West Division Saturday 9 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 192
Glossop North End
0 - 5
Colwyn Bay
  • C Pritchard 5',
  • C Pritchard 9',
  • A Downes 16',
  • T McCready 33'(Pen),
  • L Nalatche Mendes 84'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub On
Neil Coverley is substituted on for Colwyn Bay
85:00 Sub Off
Tom McCready is substituted off for Colwyn Bay
84:00 Goal 0 - 5
Lassana Mendes scores for Colwyn Bay
82:00 Sub On
James Georgaklis is substituted on for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Kane Hickman is substituted off for Glossop North End
74:00 Sub Off
Alex Downes is substituted off for Colwyn Bay
74:00 Sub On
Danny Andrews is substituted on for Colwyn Bay
61:00 Yellow Card
Pete Boyle is yellow carded for Glossop North End
59:00 Yellow Card
Blake Robinson is yellow carded for Colwyn Bay
45:00 Sub On
Jason Hill is substituted on for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Declan Baldwin is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Ousman Cham is substituted on for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Adam Latham is substituted off for Glossop North End
End of period 1
33:00 Yellow Card
Kane Hickman is yellow carded for Glossop North End
33:00 Scored Penalty 0 - 4
Tom McCready scores a penalty for Colwyn Bay
30:00 Yellow Card
Ashley Woods is yellow carded for Colwyn Bay
19:00 Sub Off
James Barrigan is substituted off for Colwyn Bay
19:00 Sub On
Blake Robinson is substituted on for Colwyn Bay
16:00 Goal 0 - 3
Alex Downes scores for Colwyn Bay
9:00 Goal 0 - 2
Craig Pritchard scores for Colwyn Bay
5:00 Goal 0 - 1
Craig Pritchard scores for Colwyn Bay
Start of the game
Glossop lose heavily
Glossop lose heavily By Chris Haughton,

For the second home match in a row, the Hillmen ship 5

Previous results
h
Chasetown
P
h
Droylsden
1 – 2
L
a
Market Drayton Town
2 – 2
D
a
Chasetown
3 – 0
L
h
Ramsbottom United
0 – 5
L
h
Trafford
2 – 1
W
a
Colne
0 – 1
W
a
Widnes
2 – 2
D
h
Mossley
3 – 3
D
h
Clitheroe
1 – 1
D
LLWDD
PDLWD
Next fixture
a
Kendal Town
Sat 16 Feb
h
Ramsbottom United
Sat 16 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 27 59
2. Runcorn Linnets 27 55
3. Radcliffe FC 27 50
4. Mossley 27 50
5. Leek Town 25 48
6. Ramsbottom United 25 48
7. Prescot Cables 26 46
8. Trafford 28 43
9. Colne 25 42
10. Colwyn Bay 28 39
11. Widnes 27 34
12. Kidsgrove Athletic 25 33
13. Droylsden 24 31
14. Newcastle Town 26 31
15. Chasetown 28 29
16. Market Drayton Town 27 29
17. Clitheroe 27 23
18. Glossop North End 26 20
19. Kendal Town 26 16
20. Skelmersdale United 27 9

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe