West Division Wednesday 26 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 498
Glossop North End
3 - 3
Mossley
  • J Tuohy 12',
  • K Quansah 34',
  • J Tuohy 90'(Pen)
  • M Fish 3',
  • M Leonard 37',
  • F Jones 49'(OG)
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +6:00 Scored Penalty 3 - 3
Jack Tuohy scores a penalty for Glossop North End
90:00 +5:00 Yellow Card
Ben Richardson is yellow carded for Mossley
90:00 +4:00 Yellow Card
Declan Evans is yellow carded for Mossley
87:00 Sub On
Alex Elliott is substituted on for Glossop North End
87:00 Sub Off
Zach Cooper is substituted off for Glossop North End
79:00 Sub Off
Max Leonard is substituted off for Mossley
79:00 Sub On
Szymon Czubik is substituted on for Mossley
78:00 Sub Off
Paul Marshall is substituted off for Glossop North End
78:00 Sub On
James Georgaklis is substituted on for Glossop North End
77:00 Sub On
James Handley is substituted on for Glossop North End
77:00 Sub Off
Dominic Marie is substituted off for Glossop North End
70:00 Yellow Card
Kane Hickman is yellow carded for Glossop North End
49:00 Own Goal 2 - 3
Frank Jones scores an own goal
45:00 Sub Off
Kyle McGonigle is substituted off for Mossley
45:00 Sub On
Stephen Mason is substituted on for Mossley
End of period 1
39:00 Yellow Card
Paul Marshall is yellow carded for Glossop North End
37:00 Goal 2 - 2
Max Leonard scores for Mossley
34:00 Goal 2 - 1
Keenan Quansah scores for Glossop North End
23:00 Yellow Card
Godwin Abadaki is yellow carded for Mossley
12:00 Goal 1 - 1
Jack Tuohy scores for Glossop North End
3:00 Goal 0 - 1
Michael Fish scores for Mossley
Start of the game
.
. By Chris Haughton,

.

Previous results
a
Atherton Collieries
2 – 1
L
h
Chasetown
3 – 1
W
a
Runcorn Linnets
2 – 2
D
h
Clitheroe
2 – 0
W
a
Colwyn Bay
2 – 1
L
a
Newcastle Town
1 – 0
L
h
Trafford
0 – 0
D
h
Leek Town
0 – 2
L
h
Kendal Town
1 – 4
L
a
Skelmersdale United
1 – 5
W
WWLLW
LDLDL
Next fixture
a
Colne
Tue 1 Jan
h
Droylsden
Tue 1 Jan

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 27 59
2. Runcorn Linnets 27 55
3. Radcliffe FC 27 50
4. Mossley 27 50
5. Leek Town 25 48
6. Ramsbottom United 25 48
7. Prescot Cables 26 46
8. Trafford 28 43
9. Colne 25 42
10. Colwyn Bay 28 39
11. Kidsgrove Athletic 26 34
12. Widnes 27 34
13. Droylsden 24 31
14. Newcastle Town 26 31
15. Market Drayton Town 28 30
16. Chasetown 28 29
17. Clitheroe 27 23
18. Glossop North End 26 20
19. Kendal Town 26 16
20. Skelmersdale United 27 9

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe