Fixtures

Saturday 1 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

15:00
Flint Town United
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Wrexham

Tuesday 4 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Redditch United
vs
Halesowen Town

Wednesday 5 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

20:00
Cheadle Town
vs
Glossop North End
19:30
Whitehaven AFC
vs
Workington

Thursday 6 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Chesterfield

Friday 7 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Preston North End
19:30
Buxton
vs
Chesterfield

Saturday 8 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Ashton United
15:30
Annan Athletic
vs
Workington
Raydale Park, tournament
15:00
Bacup Borough
vs
Hyde United
13:00
Basford United
vs
Tamworth
14:00
Carlton Town
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Belper Town
14:00
Foley
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Heath Hayes
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Lincoln City
14:00
Newark Select Side
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Romulus
vs
Bromsgrove Sporting
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield United 1st XI
12:00
West Bromwich Albion U23s
vs
Stourbridge

Sunday 9 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

15:00
Gretna 2008 or Carlisle United Youth
vs
Workington
Raydale Park, tournament

Monday 10 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Barwell
vs
Solihull Moors

Tuesday 11 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Morecambe
19:45
Barnton
vs
Warrington Town
19:30
Basford United
vs
Mansfield Town
19:45
Buxton
vs
Crewe Alexandra
19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Radford FC
19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Chorley
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Llandudno
19:30
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Crewe Alexandra
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Boston United
19:30
Marine
vs
AFC Fylde
19:30
Market Drayton Town
vs
St Martins
19:45
Mossley
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:30
Newcastle Town
vs
Port Vale
19:30
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Retford United
vs
Ossett Albion
19:45
Romulus
vs
Coalville Town
19:00
Rossington Main
vs
Ossett Town
19:00
Stamford
vs
Grimsby Town
Lincolnshire Cup

Wednesday 12 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:30
Athersley Recreation
vs
Frickley Athletic
19:45
Campion FC
vs
Ossett Albion
19:30
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Burton Albion
19:30
Winterton Rangers
vs
Spalding United
19:30
Workington
vs
Carlisle United

Thursday 13 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Abbey Hulton United
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Chester
19:45
Stratford Town
vs
Stafford Rangers

Friday 14 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Spalding United
Lincolnshire County Cup
19:45
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
vs
Ossett Albion

Saturday 15 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

15:00
AFC Rushden and Diamonds
vs
Barwell
15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Trafford
15:00
Armthorpe
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Atherton Town
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Chorley
15:00
Basford United
vs
Notts County
15:00
Billingham Town
vs
Whitby Town
13:30
Buxton
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Chadderton
vs
Glossop North End
Wright Robinson High School, Gorton
15:00
Colne
vs
Fleetwood Town XI
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Curzon Ashton
15:00
Harrogate Town
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Heath Hayes
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Holker Old Boys AFC
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
Ray Stanley Shield
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Stoke City U23s
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Mansfield Town
15:00
Quorn
vs
Belper Town
12:00
Romulus
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Witton Albion
14:00
Runcorn Town
vs
Warrington Town
14:30
Shawbury United
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Squires Gate
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Stafford Town
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Stamford
vs
King's Lynn Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Doncaster Rovers

Monday 17 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Grantham Town
19:30
South Normanton
vs
Matlock Town

Tuesday 18 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Abbey Hey
vs
Hyde United
19:45
Ashton United
vs
Stockport County
19:45
Atherstone Town
vs
Bedworth United
19:45
Barwell
vs
Tamworth
19:45
Belper Town
vs
Rushall Olympic
19:45
Colne
vs
Burnley development squad
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Runcorn Town
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Buxton
19:30
Haughmond FC
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Leek Town
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Nelson
vs
Lancaster City
19:30
Ossett Town
vs
Bradford Park Avenue
19:45
Prestwich Heys
vs
Trafford
19:30
Radcliffe Borough
vs
1874 Northwich
18:45
Rochdale Sacred Heart
vs
Mossley
19:30
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Marine
19:00
Slyne with Hest FC
vs
Kendal Town
19:45
Stamford
vs
Boston United
19:30
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Mansfield 1st XI
19:30
Stourbridge
vs
Birmingham City U23s
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Wrexham
19:30
Whitby Town
vs
Gateshead

Wednesday 19 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Hucknall Town
vs
Carlton Town
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Sheffield United
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Walsall

Thursday 20 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:30
Abbey Hulton United
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Glasshoughton Welfare
vs
Ossett Albion
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
19:30
Witton Albion
vs
Chester

Friday 21 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:30
Basford United
vs
Shildon
19:30
Stamford
vs
Mansfield Town
19:30
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Penistone Church

Saturday 22 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

15:00
AFC Blackpool
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Alsager Town
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Ashton United
vs
Tranmere Rovers
15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Barwell
vs
Brackley Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Stratford Town
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Staveley MW
15:00
Boston Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Buxton
vs
Glossop North End
High Peak Cup
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Accrington Stanley XI
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Rochdale AFC XI
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
York City
15:00
Guisborough Town
vs
Whitby Town
Mickey Skinner Memorial Trophy
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Evesham United
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Mansfield Town XI
15:00
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
vs
Ossett Town
Steve Kelly Memorial Trophy
15:00
Leek CSOB
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Marine
vs
Southport
15:00
Matlock Town
vs
Burton Albion
15:00
Mossley
vs
1874 Northwich
14:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Redgate Clayton
14:30
Newtown
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Pontefract Colleries
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Blackpool
15:00
Squires Gate
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Port Vale
15:00
Stourport Swifts
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Thackley
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
West Didsbury
vs
Trafford

Tuesday 25 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Abbey Hey
vs
Glossop North End
19:00
Abbey Hilton United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Ashton Athletic
vs
Clitheroe
19:45
Ashton United
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:30
Carlton Town
vs
Mansfield Town
19:45
Chasetown
vs
Port Vale XI
19:45
Collingham
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Connahs Quay Nomads
19:45
Congleton Town
vs
Leek Town
19:45
Coventry Sphinx
vs
Bedworth United
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Mansfield Town
19:30
Hanley Town
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Harrogate Town U21
vs
Ossett Albion
19:30
Hednesford Town
vs
Tamworth
19:45
Hemsworth Miners Welfare
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Holbeach United
vs
Stamford
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Mansfield Town
19:45
Kettering Town
vs
Barwell
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Barrow
19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
New Mills
vs
Droylsden
19:45
Penrith AFC
vs
Kendal Town
19:30
Prescot Cables
vs
Marine
19:30
Rainworth Miners Welfare
vs
Spalding United
19:30
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Sporting Khalsa
vs
Halesowen Town
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Stourbridge
vs
Redditch United
19:45
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Leeds United
19:45
Trafford
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:30
Warrington Town
vs
Southport
19:45
Winford United
vs
Mossley
19:30
Witton Albion
vs
Burnley U23s
19:00
Worsbrough Bridge
vs
Ossett Town

Wednesday 26 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Staveley FC
vs
Matlock Town

Thursday 27 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Walsall
19:45
Colne
vs
Chorley
19:30
Heanor Town
vs
Basford United
19:30
Leicester Road
vs
Barwell

Friday 28 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Nottingham Forest
19:45
Trafford
vs
Warrington Town
19:45
Wem Town
vs
Market Drayton Town

Saturday 29 July 2017

Friendlies 2017 - Friendlies

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Hinckley AFC
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Buxton
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
12:30
Carlton Town
vs
Notts County
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Sutton Coldfield Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Ossett Albion
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
North Ferriby United
15:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Halesowen Town
vs
Worcester City
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Wolverhampton Wanderers XI
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Connahs Quay Nomads
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Workington
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Hanley Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Blackburn Rovers U23
15:00
Mossley
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
Rainworth Miners Welfare
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Silsden
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Tamworth
15:00
Stamford
vs
Peterborough United XI
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Rhyl
15:00
Worksop Town
vs
Matlock Town

Latest news

Awards: Nobody does them better!
General Awards: Nobody does them better!

The Northern Premier League knows how to do end of season awards nights – just ask anyone who was lucky enough to be at Blackpool’s Hilton Hotel for the 2017 edition of their annual celebrations!

Quadruple winners earn civic seal
General Quadruple winners earn civic seal

EVO-STIK League newcomers South Shields have been given the civic seal of approval after their quadruple-winning season.

New community kings thank fans
Stourbridge New community kings thank fans

Stourbridge have thanked their volunteers and fans for playing a key role in winning the 2017 EVO-STIK League Community Club of the Year accolade.

The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe