West Division Saturday 10 November 2018, 15:00
Attendance 214
Chasetown
2 - 2
Glossop North End
  • M Gardner 29',
  • G Cater 66'
  • M Russell 82',
  • M Russell 84'(Pen)
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
88:00 Yellow Card
Oliver Thornley is yellow carded for Glossop North End
84:00 Scored Penalty 2 - 2
Matthew Russell scores a penalty for Glossop North End
82:00 Goal 2 - 1
Matthew Russell scores for Glossop North End
76:00 Sub Off
George Cater is substituted off for Chasetown
76:00 Sub On
Joe Thomas is substituted on for Chasetown
72:00 Sub Off
Adam Latham is substituted off for Glossop North End
72:00 Sub On
Sam Howell is substituted on for Glossop North End
71:00 Sub On
Oliver Thornley is substituted on for Glossop North End
71:00 Sub Off
Jamie McLellan is substituted off for Glossop North End
68:00 Sub On
Tom Hill is substituted on for Chasetown
68:00 Sub Off
Matt Gardner is substituted off for Chasetown
66:00 Goal 2 - 0
George Cater scores for Chasetown
58:00 Sub On
Pete Boyle is substituted on for Glossop North End
49:00 Yellow Card
Ian Bennett is yellow carded for Glossop North End
End of period 1
29:00 Goal 1 - 0
Matt Gardner scores for Chasetown
Start of the game
Losing streak ends but Glossop comeback to grab a point
Losing streak ends but Glossop comeback to grab a point By Paul Mullins,

Chasetown were minutes away from their first home league win of the season.

Russell mussels a point
Russell mussels a point By Chris Haughton,

The Hillman come from behind to gain a point

Previous results
a
Colwyn Bay
4 – 2
L
h
Market Drayton Town
2 – 0
W
h
Trafford
0 – 2
L
a
Ramsbottom United
2 – 0
L
h
Skelmersdale United
2 – 2
D
h
Widnes
3 – 6
L
a
Ramsbottom United
2 – 2
D
a
Newcastle Town
1 – 0
L
h
Atherton Collieries
0 – 1
L
h
Clitheroe
0 – 2
L
WLLLL
LLDDL
Next fixture
a
Widnes
Sat 17 Nov
a
Leek Town
Tue 13 Nov

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 14 30
2. Runcorn Linnets 14 28
3. Trafford 13 26
4. Ramsbottom United 14 23
5. Colne 14 23
6. Radcliffe FC 12 22
7. Prescot Cables 13 22
8. Mossley 14 22
9. Leek Town 11 20
10. Kidsgrove Athletic 11 20
11. Colwyn Bay 14 19
12. Widnes 15 18
13. Clitheroe 14 18
14. Market Drayton Town 13 18
15. Droylsden 12 15
16. Newcastle Town 13 14
17. Glossop North End 15 10
18. Chasetown 14 8
19. Kendal Town 13 8
20. Skelmersdale United 15 7

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe