West Division Tuesday 1 January 2019, 15:00
Attendance 288
Colne
0 - 1
Glossop North End
  • J Tuohy 32'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
85:00 Sub On
Owen Whitehead is substituted on for Glossop North End
85:00 Sub Off
Cody Ruberto is substituted off for Glossop North End
84:00 Yellow Card
Cody Ruberto is yellow carded for Glossop North End
81:00 Sub Off
Adam Latham is substituted off for Glossop North End
81:00 Sub On
James Handley is substituted on for Glossop North End
71:00 Sub Off
Paul Marshall is substituted off for Glossop North End
71:00 Yellow Card
Simon Nangle is yellow carded for Colne
67:00 Sub Off
Richard Baker is substituted off for Colne
67:00 Sub On
Krishnan Patel is substituted on for Colne
58:00 Sub On
Mamadou Djabi is substituted on for Colne
58:00 Sub Off
Tyrell McKenzie is substituted off for Colne
57:00 Sub On
Oliver Wood is substituted on for Colne
57:00 Sub Off
Bradley Lynch is substituted off for Colne
55:00 Yellow Card
Alex Curran is yellow carded for Colne
End of period 1
21:00 Yellow Card
Alex Coleman is yellow carded for Colne
Start of the game
New Year Hangover for the Reds
New Year Hangover for the Reds By Dave Priestley,

Colne suffered a New Year hangover on Tuesday when they went down to a single goal to third from bottom Glossop NE at the Sovereign Play Stadium.

Glossop start 2019 with a Win
Glossop start 2019 with a Win By Chris Haughton,

"Say it's true, it's true, And we can break through" - U2 (New Years Day)

Previous results
a
Clitheroe
1 – 3
W
h
Mossley
3 – 3
D
h
Newcastle Town
2 – 2
D
a
Atherton Collieries
2 – 1
L
a
Chasetown
1 – 1
D
a
Runcorn Linnets
2 – 2
D
h
Colwyn Bay
3 – 2
W
a
Colwyn Bay
2 – 1
L
h
Leek Town
3 – 2
W
h
Trafford
0 – 0
D
DLDLD
WDDWW
Next fixture
a
Kidsgrove Athletic
Sat 12 Jan
h
Ramsbottom United
Sat 19 Jan

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 30 63
2. Radcliffe FC 30 59
3. Runcorn Linnets 30 59
4. Ramsbottom United 31 58
5. Mossley 29 54
6. Leek Town 29 51
7. Colne 28 51
8. Prescot Cables 29 48
9. Trafford 30 46
10. Colwyn Bay 30 45
11. Kidsgrove Athletic 29 41
12. Widnes 31 41
13. Droylsden 30 37
14. Chasetown 31 36
15. Newcastle Town 28 31
16. Market Drayton Town 30 30
17. Glossop North End 30 25
18. Clitheroe 30 23
19. Kendal Town 30 19
20. Skelmersdale United 31 12

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe