Fixtures

Saturday 1 September 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Basford United
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Marine
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Buxton
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Matlock Town

East Division

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Marske United
15:00
Stamford
vs
Cleethorpes Town

West Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Colne
vs
Widnes
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Mossley
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Trafford

Tuesday 4 September 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Buxton
vs
Basford United
19:45
Farsley Celtic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Whitby Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
North Ferriby United
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
South Shields
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Workington
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Marine

Monday 10 September 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Basford United
vs
Matlock Town

East Division

19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Pickering Town

West Division

19:45
Widnes
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 11 September 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Buxton
19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Marine
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Hednesford Town
19:45
North Ferriby United
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
South Shields
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Workington
vs
Farsley Celtic

East Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
vs
Gresley FC
19:45
Belper Town
vs
Stamford
19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Marske United
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Frickley Athletic
19:45
Wisbech Town
vs
Lincoln United

West Division

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Runcorn Linnets
19:45
Droylsden
vs
Colne
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Prescot Cables
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Kendal Town
19:45
Trafford
vs
Mossley

Wednesday 12 September 2018

East Division

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Morpeth Town

West Division

19:45
Skelmersdale United
vs
Radcliffe FC

Saturday 15 September 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Buxton
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Workington
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
North Ferriby United
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Basford United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Marine
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Gainsborough Trinity

East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Marske United

West Division

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Mossley
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Colne
15:00
Trafford
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Widnes
vs
Glossop North End

Saturday 22 September 2018

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Marske United
vs
Stamford
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Tadcaster Albion

West Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Trafford
15:00
Colne
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Widnes
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Newcastle Town

Monday 24 September 2018

West Division

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Prescot Cables

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
North Ferriby United
19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Buxton
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
South Shields
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Basford United
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Farsley Celtic
19:45
Workington
vs
Marine

East Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Brighouse Town
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Marske United
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Pickering Town
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Stamford
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Pontefract Collieries
19:45
Wisbech Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town

West Division

19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Droylsden
19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Colne
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Widnes
19:45
Mossley
vs
Runcorn Linnets
19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Chasetown
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Trafford

Wednesday 26 September 2018

East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Gresley FC

West Division

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Skelmersdale United
vs
Colwyn Bay

Saturday 29 September 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Basford United
vs
Workington
15:00
Buxton
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Marine
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
South Shields

East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Brighouse Town
P - P
Loughborough Dynamo
FAT EP
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
Pickering Town
FAT EP
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Stamford
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Sheffield FC
P - P
Wisbech Town
FAT EP
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

West Division

15:00
Chasetown
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Colne
P - P
Atherton Collieries
FAT EP
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Droylsden
P - P
Radcliffe FC
FAT EP
15:00
Glossop North End
P - P
Skelmersdale United
FAT EP
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Kendal Town
FAT EP
15:00
Prescot Cables
P - P
Mossley
FAT EP
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
P - P
Kidsgrove Athletic
FAT EP
15:00
Trafford
P - P
Leek Town
FAT EP
15:00
Widnes
P - P
Ramsbottom United
FAT EP

Latest news

The 2018/19 season starts here and now!
General The 2018/19 season starts here and now!

The EVO-STIK NPL’s fans, players and officials are running the rule over their fixtures for the upcoming season following their official release this morning.

Hit the jackpot before big match!
General Hit the jackpot before big match!

Hit the jackpot in Wednesday night's big NPL Lotto draw before cheering on England in the semi-finals of the World Cup!

Purchase a piece of history today!
General Purchase a piece of history today!

A limited edition of the fiftieth anniversary badges the Northern Premier League commissioned to celebrate the competition's historic 2017-18 season have gone on sale!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe