Fixtures

Saturday 3 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Barwell
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Workington
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Mickleover Sports

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Trafford
15:00
Colne
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
South Shields
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Mossley
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Glossop North End

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Romulus
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Gresley FC

Tuesday 6 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Gresley FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town

Wednesday 7 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Belper Town

Saturday 10 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Buxton
15:00
Marine
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Barwell
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Workington
vs
Stalybridge Celtic

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Mossley
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
South Shields
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Trafford
vs
Skelmersdale United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Bedworth United

Tuesday 13 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Altrincham
vs
Workington
19:45
Barwell
vs
Stourbridge
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Witton Albion

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Droylsden

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Alvechurch
vs
Gresley FC

Saturday 17 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Altrincham
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Barwell
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Marine
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Shaw Lane
15:00
Workington
vs
Buxton

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
South Shields
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Colne
15:00
Trafford
vs
Tadcaster Albion

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Romulus
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Leek Town

Tuesday 20 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Buxton
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Workington
vs
Shaw Lane

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
South Shields
19:45
Colne
vs
Colwyn Bay

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Market Drayton Town

Wednesday 21 March 2018

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Lincoln United

Saturday 24 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Buxton
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Barwell
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Marine
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Workington
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Warrington Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
Colne
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Trafford
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Droylsden
15:00
South Shields
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Hyde United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Basford United
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Romulus
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Newcastle Town

Tuesday 27 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Marine
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Halesowen Town

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Droylsden

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Carlton Town

Saturday 31 March 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Workington
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Buxton
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Barwell
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Hednesford Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Colne
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
South Shields
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Trafford
vs
Hyde United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Romulus
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Stamford
vs
Chasetown

Latest news

Champions reunited for fundraiser
General Champions reunited for fundraiser

Eastwood Town’s Northern Premier League championship-winning team of 2009 are kicking off together again today (Sunday) in a charity fundraiser to support the wife of former striker Marc Smith.

Saturday's First South action review
The EVO-STIK South Saturday's First South action review

The Basford United bandwagon continues to roll on, the EVO-STIK League South leaders making it 27 games unbeaten on Saturday with a comfortable 3-0 home win over bottom side Peterborough Sports, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

Saturday's First North action review
The EVO-STIK North Saturday's First North action review

Only five games were possible in the EVO-STIK League North on Saturday due to the weather with the top two both left inactive bu snow and rain, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe