West Division Saturday 8 December 2018, 15:00
Attendance 328
Runcorn Linnets
2 - 2
Glossop North End
  • L Corrigan 83'(Pen),
  • R Gibson 90'
  • D Marie 22',
  • P Boyle 33'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Goal 2 - 2
Ryan Gibson scores for Runcorn Linnets
89:00 Yellow Card
Joshua Dobie is yellow carded for Runcorn Linnets
84:00 Scored Penalty 1 - 2
Louis Corrigan scores a penalty for Runcorn Linnets
84:00 Yellow Card
Russell Saunders is yellow carded for Glossop North End
80:00 Sub Off
Josh Stachini is substituted off for Glossop North End
80:00 Sub On
Oliver Thornley is substituted on for Glossop North End
74:00 Sub On
Cody Ruberto is substituted on for Glossop North End
74:00 Sub Off
Pete Boyle is substituted off for Glossop North End
74:00 Sub On
Zachery Aley is substituted on for Runcorn Linnets
74:00 Sub Off
Paul Shanley is substituted off for Runcorn Linnets
71:00 Yellow Card
Kane Hickman is yellow carded for Glossop North End
67:00 Yellow Card
Jason Hill is yellow carded for Glossop North End
61:00 Sub Off
Bobby Evans is substituted off for Runcorn Linnets
61:00 Sub On
Ryan Gibson is substituted on for Runcorn Linnets
58:00 Yellow Card
Kyle Hamid is yellow carded for Runcorn Linnets
54:00 Sub On
Joshua Dobie is substituted on for Runcorn Linnets
54:00 Sub Off
Ronnie McCarthy is substituted off for Runcorn Linnets
46:00 Sub Off
Paul Marshall is substituted off for Glossop North End
46:00 Sub On
Adam Latham is substituted on for Glossop North End
End of period 1
45:00 Yellow Card
Kristian Holt is yellow carded for Runcorn Linnets
44:00 Yellow Card
Paul Marshall is yellow carded for Glossop North End
32:00 Goal 0 - 2
Pete Boyle scores for Glossop North End
21:00 Goal 0 - 1
Dominic Marie scores for Glossop North End
15:00 Yellow Card
Ronnie McCarthy is yellow carded for Runcorn Linnets
Start of the game
Hillmen take point at Millbank
Hillmen take point at Millbank By Chris Haughton,

Glossop almost spring upset on table toppers Runcorn

Previous results
a
Ramsbottom United
2 – 3
W
a
Colwyn Bay
2 – 1
L
h
Newcastle Town
1 – 1
D
h
Trafford
0 – 0
D
h
Clitheroe
2 – 1
W
h
Kendal Town
1 – 4
L
a
Market Drayton Town
3 – 2
L
a
Leek Town
3 – 1
L
h
Leek Town
1 – 0
W
a
Chasetown
2 – 2
D
LDLLD
WDWLW
Next fixture
a
Chasetown
Sat 15 Dec
h
Atherton Collieries
Sat 22 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 27 59
2. Runcorn Linnets 27 55
3. Radcliffe FC 27 50
4. Mossley 27 50
5. Leek Town 25 48
6. Ramsbottom United 25 48
7. Prescot Cables 26 46
8. Trafford 28 43
9. Colne 25 42
10. Colwyn Bay 28 39
11. Kidsgrove Athletic 26 34
12. Widnes 27 34
13. Droylsden 24 31
14. Newcastle Town 26 31
15. Market Drayton Town 28 30
16. Chasetown 28 29
17. Clitheroe 27 23
18. Glossop North End 26 20
19. Kendal Town 26 16
20. Skelmersdale United 27 9

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe