Fixtures

Monday 1 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
vs
Whitby Town

East Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

West Division

19:45
Widnes
vs
Newcastle Town

Tuesday 2 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Buxton
vs
South Shields
19:45
Farsley Celtic
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Hednesford Town
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Workington
19:45
Marine
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
North Ferriby United
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Mickleover Sports

East Division

19:45
Belper Town
vs
Wisbech Town
19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
AFC Mansfield
19:45
Gresley FC
vs
Stamford
19:45
Ossett United
vs
Pickering Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Morpeth Town
19:45
Spalding United
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Loughborough Dynamo

West Division

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Colne
vs
Mossley
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Droylsden
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Clitheroe
19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Radcliffe FC
19:45
Trafford
vs
Kendal Town

Wednesday 3 October 2018

East Division

19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Frickley Athletic
19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Marske United

Saturday 6 October 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Buxton
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Basford United
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Marine
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
South Shields
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Workington
vs
North Ferriby United

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Marske United
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Stamford
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion

West Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Trafford
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Mossley
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Colne
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Widnes

Monday 8 October 2018

West Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Prescot Cables

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Garforth Town FC

Tuesday 9 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
North Ferriby United
19:45
Buxton
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Basford United
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Marine
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Hednesford Town
19:45
South Shields
vs
Workington
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Farsley Celtic
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Mickleover Sports

East Division

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Pickering Town
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Sheffield FC

West Division

19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Colne
19:45
Widnes
vs
Ramsbottom United

Manchester Premier Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Abby Hey
vs
Mossley
19:45
Curzon Ashton
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Irlam
vs
Radcliffe
19:45
Trafford
vs
Maine Road
19:45
West Didsbury & Chorlton AFC
vs
Droylsden

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

19:45
Frecheville First
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Worksop Town

Staffordshire Senior Cup 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Bilston Town Community
19:45
Uttoxeter Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Ossett United
vs
Glasshoughton Welfare
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Eccleshill United

Wednesday 10 October 2018

East Division

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Morpeth Town

Saturday 13 October 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Basford United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Marine
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Witton Albion

The FA Trophy 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Droylsden or Widnes
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo or Market Drayton Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Atherton Collieries or Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Glossop North End or Brighouse Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town or Mossley
15:00
Sheffield or Prescot Cables
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Soham Town Rangers
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Trafford or Colne
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Coleshill Town or Kidsgrove Athletic

Monday 15 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
vs
Witton Albion

Cumberland Senior Cup 18-19 - Round 1

19:30
Carlisle United
vs
Workington

Tuesday 16 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Farsley Celtic
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Hyde United
vs
South Shields
19:45
Marine
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
North Ferriby United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Buxton
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Workington
vs
Whitby Town

East Division

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Brighouse Town

West Division

19:45
Colne
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Droylsden
vs
Radcliffe FC
19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Mossley
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Trafford
vs
Leek Town

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Leicester Road
vs
Loughborough Dynamo

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 18-19 - Second Round

19:45
Shelley First
vs
Frickley Athletic

Saturday 20 October 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Basford United
15:00
Buxton
vs
North Ferriby United
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Workington
15:00
South Shields
vs
Marine
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Grantham Town

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Marske United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Stamford
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo

West Division

15:00
Chasetown
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Widnes
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Mossley
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Trafford
vs
Colwyn Bay

Tuesday 23 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Marine
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
South Shields
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Workington
vs
Farsley Celtic

West Division

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Trafford
19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Droylsden
19:45
Colne
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Mossley

North Riding Senior Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Marske United
vs
Redcar Newmarket
19:45
Middlesbrough U23/Reserves
vs
Pickering Town

Tuesday 30 October 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Hyde United

West Division

19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Leek Town

Latest news

Listen live - FA Cup and league action
Podcasts Listen live - FA Cup and league action

It's a bumper afternoon of live commentaries from the FA Cup and EVO-STIK League.

Saturday's transfer list - September 22
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - September 22

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 16 September to 11am on Saturday 22 September 2018.

Evo-Stik NPL Show - FA Cup special
Podcasts Evo-Stik NPL Show - FA Cup special

The weekly Evo-Stik NPL Show returns this week as we look ahead to this weekend's big matches in the second qualifying round of The FA Cup.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe