West Division Saturday 24 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 259
Colne
3 - 2
Colwyn Bay
  • M Morgan 22',
  • B Lynch 53',
  • O Wood 60'
  • T McCready 82',
  • A Downes 90'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 +3:00 Yellow Card
Bradley Knox is yellow carded for Colne
77:00 Sub On
Alex Wood is substituted on for Colne
77:00 Sub Off
Alex Curran is substituted off for Colne
77:00 Sub Off
Matty Morgan is substituted off for Colne
77:00 Sub On
Dominic Kerrigan is substituted on for Colne
69:00 Sub On
Krishnan Patel is substituted on for Colne
69:00 Sub Off
Oliver Wood is substituted off for Colne
68:00 Red Card 3 - 0
Richard Taylor is sent off for Colne
60:00 Goal 3 - 0
Oliver Wood scores for Colne
53:00 Goal 2 - 0
Brad Lynch scores for Colne
End of period 1
30:00 Yellow Card
Richard Taylor is yellow carded for Colne
22:00 Goal 1 - 0
Matty Morgan scores for Colne
Start of the game
Reds Rise to Third
Reds Rise to Third By Dave Priestley,

Colne moved up to third in the league with their second win in seven days at the Sovereign Play Stadium on Saturday.

Previous results
h
Leek Town
3 – 2
W
h
Ramsbottom United
0 – 1
L
h
Trafford
0 – 1
L
a
Droylsden
1 – 2
W
h
Atherton Collieries
2 – 1
W
h
Chasetown
4 – 2
W
h
Kidsgrove Athletic
1 – 3
L
a
Trafford
0 – 0
D
a
Market Drayton Town
0 – 4
W
a
Mossley
3 – 2
L
LWWDL
WLWLW
Next fixture
a
Chasetown
Sat 1 Dec
h
Colwyn Bay
Sat 1 Dec

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 35 75
2. Radcliffe FC 35 71
3. Runcorn Linnets 35 68
4. Leek Town 35 67
5. Ramsbottom United 35 67
6. Colne 35 67
7. Mossley 35 64
8. Prescot Cables 35 60
9. Trafford 35 56
10. Kidsgrove Athletic 35 51
11. Colwyn Bay 35 49
12. Chasetown 35 42
13. Widnes 35 42
14. Droylsden 35 40
15. Newcastle Town 35 37
16. Market Drayton Town 35 37
17. Glossop North End 35 28
18. Clitheroe 35 27
19. Kendal Town 35 19
20. Skelmersdale United 35 13

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe