West Division Saturday 13 October 2018, 15:00
Attendance 234
Glossop North End
3 - 6
Widnes
  • M Russell 13',
  • P Boyle 30',
  • M Russell 89'(Pen)
  • D Korie-Butler 27',
  • D Korie-Butler 38',
  • D Korie-Butler 47',
  • J Dunn 66',
  • O Turner 83'(OG),
  • B Hodkinson 90'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +5:00 Yellow Card
Ian Bennett is yellow carded for Glossop North End
90:00 +3:00 Goal 0 - 5
Ben Hodkinson scores for Widnes
85:00 Yellow Card
Philip Doran is yellow carded for Widnes
82:30 Sub Off
Andy Bishop is substituted off for Glossop North End
82:30 Sub On
Alex Elliott is substituted on for Glossop North End
76:00 Sub On
Ben Hodkinson is substituted on for Widnes
76:00 Sub Off
Kevin Towey is substituted off for Widnes
72:00 Sub On
Liam Turner is substituted on for Glossop North End
72:00 Sub Off
Adam Cooper is substituted off for Glossop North End
70:00 Sub Off
Dales Korie-Bulter is substituted off for Widnes
70:00 Sub On
Robert Bourne is substituted on for Widnes
69:00 Sub Off
Jack Dunn is substituted off for Widnes
69:00 Sub On
Christopher Lomax is substituted on for Widnes
66:00 Goal 0 - 4
Jack Dunn scores for Widnes
61:00 Sub On
Matty Chapman is substituted on for Glossop North End
60:00 Yellow Card
Sam Madeley is yellow carded for Glossop North End
47:00 Goal 0 - 3
Dales Korie-Bulter scores for Widnes
End of period 1
38:00 Goal 0 - 2
Dales Korie-Bulter scores for Widnes
27:00 Goal 0 - 1
Dales Korie-Bulter scores for Widnes
Start of the game
Glossop knocked for 6
Glossop knocked for 6 By Chris Haughton,

Glossop beaten in 9 goal thriller

REPORT | Glossop North End 3-6 Widnes
REPORT | Glossop North End 3-6 Widnes By Callum Chadwick,

Korie-Butler hits treble in six-goal Glossop rout

Previous results
a
Newcastle Town
1 – 0
L
h
Ramsbottom United
1 – 1
D
h
Clitheroe
0 – 2
L
a
Skelmersdale United
0 – 1
W
a
Radcliffe FC
1 – 2
W
h
Newcastle Town
1 – 1
D
h
Droylsden
1 – 1
D
a
Leek Town
4 – 1
L
a
Widnes
2 – 0
L
a
Colwyn Bay
2 – 4
W
DWDLW
LLWDL
Next fixture
a
Ramsbottom United
Sat 20 Oct
a
Droylsden
Sat 20 Oct

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 27 59
2. Runcorn Linnets 27 55
3. Radcliffe FC 27 50
4. Mossley 27 50
5. Leek Town 25 48
6. Ramsbottom United 25 48
7. Prescot Cables 26 46
8. Trafford 28 43
9. Colne 25 42
10. Colwyn Bay 28 39
11. Kidsgrove Athletic 26 34
12. Widnes 27 34
13. Droylsden 24 31
14. Newcastle Town 26 31
15. Market Drayton Town 28 30
16. Chasetown 28 29
17. Clitheroe 27 23
18. Glossop North End 26 20
19. Kendal Town 26 16
20. Skelmersdale United 27 9

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe