Fixtures

Tuesday 21 August 2018

Premier Division

Att. 291
Bamber Bridge
3 - 2 Full time
Workington
Att. 350
Farsley Celtic
4 - 1 Full time
South Shields
Att. 461
Gainsborough Trinity
2 - 0 Full time
Mickleover Sports
Att. 236
Lancaster City
1 - 3 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 279
Nantwich Town
0 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 283
North Ferriby United
0 - 1 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 1280
Scarborough Athletic
2 - 2 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 562
Stafford Rangers
1 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
Traffic congestion
Att. 312
Stalybridge Celtic
3 - 2 Full time
Marine
Att. 360
Witton Albion
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United

East Division

Att. 225
Frickley Athletic
2 - 1 Full time
Marske United
Att. 278
Gresley FC
3 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 410
Morpeth Town
2 - 1 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 502
Ossett United
4 - 0 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
Att. 169
Pickering Town
0 - 1 Full time
Pontefract Collieries
Att. 240
Sheffield FC
3 - 4 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 148
Spalding United
1 - 1 Full time
AFC Mansfield
Att. 293
Stamford
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo

West Division

Att. 245
Colne
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 139
Kendal Town
1 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 322
Leek Town
1 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 122
Market Drayton Town
2 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 202
Mossley
2 - 1 Full time
Widnes
Att. 344
Prescot Cables
3 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 243
Radcliffe FC
4 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
Watch video highlights
Att. 373
Runcorn Linnets
2 - 1 Full time
Chasetown

Wednesday 22 August 2018

East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Wisbech Town
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Belper Town

West Division

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Trafford

Friday 24 August 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
North Ferriby United

Saturday 25 August 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Hyde United
P - P
Farsley Celtic
Hyde in FA Cup
15:00
Marine
vs
Basford United
15:00
Matlock Town
P - P
Bamber Bridge
Bamber Bridge in FA Cup
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
South Shields
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Workington
vs
Buxton

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - PRELIMINARY ROUND

15:00
AFC Darwen
vs
Trafford
15:00
AFC Mansfield
vs
Rainworth MW
15:00
Ashton Athletic
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Parkgate
15:00
City of LIverpool
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Sunderland RCA
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Squires Gate
15:00
Dunston UTS
vs
Pontefract Collieries
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Haughmond
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Selby Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Litherland Remyca
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Bottesford Town
15:00
Loughborough University
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Morpeth Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Northampton Sileby Rangers
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Mossley
17:00
Pickering Town
vs
Colne
At Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Irlam
12:30
Prestwich Heys
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Romulus
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Maltby Main
15:00
Stamford
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Shildon
15:00
Wednesfield
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Carlton Town

Monday 27 August 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Buxton
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Marine
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Workington
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Nantwich Town

East Division

15:00
AFC Mansfield
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Marske United
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Stamford
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Spalding United

West Division

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Mossley
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Colne
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Trafford
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Widnes
vs
Market Drayton Town

Latest news

EVO-STIK League Final Scores: Tuesday 21.08.18
General EVO-STIK League Final Scores: Tuesday 21.08.18

Head to the fixtures pages for a full classified results service from all of Tuesday night's action ...

Lotto jackpot just keeps on growing!
General Lotto jackpot just keeps on growing!

The NPL Lotto jackpot just keeps on growing with the Northern Premier League's 2018-19 season underway!

Record number of stations in action!
General Record number of stations in action!

The EVO-STIK League's media partners are already living up to promises of bumper coverage this season with a record fourteen stations covering thirteen fixtures on the first big midweek night of 2018-19!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe