The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND Saturday 13 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 278
Belper Town
0 - 0
Stamford
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Missed Shot
Joe Burgess misses a shot for Stamford
90:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
82:00 Missed Shot
Ollie Brown-Hill misses a shot for Stamford
79:00 Sub On
Liam Adams is substituted on for Stamford
79:00 Sub Off
Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson is substituted off for Stamford
74:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
71:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
62:00 Sub Off
Lee Garvie is substituted off for Stamford
62:00 Sub On
Ollie Brown-Hill is substituted on for Stamford
60:00 Saved Shot
Shot saved for Belper Town
56:00 Missed Shot
Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson misses a shot for Stamford
54:00 Yellow Card
Rikki Paylor is yellow carded for Belper Town
51:00 Saved Shot
Alex Peterson has a shot saved for Belper Town
51:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
50:00 Saved Shot
Craig Nelthorpe has a shot saved for Belper Town
50:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
48:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
48:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
47:00 Saved Shot
Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson has a shot saved for Stamford
End of period 1
45:00 +2:00 Saved Shot
Shot saved for Belper Town
44:00 Sub On
Alex Peterson is substituted on for Belper Town
44:00 Sub Off
Danny South is substituted off for Belper Town
44:00 Missed Penalty
Jake Duffy misses a penalty for Stamford
41:00 Yellow Card
Danny South is yellow carded for Belper Town
38:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
37:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
34:00 Missed Penalty
Grant Ryan misses a penalty for Stamford
33:00 Missed Shot
George Milner misses a shot for Belper Town
17:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
17:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
15:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
12:00 Missed Shot
Pieu Crouz misses a shot for Belper Town
11:00 Corner taken
Corner for Belper Town
3:00 Missed Penalty
Pieu Crouz misses a penalty for Belper Town
Start of the game

Other The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND results

Skelmersdale United
1
3
Frickley Athletic
Ossett United
6
0
Colwyn Bay
Clitheroe
3
2
Pontefract Collieries
Spalding United
1
4
Carlton Town
Gresley FC
1
2
Newcastle Town
Chasetown
2
1
Lincoln United
Soham Town Rangers
0
0
AFC Mansfield
Prescot Cables
5
1
Kendal Town
Marske United
3
3
Atherton Collieries
Radcliffe FC
2
3
Cleethorpes Town
Droylsden
1
1
Tadcaster Albion
Trafford
1
2
Ramsbottom United
Morpeth Town
3
4
Brighouse Town
Wisbech Town
1
2
Kidsgrove Athletic
Leek Town
0
0
Loughborough Dynamo

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe