Fixtures

Saturday 2 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Buxton
vs
Barwell
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Marine
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Stourbridge

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Mossley
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
South Shields
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Trafford
vs
Ossett Town

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Romulus
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Stamford
vs
Belper Town

Saturday 9 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Altrincham
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Barwell
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Shaw Lane
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Marine
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Workington
vs
Mickleover Sports

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Trafford
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
South Shields
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Bamber Bridge

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Romulus
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Stamford
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Basford United
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Bedworth United

Saturday 16 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Buxton
vs
Workington
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Barwell
15:00
Marine
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Witton Albion

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Colne
vs
Mossley
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Trafford
vs
Skelmersdale United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Romulus
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Stamford
vs
Market Drayton Town

Saturday 23 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Altrincham
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Barwell
vs
Marine
15:00
Buxton
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Shaw Lane
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Nantwich Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Colne
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Mossley
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
South Shields
vs
Trafford
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Ramsbottom United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Stamford
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Romulus
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Basford United

Tuesday 26 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Barwell
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Workington
15:00
Marine
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Warrington Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Colne
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Mossley
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
South Shields
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Trafford
vs
Radcliffe Borough

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Romulus
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Stamford
vs
Corby Town

Saturday 30 December 2017

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Coalville Town
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Workington
15:00
Whitby Town
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Barwell

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
South Shields
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Colne
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Trafford
vs
Mossley

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Romulus
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Latest news

Thanks in advance for your support!
General Thanks in advance for your support!

Sports Traider are asking fans around the EVO-STIK League to dig deep again for the charity on Non-League day 2017 and are thanking fans in advance for their efforts after their generosity of recent seasons.

Saturday's South Division review
The EVO-STIK South Saturday's South Division review

Newly-promoted Cleethorpes Town and Basford United both maintained their unbeaten starts to the EVO-STIK League South season on Saturday, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

Saturday's North Division review
The EVO-STIK North Saturday's North Division review

Newly-promoted South Shields march on at the top of the EVO-STIK League North table following Saturday`s comfortable 4-1 win against Clitheroe at Mariners Park, writes Pitchero's Steve Whitney.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe