Pontefract Collieries
  • Jack Greenhough 25'
1 - 1 Full time
Marske United
  • Curtis Round 32'

Tuesday 2 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 266
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 7'
  • Gregory Young 78'
2 - 0 Full time
South Shields
Att. 142
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 64'
  • Jack Higgins 65'
2 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 211
Grantham Town
  • Jack McGovern 58' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Joe Fitzpatrick 25'
  • Michael Howard 89'
Att. 227
Hyde United
0 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 289
Marine
  • Craig Carney 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 144
North Ferriby United
  • Jordan Harrison 39'
  • Luke Hinsley 45'
2 - 5 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Craig Westcarr 11'
  • Craig Westcarr 19'
  • Marcus Marshall 58'
  • Cleveland Taylor 65'
  • Craig Westcarr 84' (Pen)
Att. 807
Scarborough Athletic
  • Bailey Gooda 49'
  • James Walshaw 69'
2 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 211
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Ross Dent 42'
1 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 37'
Att. 211
Warrington Town
  • Dylan Vassallo 6'
1 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports

East Division

Att. 175
Belper Town
  • Nathan Curtis 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Wisbech Town
  • Jonathan Fairweather 90'
Att. 263
Cleethorpes Town
  • Lewis Collins 59'
  • Lewis Collins 75'
  • Brody Robertson 86'
3 - 3 Full time
AFC Mansfield
  • Kieran Wells 45'
  • Jordan Annable 70'
  • Charlie Dawes 78'
Att. 148
Gresley FC
  • Callum Riddell 76'
  • Jamie Barrett 80'
2 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Joe Burgess 32'
Att. 311
Ossett United
  • Adam Porritt 9'
  • Marko Basic 88'
2 - 2 Full time
Pickering Town
  • Matthew Turnbull 12'
  • Ryan Blott 45'
Att. 93
Spalding United
  • Alfa Jalo 35'
  • Jack Brownell 85'
2 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Oliver Clark 10'
  • Aidan Austin 30'
Att. 153
Tadcaster Albion
  • Billy Whitehouse 68'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

West Division

Att. 132
Chasetown
0 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Vincent Bailey 71'
Att. 125
Colne
  • Oliver Wood 29'
1 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Ben Halfacre 49'
  • Michael Fish 73'
Att. 135
Colwyn Bay
  • James Barrigan 14'
1 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Anthony Malbon 45'
  • Jordan Cole 87' (Pen)
Att. 127
Glossop North End
0 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Jonah Gosling 2'
  • Ben Matthews 85'
Att. 111
Market Drayton Town
  • Glynn Coney 78'
1 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Jordan Johnson 60'
Att. 327
Runcorn Linnets
0 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe FC
Att. 139
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 81'
  • Aaron Burns 90' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town

The FA Trophy 18-19 - Extra Preliminary Replays

Att. 221
Prescot Cables
  • Jack Lenehan 6'
  • Jordan Wynne 38'
  • Christopher Almond 61'
  • Christopher Almond 70' (Pen)
  • Josh Klein-Davies 72'
  • Lloyd Dean 87'
6 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 28'
  • Julian Lawrence 58'

Monday 1 October 2018

Premier Division

Att. 270
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 27'
  • James Reid 35'
2 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town

East Division

Att. 174
Brighouse Town
  • Ousman Cham 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels

West Division

Att. 94
Widnes
  • Ben Hodkinson 83'
1 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • Michael Conlon 26'

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 18-19 - First Round

Att. 88
Daisy Hill
  • Jamie Ramwell 55'
  • Matt Lawlor 77' (OG)
2 - 5 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 15'
  • Brad Carsley 19'
  • Brad Carsley 43'
  • Matthew Dudley 65'
  • Jordan Darr 90'

Latest news

Chasetown fan hits 10 year milestone without missing a game!
Chasetown Chasetown fan hits 10 year milestone without missing a game!

Chasetown fan Paul Mullins has hit the remarkable milestone of going 10 years without missing a game, home or away.

Lights on for Glossop
Glossop North End Lights on for Glossop

Glossop North End unveiled their newly installed floodlights at Surrey Street ahead of a recent cup game against FC United.

FA Trophy draw
General FA Trophy draw

The draw for the FA Trophy first qualifying round has been made.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe