West Division Saturday 22 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 304
Atherton Collieries
2 - 1
Glossop North End
  • B Hardcastle 10',
  • I Rowlands 12'
  • M Samassa 66'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +6:00 Red Card 2 - 1
Keenan Quansah is sent off for Glossop North End
90:00 +2:00 Missed Penalty
Jack Tuohy misses a penalty for Glossop North End
90:00 +2:00 Saved Penalty
Greg Hartley saves a penalty for Atherton Collieries
85:00 Yellow Card
Connor Gaul is yellow carded for Atherton Collieries
84:00 Yellow Card
Ben Hardcastle is yellow carded for Atherton Collieries
76:00 Yellow Card
Dave Sherlock is yellow carded for Atherton Collieries
72:00 Sub Off
Vincent Bailey is substituted off for Atherton Collieries
72:00 Sub On
Matty Grimshaw is substituted on for Atherton Collieries
71:00 Sub Off
Oliver Roberts is substituted off for Atherton Collieries
71:00 Sub On
Dave Sherlock is substituted on for Atherton Collieries
68:00 Yellow Card
Keenan Quansah is yellow carded for Glossop North End
66:00 Goal 2 - 1
Moussa Samassa scores for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub Off
Jason Hill is substituted off for Glossop North End
59:00 Sub On
James Georgaklis is substituted on for Glossop North End
57:00 Sub Off
Dominic Marie is substituted off for Glossop North End
57:00 Sub On
Cody Ruberto is substituted on for Glossop North End
56:00 Sub Off
Chinedu Uche is substituted off for Glossop North End
56:00 Sub On
Adam Latham is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
45:00 +1:00 Yellow Card
Zach Cooper is yellow carded for Glossop North End
25:00 Sub Off
Ben Conway is substituted off for Atherton Collieries
25:00 Sub On
Danny Lambert is substituted on for Atherton Collieries
12:00 Goal 2 - 0
Ian Rowlands scores for Atherton Collieries
10:00 Goal 1 - 0
Ben Hardcastle scores for Atherton Collieries
Start of the game
.
. By Chris Haughton,

.

Previous results
a
Colwyn Bay
1 – 2
W
a
Runcorn Linnets
2 – 2
D
a
Radcliffe FC
2 – 0
L
a
Colwyn Bay
2 – 1
L
h
Widnes
0 – 1
L
h
Trafford
0 – 0
D
h
Droylsden
2 – 0
W
h
Kendal Town
1 – 4
L
a
Leek Town
0 – 1
W
a
Leek Town
3 – 1
L
DLDLL
WLLWW
Next fixture
a
Trafford
Wed 26 Dec
h
Glossop North End
Wed 26 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 27 59
2. Runcorn Linnets 28 56
3. Radcliffe FC 28 53
4. Leek Town 26 51
5. Ramsbottom United 26 51
6. Mossley 28 51
7. Prescot Cables 26 46
8. Colne 26 45
9. Trafford 29 43
10. Colwyn Bay 29 42
11. Kidsgrove Athletic 26 34
12. Droylsden 25 34
13. Widnes 28 34
14. Chasetown 29 32
15. Newcastle Town 27 31
16. Market Drayton Town 28 30
17. Clitheroe 28 23
18. Glossop North End 27 20
19. Kendal Town 27 16
20. Skelmersdale United 28 9

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe