The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round Saturday 10 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 566
Stamford
1 - 0
Kettering Town
  • J Challinor 27'
  • Videos
  • As it happened
  • Cup round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Sub Off
Liam Adams is substituted off for Stamford
89:00 Sub On
Ollie Brown-Hill is substituted on for Stamford
89:00 Sub On
Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson is substituted on for Stamford
89:00 Sub Off
Jon Challinor is substituted off for Stamford
80:00 Saved Penalty
Dan Haystead saves a penalty for Stamford
80:00 Missed Penalty
Brett Solkhon misses a penalty for Kettering Town
80:00 Yellow Card
Joe Burgess is yellow carded for Stamford
77:00 Sub On
Reece Morris is substituted on for Stamford
77:00 Sub Off
Ryan Seal is substituted off for Stamford
76:00 Yellow Card
Andrea Borg is yellow carded for Kettering Town
67:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
62:00 Sub On
Andrea Borg is substituted on for Kettering Town
62:00 Sub Off
Luke Graham is substituted off for Kettering Town
61:00 Missed Shot
Ryan Seal misses a shot for Stamford
60:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
46:00 Sub Off
Ben Toseland is substituted off for Kettering Town
46:00 Sub On
Gary Stohrer is substituted on for Kettering Town
End of period 1
44:00 Saved Shot
Shot saved for Kettering Town
43:00 Corner taken
Corner for Kettering Town
42:00 Saved Shot
Michael Richens has a shot saved for Kettering Town
39:00 Corner taken
Corner for Kettering Town
27:00 Goal 1 - 0
Jon Challinor scores for Stamford Watch the video
Jon Challinor scores for Stamford Did you enjoy this video? Share it
Jon Challinor scores for Stamford Watch the video
Jon Challinor scores for Stamford Did you enjoy this video? Share it
25:00 Saved Shot
Shot saved for Kettering Town
19:00 Saved Shot
Jake Duffy has a shot saved for Stamford
19:00 Corner taken
Corner for Stamford
16:00 Missed Shot
Liam Adams misses a shot for Stamford
Start of the game

Other The FA Trophy 18-19 - Second Qualifying Round results

Basford United
4
0
Stafford Rangers
Stalybridge Celtic
0
0
Buxton
AFC Mansfield
2
2
Pickering Town
Lancaster City
1
0
Ossett United
Newcastle Town
2
2
Workington
Marske United
2
0
Tamworth
Halesowen Town
3
2
Prescot Cables
Stratford Town
1
1
Mickleover Sports
Witton Albion
2
0
AFC Rushden & Diamonds
Farsley Celtic
0
0
Carlton Town
South Shields
2
1
Hyde United
Yaxley
2
0
Wisbech Town

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe