Fixtures

Saturday 3 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Altrincham
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Barwell
vs
Buxton
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Marine
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Shaw Lane
15:00
Stourbridge
P - P
Workington
15:00
Warrington Town
P - P
Shaw Lane
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Halesowen Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Droylsden
vs
South Shields
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Mossley
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Colne
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Trafford
vs
Scarborough Athletic

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stamford
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Romulus
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Alvechurch

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Third Round

15:00
Wealdstone
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Bromley

Monday 5 February 2018

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Radcliffe Borough

Tuesday 6 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Altrincham
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Coalville Town
vs
Shaw Lane
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Rushall Olympic
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Marine

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Colne
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:45
South Shields
vs
Ossett Town

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Leek Town
vs
Alvechurch
19:45
Spalding United
vs
Frickley Athletic

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Droylsden
vs
Trafford

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Crewe Alexandra

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Hednesford Town

Northamptonshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Peterborough Sports
vs
Brackley Town

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Selby Town

Wednesday 7 February 2018

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Basford United

Saturday 10 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Buxton
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Barwell
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Marine
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Workington
vs
Farsley Celtic

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Colne
15:00
Mossley
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Skelmersdale United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Stamford
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Romulus
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Monday 12 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Stourbridge
vs
Farsley Celtic

Tuesday 13 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Altrincham
vs
Shaw Lane
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Rushall Olympic
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Droylsden
vs
Colne
19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Colwyn Bay
19:45
Skelmersdale United
vs
Ossett Albion

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Alvechurch
vs
Carlton Town
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:45
Sheffield FC
vs
Spalding United

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Basford United
vs
Teversal

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:00
Coalville Town
vs
Barwell

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Hednesford Town
vs
Burton Albion

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Semi Final

19:45
Hyde United
vs
FC United of Manchester

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Marine
vs
Widnes

Wednesday 14 February 2018

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Peterborough Sports

Saturday 17 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Altrincham
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Barwell
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Marine
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Workington
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Buxton
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Nantwich Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Mossley
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
South Shields
15:00
Colne
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Trafford
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Skelmersdale United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Romulus
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Alvechurch

Monday 19 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Shaw Lane
vs
Stalybridge Celtic

Tuesday 20 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Rushall Olympic
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Grantham Town

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Hyde United
vs
South Shields
19:45
Ossett Town
vs
Glossop North End

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Alvechurch

Wednesday 21 February 2018

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Charnock Richard
vs
Clitheroe
To be played at Lancashire FA County Ground

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Shaw Lane
vs
North Gawber

Saturday 24 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Barwell
vs
Workington
15:00
Buxton
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Marine
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Whitby Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Mossley
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
South Shields
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Trafford
vs
Colne

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Basford United
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Romulus
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Corby Town

Tuesday 27 February 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Altrincham
vs
Stourbridge
19:45
Ashton United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
19:45
Buxton
vs
Workington
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Shaw Lane

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Ossett Albion
vs
Tadcaster Albion

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Gresley FC
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Prescot Cables
vs
Everton

Wednesday 28 February 2018

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Corby Town

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Chorley
vs
Lancaster City
The County Ground, Leyland

Latest news

Saturday's First South action review
The EVO-STIK South Saturday's First South action review

The Basford United bandwagon continues to roll on, the EVO-STIK League South leaders making it 27 games unbeaten on Saturday with a comfortable 3-0 home win over bottom side Peterborough Sports, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

Saturday's First North action review
The EVO-STIK North Saturday's First North action review

Only five games were possible in the EVO-STIK League North on Saturday due to the weather with the top two both left inactive bu snow and rain, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

Champions reunited for fundraiser
General Champions reunited for fundraiser

Eastwood Town’s Northern Premier League championship-winning team of 2009 are kicking off together again today (Sunday) in a charity fundraiser to support the wife of former striker Marc Smith.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe