West Division Tuesday 2 April 2019, 19:45
Attendance 144
Glossop North End
1 - 2
Chasetown
  • M Duffy 8'
  • G Cater 31',
  • J Langston 34'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
84:00 Sub Off
Callum Cockerill-Mollett is substituted off for Chasetown
84:00 Sub On
Harry Goode is substituted on for Chasetown
80:00 Sub On
Jarrell Hylton is substituted on for Chasetown
80:00 Sub Off
Jazz Luckie is substituted off for Chasetown
77:00 Red Card 1 - 2
Moussa Samassa is sent off for Glossop North End
77:00 Yellow Card
Keenan Quansah is yellow carded for Glossop North End
75:00 Yellow Card
Callum Lovatt is yellow carded for Chasetown
69:00 Red Card 1 - 2
James Askey is sent off for Chasetown
68:00 Sub On
Francesco Frangillo is substituted on for Glossop North End
68:00 Sub Off
Szymon Czubik is substituted off for Glossop North End
63:00 Yellow Card
James Askey is yellow carded for Chasetown
53:00 Sub Off
Mason Duffy is substituted off for Glossop North End
53:00 Sub On
Adam Latham is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
34:00 Goal 1 - 2
Jack Langston scores for Chasetown
31:00 Goal 1 - 1
George Cater scores for Chasetown
29:00 Sub Off
Daniel Cocks is substituted off for Chasetown
29:00 Sub On
George Cater is substituted on for Chasetown
21:00 Yellow Card
Daniel Cocks is yellow carded for Chasetown
8:00 Goal 1 - 0
Mason Duffy scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game
By Taran Dhamrait,
Scholars come from behind at Glossop
Scholars come from behind at Glossop By Paul Mullins,

A quick turnaround in the scoreline saw Chasetown win 2-1.

Previous results
a
Clitheroe
2 – 0
L
a
Colne
3 – 1
L
h
Prescot Cables
0 – 0
D
h
Ramsbottom United
2 – 2
D
a
Droylsden
1 – 1
D
a
Clitheroe
0 – 3
W
a
Skelmersdale United
0 – 3
W
h
Newcastle Town
5 – 0
W
h
Radcliffe FC
1 – 3
L
h
Widnes
3 – 1
W
LDWWW
LDDWL
Next fixture
a
Trafford
Sat 6 Apr
h
Kendal Town
Sat 6 Apr

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 37 79
2. Radcliffe FC 37 75
3. Leek Town 37 71
4. Ramsbottom United 37 71
5. Colne 37 70
6. Runcorn Linnets 37 69
7. Prescot Cables 37 66
8. Mossley 37 64
9. Trafford 37 58
10. Kidsgrove Athletic 37 57
11. Colwyn Bay 37 52
12. Widnes 37 48
13. Chasetown 37 43
14. Droylsden 37 43
15. Newcastle Town 37 40
16. Market Drayton Town 37 40
17. Glossop North End 37 31
18. Clitheroe 37 27
19. Kendal Town 37 19
20. Skelmersdale United 37 13

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe