West Division Saturday 16 February 2019, 15:00
Attendance 125
Kendal Town
1 - 3
Glossop North End
  • G Mason 56'
  • M Russell 13',
  • J Tuohy 21',
  • K Hickman 22'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub Off
Ryan Moore is substituted off for Kendal Town
90:00 Sub On
Michael Hodgson is substituted on for Kendal Town
87:00 Sub On
Ousman Cham is substituted on for Glossop North End
87:00 Sub Off
Adam Etches is substituted off for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Elliot Cooke is substituted off for Kendal Town
82:00 Sub On
Aiden Pearson is substituted on for Kendal Town
79:00 Sub On
Jason Hill is substituted on for Glossop North End
79:00 Sub Off
Festus Arthur is substituted off for Glossop North End
77:00 Sub Off
Joseph Dickson is substituted off for Kendal Town
77:00 Sub On
Daniel Towers is substituted on for Kendal Town
72:00 Yellow Card
Cory Vickers is yellow carded for Kendal Town
68:00 Sub Off
Mason Duffy is substituted off for Glossop North End
68:00 Sub On
Pete Boyle is substituted on for Glossop North End
56:00 Goal 1 - 3
George Mason scores for Kendal Town
End of period 1
22:00 Goal 0 - 3
Kane Hickman scores for Glossop North End
21:00 Goal 0 - 2
Jack Tuohy scores for Glossop North End
13:00 Goal 0 - 1
Matthew Russell scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game
GNE Bag 3 Points!!!!
GNE Bag 3 Points!!!! By Dan Bates,

Hillmen back to winning ways in relegation 6 pointer!

Previous results
a
Market Drayton Town
2 – 4
W
h
Colwyn Bay
0 – 5
L
a
Radcliffe FC
P
h
Chasetown
P
a
Atherton Collieries
8 – 0
L
a
Market Drayton Town
2 – 2
D
a
Prescot Cables
1 – 1
D
h
Ramsbottom United
0 – 5
L
h
Mossley
0 – 1
L
a
Colne
0 – 1
W
LPDLW
WPLDL
Next fixture
h
Kidsgrove Athletic
Tue 19 Feb
h
Glossop North End
Sat 23 Feb

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 27 59
2. Runcorn Linnets 27 55
3. Radcliffe FC 27 50
4. Mossley 27 50
5. Leek Town 25 48
6. Ramsbottom United 25 48
7. Prescot Cables 26 46
8. Trafford 28 43
9. Colne 25 42
10. Colwyn Bay 28 39
11. Widnes 27 34
12. Kidsgrove Athletic 25 33
13. Droylsden 24 31
14. Newcastle Town 26 31
15. Chasetown 28 29
16. Market Drayton Town 27 29
17. Clitheroe 27 23
18. Glossop North End 26 20
19. Kendal Town 26 16
20. Skelmersdale United 27 9

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe