West Division Saturday 6 April 2019, 15:00
Attendance 351
Trafford
2 - 0
Glossop North End
  • D Palma 22',
  • J Dorney 31'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
89:00 Yellow Card
Jack Dorney is yellow carded for Trafford
79:00 Sub Off
Adam Farrell is substituted off for Trafford
79:00 Sub On
Liam Ellis is substituted on for Trafford
75:00 Sub On
Chris Palmer is substituted on for Trafford
75:00 Sub Off
Joel Amado is substituted off for Trafford
68:00 Sub On
Kamar Moncrieffe is substituted on for Trafford
68:00 Sub Off
Danny Wilkins is substituted off for Trafford
66:00 Yellow Card
Danny Wilkins is yellow carded for Trafford
63:00 Sub On
Mason Duffy is substituted on for Glossop North End
63:00 Sub Off
Matthew Russell is substituted off for Glossop North End
49:00 Yellow Card
Kane Hickman is yellow carded for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Markell Foulds is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub Off
Adam Latham is substituted off for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
George Danaher is substituted on for Glossop North End
45:00 Sub On
Francesco Frangillo is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
31:00 Goal 2 - 0
Jack Dorney scores for Trafford
22:00 Goal 1 - 0
Darius Palma scores for Trafford
Start of the game
Glossop suffer defeat away against Trafford.
Glossop suffer defeat away against Trafford. By Taran Dhamrait,

Glossop traveled to Shawe View to face in-form play-off chasing Trafford.

Previous results
a
Droylsden
1 – 2
W
h
Chasetown
1 – 2
L
h
Clitheroe
1 – 1
D
a
Clitheroe
2 – 0
L
a
Kendal Town
0 – 2
W
h
Prescot Cables
0 – 0
D
a
Leek Town
1 – 3
W
a
Droylsden
1 – 1
D
h
Ramsbottom United
0 – 4
L
a
Skelmersdale United
0 – 3
W
LLDDW
WDWWL
Next fixture
a
Mossley
Sat 13 Apr
h
Glossop North End
Sat 13 Apr

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 36 78
2. Radcliffe FC 36 74
3. Leek Town 36 70
4. Ramsbottom United 36 70
5. Runcorn Linnets 36 69
6. Colne 36 67
7. Mossley 36 64
8. Prescot Cables 36 63
9. Trafford 36 57
10. Kidsgrove Athletic 36 54
11. Colwyn Bay 36 49
12. Widnes 36 45
13. Chasetown 36 42
14. Droylsden 36 40
15. Newcastle Town 36 40
16. Market Drayton Town 36 40
17. Glossop North End 36 28
18. Clitheroe 36 27
19. Kendal Town 36 19
20. Skelmersdale United 36 13

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe