Cups

Friendlies 2018

Mon 2 Jul
Armthorpe Welfare
Frickley Athletic*
Tue 3 Jul
Carlton Town*
Alfreton Town
Wed 4 Jul
Stamford*
Peteborough United
Thu 5 Jul
Basford United*
Boston United
Thu 5 Jul
East Stirlingshire
Frickley Athletic*
Fri 6 Jul
Stalybridge Celtic*
Rochdale
Fri 6 Jul
Campion AFC
Ossett United*
Fri 6 Jul
Tadcaster Albion*
Sheffield United U23s
Sat 7 Jul
Bottesford Town
Gainsborough Trinity*
Sat 7 Jul
Sheffield FC*
Glossop North End*
Sat 7 Jul
Silsden
Colne*
Sat 7 Jul
Civil Service Strollers
Frickley Athletic*
Sat 7 Jul
Barton Town
Tadcaster Albion*
Sat 7 Jul
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Port Vale
Sat 7 Jul
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Sheffield United XI
Sat 7 Jul
Farsley Celtic*
Bradford City
Sat 7 Jul
Bamber Bridge*
Preston North End
Sat 7 Jul
Clitheroe*
Blackburn Rovers U23s
Sat 7 Jul
Carlton Town*
Coalville Town
Sat 7 Jul
Lichfield City
Chasetown*
Sat 7 Jul
Cleethorpes Town*
Grimsby Town
Sat 7 Jul
March Town United
Wisbech Town*
Sat 7 Jul
Nantwich Town*
Whitchurch Alport
Sat 7 Jul
Stockton Town
Morpeth Town*
Sat 7 Jul
Radcliffe FC*
Oldham Athletic
Sat 7 Jul
Shirebrook Town
AFC Mansfield*
Sat 7 Jul
Winterton Rangers
Lincoln United*
Sat 7 Jul
Wisbech Town*
Kettering Town
Sat 7 Jul
Basford United*
Long Eaton United
Sat 7 Jul
Tadcaster Albion*
Knaresborough
(at York St John University)
Sat 7 Jul
Newcastle Town*
Stoke City XI
Sat 7 Jul
Holbrook Sports
Mickleover Sports*
Mon 9 Jul
Euxton Villa
Atherton Collieries*
Tue 10 Jul
Frickley Athletic*
Doncaster Rovers
Tue 10 Jul
Scarborough & District XI
Scarborough Athletic*
At Silver Royd
Tue 10 Jul
Dukinfield Town
Buxton*
Tue 10 Jul
Mickleover Sports*
Notts County XI
Tue 10 Jul
Basford United*
Notts County
Tue 10 Jul
Bamber Bridge*
Morcambe
Tue 10 Jul
Colwyn Bay*
Crewe Alexandra
Tue 10 Jul
Boston Town
Wisbech Town*
Tue 10 Jul
Burscough
Ramsbottom United*
Tue 10 Jul
Fulwood Amateurs
Lancaster City*
Tue 10 Jul
Radcliffe FC*
Southport
Tue 10 Jul
Selby Town
Gainsborough Trinity*
Tue 10 Jul
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Altrincham
Tue 10 Jul
Nantwich Town*
Shaw Lane
Tue 10 Jul
Market Drayton Town*
AFC Telford
Wed 11 Jul
Droylsden*
FC United of Manchester
Wed 11 Jul
Whitehaven AFC
Workington*
Shaun Hocking Memorial Trophy
Wed 11 Jul
Colwyn Bay*
Crewe Alexandra
Thu 12 Jul
Barnoldswick Town
Buxton*
(at Burnley College)
Thu 12 Jul
Abbey Hulton United
Leek Town*
Thu 12 Jul
Melton Town
Loughborough Dynamo*
Thu 12 Jul
Swallownext
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Thu 12 Jul
Tadcaster Albion*
Boston United
Fri 13 Jul
Colwyn Bay*
Colchester United
Fri 13 Jul
Mickleover Sports*
Burton Albion
Fri 13 Jul
Atherton Collieries*
Chipstead
Fri 13 Jul
Brighouse Town*
Shaw Lane
Fri 13 Jul
Wisbech Town*
Southport
Sat 14 Jul
Maltby Main
Frickley Athletic*
Sat 14 Jul
Billingham Town
Whitby Town*
Sat 14 Jul
Silsden
Hyde United*
Sat 14 Jul
Colne*
Burnley U23s
Sat 14 Jul
Atherton Collieries*
Chipstead
Sat 14 Jul
Stockport Town
Mossley*
Sat 14 Jul
Farsley Celtic*
Harrogate Town
Sat 14 Jul
Ossett United*
AFC Fylde
Sat 14 Jul
Squires Gate
Bamber Bridge*
Sat 14 Jul
Abbey Hey
Clitheroe*
Sat 14 Jul
Carlton Town*
Basford United*
Sat 14 Jul
Stafford Rangers*
Tamworth
Sat 14 Jul
Quorn
Loughborough Dynamo*
Sat 14 Jul
Abbey Hulton
Chasetown*
Sat 14 Jul
Alfreton Town
Matlock Town*
Sat 14 Jul
Buxton*
Stockport County
(at Ewen Fields, Hyde United)
Sat 14 Jul
Cleethorpes Town*
Worksop Town
Sat 14 Jul
Eccleshill United
Brighouse Town*
Sat 14 Jul
Gainsborough Trinity*
Mansfield Town
Sat 14 Jul
Newcastle Town*
Nantwich Town*
Sat 14 Jul
Radcliffe FC*
Oldham Athletic
Sat 14 Jul
Prestwich Heys
Ramsbottom United*
Sat 14 Jul
South Normanton Athletic
Belper Town*
Sat 14 Jul
Runcorn Town
Trafford*
Sat 14 Jul
Tadcaster Albion*
Barton Town
Sat 14 Jul
Shildon
Marske United*
Sat 14 Jul
CMB
Glossop North End*
Sat 14 Jul
Lancaster City*
Fleetwood Town (development squad)
Sat 14 Jul
Wythenshawe Town
Warrington Town*
Mon 16 Jul
Lincoln United*
Lincoln City
Tue 17 Jul
Fulwood Amateurs
Lancaster City*
Tue 17 Jul
Loughborough University
Loughborough Dynamo*
Tue 17 Jul
Abbey Hey
Hyde United*
Tue 17 Jul
Bridlington Town
Scarborough Athletic*
Dave Holland Memorial Trophy
Tue 17 Jul
Witton Albion*
Southport
Tue 17 Jul
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Crewe Alexandra
Tue 17 Jul
Heath Hayes
Chasetown*
Tue 17 Jul
Gainsborough Trinity*
Chesterfield
Tue 17 Jul
Handsworth Parramore
Mickleover Sports*
Tue 17 Jul
Harrowby United
AFC Mansfield*
Tue 17 Jul
Whitley Bay
Morpeth Town*
Tue 17 Jul
Workington*
Fleetwood Town U23s
Tue 17 Jul
Winsford United
Radcliffe FC*
Tue 17 Jul
Stamford*
Corby Town
Tue 17 Jul
Warrington Town*
Tranmere Rovers
Tue 17 Jul
Irlam Town
Droylsden*
Tue 17 Jul
Charnock Richard
Atherton Collieries*
Tue 17 Jul
Brighouse Town*
Harrogate Town
Tue 17 Jul
Hemsworth MW
Ossett United*
Tue 17 Jul
Runcorn Linnets*
Ashton United
Tue 17 Jul
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Rotherham XI
Tue 17 Jul
Eccleshill United
Farsley Celtic*
Tue 17 Jul
Trafford*
Chorley
Tue 17 Jul
Belper Town*
Tamworth
Tue 17 Jul
Colwyn Bay*
Caernarfon Town
Tue 17 Jul
Stafford Town
Stafford Rangers*
Tue 17 Jul
Daisy Hill
Marine*
Tue 17 Jul
Hucknall Town
AFC Mansfield*
Tue 17 Jul
Goole AFC
North Ferriby United*
Tue 17 Jul
AFC Liverpool
Mossley*
Tue 17 Jul
Nantwich Town*
Sandbach United
Tue 17 Jul
Bootle
Wisbech Town*
Wed 18 Jul
Colne*
Preston North End (development squad)
Wed 18 Jul
Brigg Town
Cleethorpes Town*
Wed 18 Jul
Kendal Town*
Carlisle United
Wed 18 Jul
Guisborough Town
Whitby Town*
Mickey Skinner Trophy
Wed 18 Jul
Stalybridge Celtic*
Burnley U23s
Wed 18 Jul
Bamber Bridge*
Everton U23s
Thu 19 Jul
Workington*
Fleetwood Town (development squad)
KO time to be confirmed
Thu 19 Jul
Blackstones
Stamford*
Thu 19 Jul
Newton Aycliffe
Marske United*
Fri 20 Jul
Frickley Athletic*
Sheffield United U23s
Fri 20 Jul
Basford United*
Mansfield Town
Fri 20 Jul
Belper Town*
Handsworth Parramore
Fri 20 Jul
Ely City
Wisbech Town*
Fri 20 Jul
Brighouse Town*
Hemel Hempstead Town
Fri 20 Jul
Wem Town
Market Drayton Town*
Sat 21 Jul
Brighouse Town*
Liversedge
Sat 21 Jul
Hucknall Town
Basford United*
(Utd's reserves)
Sat 21 Jul
Bishop Auckland
Whitby Town*
Whitby Town Challenge Cup
Sat 21 Jul
Charnock Richard
Colne*
Sat 21 Jul
Ossett United*
Leeds United
ALL TICKET
Sat 21 Jul
Holker Old Boys
Mossley*
Sat 21 Jul
Nostell MW
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Sat 21 Jul
Rhyl
Runcorn Linnets*
Sat 21 Jul
Vauxhall Motors
Witton Albion*
Sat 21 Jul
Tadcaster Albion*
Farsley Celtic*
Sat 21 Jul
Trafford*
Ashton United
Sat 21 Jul
Airbus UK
Colwyn Bay*
Sat 21 Jul
Hyde United*
Clitheroe*
Sat 21 Jul
Carlton Town*
Bedworth United
Sat 21 Jul
Alfreton Town
Buxton*
Sat 21 Jul
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Stafford Rangers*
Sat 21 Jul
Leek Town*
1874 Northwich
Sat 21 Jul
Lancaster City*
Skelmersdale United*
Sat 21 Jul
Rocester
Chasetown*
Sat 21 Jul
Bamber Bridge*
Chorley
Sat 21 Jul
Deeping Rangers
Lincoln United*
Sat 21 Jul
Droylsden*
Rochdale XI
Sat 21 Jul
Nantwich Town*
Blackpool
Sat 21 Jul
Dunston UTS
Morpeth Town*
Sat 21 Jul
Ramsbottom United*
Blackburn Rovers U23s
Sat 21 Jul
Stamford*
Kettering Town
Sat 21 Jul
Teversal
Matlock Town*
Sat 21 Jul
Winterton Rangers
Cleethorpes Town*
Sat 21 Jul
Winsford United
Stalybridge Celtic*
Sat 21 Jul
Brighouse Town*
Huddersfield Town
Sat 21 Jul
Ashton Town
Widnes*
Sat 21 Jul
Guisborough Town
Marske United*
Sat 21 Jul
Congleton Town
Newcastle Town*
Sat 21 Jul
Runcorn Town
Warrington Town*
Sat 21 Jul
Penrith
Kendal Town*
Mon 23 Jul
Daisy Hill
Atherton Collieries*
Mon 23 Jul
Parkgate FC
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Tue 24 Jul
Slyne and Hest
Kendal Town*
Tue 24 Jul
Frickley Athletic*
Mickleover Sports*
Tue 24 Jul
Chasetown*
Stourbridge
Tue 24 Jul
Warrington Town*
Stockport County
Tue 24 Jul
Hyde United*
FC United of Manchester
Tue 24 Jul
Harrogate Town
Scarborough Athletic*
Tue 24 Jul
Witton Albion*
Northwich Victoria
Tue 24 Jul
Euxton Villa
Atherton Collieries*
Tue 24 Jul
Stalybridge Celtic*
Curzon Ashton
Tue 24 Jul
Mossley*
1874 Northwich
Tue 24 Jul
Trafford*
Altrincham
Tue 24 Jul
Colwyn Bay*
Bangor City
Tue 24 Jul
Irlam
Clitheroe*
Tue 24 Jul
Brighouse Town*
Buxton*
Tue 24 Jul
Stafford Rangers*
Port Vale
Tue 24 Jul
Loughborough Dynamo*
Mansfield Town U21s
Tue 24 Jul
Lancaster City*
Barrow AFC
Tue 24 Jul
Congleton Town
Newcastle Town*
Tue 24 Jul
Harworth Colliery
AFC Mansfield*
Tue 24 Jul
New Mills
Glossop North End*
Tue 24 Jul
Ramsbottom United*
Fleetwood Town XI
Tue 24 Jul
Rossington Main
Frickley Athletic*
Tue 24 Jul
Runcorn Town
Marine*
Tue 24 Jul
Wisbech Town*
St Ives Town
Tue 24 Jul
Longridge Town
Bamber Bridge*
Tue 24 Jul
Gedling MW
Carlton Town*
Tue 24 Jul
Basford United*
Ilkeston Town
Tue 24 Jul
Nantwich Town*
Crewe Alexandra
Tue 24 Jul
Gresford Athletic
Wisbech Town*
Tue 24 Jul
Guilsfield FC
Market Drayton Town*
Wed 25 Jul
Thackley
Ossett United*
Wed 25 Jul
Worksop Town
Lincoln United*
Thu 26 Jul
Prescot Cables*
Bootle
Thu 26 Jul
Leek Town*
Crewe Alexandra
Thu 26 Jul
Swallownext
AFC Mansfield*
Thu 26 Jul
Harrowby United
Stamford*
Thu 26 Jul
Worsborough
Belper Town*
Thu 26 Jul
Worsbrough Bridge
Belper Town*
Thu 26 Jul
Penistone Church
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Thu 26 Jul
Whitby Town*
Hull City
(Whitby Town Challenge Cup)
Thu 26 Jul
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Leek CSOB
Fri 27 Jul
Frickley Athletic*
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
Sat 28 Jul
Scarborough Athletic*
Leeds United U23
Sat 28 Jul
Droylsden*
Ashton United
Tony Downes Memorial Trophy
Sat 28 Jul
Hyde United*
Bangor City
Sat 28 Jul
Colne*
Barnoldswick
Sat 28 Jul
Witton Albion*
City of Liverpool
Sat 28 Jul
Wythenshawe Town
Atherton Collieries*
Sat 28 Jul
Barton Town
Cleethorpes Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Bridlington Town
Pickering Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Mossley*
Stalybridge Celtic*
Sat 28 Jul
Ashton Athletic
Prescot Cables*
Sat 28 Jul
Farsley Celtic*
Ossett United*
Sat 28 Jul
Colwyn Bay*
Nantwich Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Charnock Richard
Bamber Bridge*
Sat 28 Jul
Clitheroe*
Accrington Stanley
Sat 28 Jul
Tamworth
Buxton*
Sat 28 Jul
Stafford Rangers*
Birmingham City
Sat 28 Jul
Loughborough Dynamo*
Burton Albion (academy)
Sat 28 Jul
Padiham
Lancaster City*
Sat 28 Jul
1874 Northwich
Glossop North End*
Sat 28 Jul
Consett
Morpeth Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Goole AFC
Belper Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Gresley FC
Matlock Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Grimsby Borough
Lincoln United*
Sat 28 Jul
Marine*
Chorley
Sat 28 Jul
Nelson
Ramsbottom United*
Sat 28 Jul
Wisbech Town*
Pinchbeck Town
Sat 28 Jul
Basford United*
King's Lynn Town
Sat 28 Jul
Abbey Hey
Trafford*
Sat 28 Jul
Ashton Town
Warrington Town*
Sat 28 Jul
Skelmersdale United*
Blyth Spartans
Sat 28 Jul
Shepshed Dynamo
Stamford*
Sat 28 Jul
Carlton Town*
Notts County
Sat 28 Jul
Euxton Villa
Kendal Town*
Sun 29 Jul
Newcastle Town*
Port Vale
Mon 30 Jul
Daisy Hill
Atherton Collieries*
Tue 31 Jul
West Didsbury & Chorlton
Clitheroe*
Tue 31 Jul
Ossett United*
Hyde United*
Tue 31 Jul
Barton Town
North Ferriby United*
Tue 31 Jul
Whitchurch Alport
Leek Town*
Tue 31 Jul
Chasetown*
West Bromwich Albion XI
Tue 31 Jul
Penistone Church
Brighouse Town*
Tue 31 Jul
Matlock Town*
Burton Albion XI
Tue 31 Jul
Morpeth Town*
Sunderland U23s
Tue 31 Jul
Prescot Cables*
Marine*
Tue 31 Jul
Winsford United
Nantwich Town*
Tue 31 Jul
Mickleover RBL
Mickleover Sports*
Tue 31 Jul
Colne*
Fleetwood Town U23s
Tue 31 Jul
Witton Albion*
Curzon Ashton
Tue 31 Jul
Scarborough Athletic*
Marske United*
Tue 31 Jul
Thackley
Farsley Celtic*
Tue 31 Jul
Belper Town*
Worksop Parramore
Tue 31 Jul
Knutsford
Radcliffe FC*
Tue 31 Jul
Worsbrough Bridge
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Tue 31 Jul
Barnoldswick Town
Glossop North End*
Tue 31 Jul
Abbey United
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Tue 31 Jul
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Abbey United
Tue 31 Jul
Nantwich Town*
Winsford United
Tue 31 Jul
Royton Town
Trafford*
Tue 31 Jul
Shifnal Town
Market Drayton Town*
Tue 31 Jul
Billinge FC
Widnes*
Tue 31 Jul
Ashton Town
Skelmersdale United*
Tue 31 Jul
Warrington Town*
Bangor City
Tue 31 Jul
Kendal Town*
Blackburn Rovers U23s
Wed 1 Aug
Newcastle Town*
Port Vale U23s
Wed 1 Aug
Heanor Town
Mickleover Sports*
Fri 3 Aug
Clitheroe*
Warrington Town*
Fri 3 Aug
Carlton Town*
Mansfield Town
Sat 4 Aug
Conwy Borough
Droylsden*
Sat 4 Aug
Whitby Town*
Marske United*
Sat 4 Aug
Colne*
Farsley Celtic*
Sat 4 Aug
Runcorn Linnets*
Witton Albion*
Sat 4 Aug
Frickley Athletic*
Gainsborough Trinity*
Sat 4 Aug
Rushall Olympic
Prescot Cables*
Sat 4 Aug
Trafford*
Scarborough Athletic*
Sat 4 Aug
Belper Town*
Coalville Town
Sat 4 Aug
Stalybridge Celtic*
Colwyn Bay*
Sat 4 Aug
Kendal Town*
Bamber Bridge*
Sat 4 Aug
Mossley*
Buxton*
Sat 4 Aug
Chasetown*
Stafford Rangers*
Sat 4 Aug
Sheffield FC*
Leek Town*
Sat 4 Aug
Loughborough Dynamo*
Sileby Town
Sat 4 Aug
Atherton Collieries*
Lancaster City*
Sat 4 Aug
Pontefract Colleries
Ramsbottom United*
Sat 4 Aug
AFC Mansfield*
Matlock Town*
Sat 4 Aug
Brighouse Town*
Basford United*
Sat 4 Aug
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Gresley FC
Sat 4 Aug
Stocksbridge Park Steels*
Sheffield Wednesday XI
Sat 4 Aug
Wisbech Town*
Grantham Town*
Sat 4 Aug
Belper Town*
Coalville Town
Sat 4 Aug
Lancaster City*
Morcambe
(charity match in aid of UniqueKidzandCo)
Sat 4 Aug
Loughborough Dynamo*
Sileby Town
Tue 7 Aug
Atherton Collieries*
Witton Albion*
Tue 7 Aug
Belper Town*
Chesterfield XI
Tue 7 Aug
Sheffield FC*
Glossop North End*
Tue 7 Aug
Stamford*
Mansfield Town U23s
Tue 7 Aug
Stone Old Alleynians
Newcastle Town*
Tue 7 Aug
Prescot Cables*
Rhyl
Wed 8 Aug
Mickleover Sports*
Huddersfield Town
Wed 8 Aug
Stafford Rangers*
Leicester City
Thu 9 Aug
Pickering Town*
Scarborough Athletic*
Fri 10 Aug
Kidsgrove Athletic*
Mickleover Sports*
Fri 10 Aug
Ramsbottom United*
Lancaster City*
Sat 11 Aug
Morpeth Town*
Whitby Town*
Sat 11 Aug
Ossett United*
Colne*
Sat 11 Aug
Droylsden*
Witton Albion*
Sat 11 Aug
Tadcaster Albion*
Atherton Collieries*
Sat 11 Aug
Hyde United*
Runcorn United
Sat 11 Aug
Lincoln United*
Gainsborough Trinity*
Sat 11 Aug
Prescot Cables*
Stalybridge Celtic*
Sat 11 Aug
Trafford*
Warrington Town*
Sat 11 Aug
Belper Town*
Matlock Town*
Sat 11 Aug
Clitheroe*
Farsley Celtic*
Sat 11 Aug
Carlton Town*
Mickleover Sports*
Sat 11 Aug
Glossop North End*
Buxton*
(High Peak Cup)
Sat 11 Aug
Leek Town*
Nantwich Town*
Sat 11 Aug
Scarborough Athletic*
Frickley Athletic*
Sat 11 Aug
Basford United*
Loughborough Dynamo*
Sat 11 Aug
Chasetown*
Llantwit Major
Sat 11 Aug
Corby Town
Stamford*
Sat 11 Aug
Cleethorpes Town*
South Shields*
Sat 11 Aug
Kendal Town*
Marine*
Sat 11 Aug
Llantwit Major
Chasetown*
Sat 11 Aug
Mossley*
Workington*
Sat 11 Aug
Pontefract Colleries
Atherton Collieries*
Sat 11 Aug
Nantwich Town*
Leek Town*
Sat 11 Aug
Peterborough Sports
Stamford*
Sat 11 Aug
Basford United*
Loughborough Dynamo*

*The Evo-Stik League teams

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe