The Evo-Stik League Northern Premier Fixtures - July

Filter by:
  • Competition
    x
    League Competitions:
    Cup Competitions:
  • Team
    x

Thursday 24th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Thursday July 24

Spennymoor Town vs Hamilton Academicals 19:15  
Vauxhall Motors vs Marine 19:30  
Eccleshall FC vs Stafford Rangers 19:45  
Goole AFC vs Worksop Town 19:45  
Skelmersdale United vs Fleetwood Town 19:45  
South Normanton vs Mickleover Sports 19:45  
Stourport Swifts vs Stourbridge 19:45  

Friday 25th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Friday July 25

Radcliffe Borough vs Huddersfield Town 19:00  
Belper Town vs Sheffield United XI 19:30  
Dunkirk vs Gresley FC 19:30  

Saturday 26th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Saturday July 26

Cleethorpes Town vs Ossett Albion 14:00  
Newcastle Town vs Stoke City XI 14:30  
Alvechurch vs Sutton Coldfield Town 15:00  
Ashton United vs Warrington Town 15:00  
Barwell vs Aston Villa `82 15:00  
((European Cup winners & guests))  
Basford vs Mickleover Sports 15:00  
Billingham Synthonia vs Darlington 1883 15:00  
Blyth Spartans vs St Mirren 15:00  
Bootle vs Kendal Town 15:00  
Chadderton vs Mossley 15:00  
Chasetown vs Port Vale 15:00  
Chester vs Witton Albion 15:00  
Coalville Town vs Mansfield Town 15:00  
Curzon Ashton vs AFC Fylde 15:00  
Droylsden vs Hereford United 15:00  
Farsley AFC vs Albion Sports 15:00  
Frickley Athletic vs Garforth Town 15:00  
Goole AFC vs Ossett Town 15:00  
Handsworth Parramore vs Matlock Town 15:00  
Irlam vs Salford City 15:00  
(Salford Advertiser Trophy)  
Leek Town vs Macclesfield Town 15:00  
Lincoln United vs Gainsborough Trinity 15:00  
Loughborough Dynamo vs Derby County XI 15:00  
Maidenhead United vs FC United of Manchester 15:00  
Marine vs AFC Liverpool 15:00  
Newark Town vs Grantham Town 15:00  
(In aid of Beaumond House Community Hospice)  
North Ferriby United vs Ilkeston FC 15:00  
Penycae vs Norton United 15:00  
Rainworth Miners Welfare vs Clay Cross Town 15:00  
Romulus vs Barton Rovers 15:00  
Runcorn Linnets vs Bamber Bridge 15:00  
Rushall Olympic vs Solihull Moors 15:00  
Sheffield FC vs Royal Engineers 15:00  
Spennymoor Town vs Glossop North End 15:00  
Stafford Rangers vs Nantwich Town 15:00  
Stamford vs Gateshead 15:00  
Stourport Swifts vs Halesowen Town 15:00  
Stratford Town vs Stourbridge 15:00  
Tividale vs Quorn 15:00  
(Joe McGorian Memorial Cup)  
Whitby Town vs Hartlepool United 15:00  
((first team))  
Witton Albion vs Chester 15:00  

Sunday 27th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Sunday July 27

Trafford vs Atherton LR 13:00  
Leek Town vs Leek CSOB 14:00  
(Chris McMullen Memorial Trophy )  

Monday 28th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Monday July 28

Hemsworth Miners Welfare vs Farsley AFC 19:30  

Tuesday 29th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Tuesday July 29

Frickley Athletic vs Scunthorpe United XI 19:00  
Bootle vs Marine 19:30  
Cammell Laird vs Warrington Town 19:30  
Coalville Town vs Hinckley AFC 19:30  
Quorn vs Barwell 19:30  
Rainworth Miners Welfare vs Mansfield Town 19:30  
Runcorn Town vs Witton Albion 19:30  
Salford City vs Chorley 19:30  
Seaton Delaval Amateurs vs Blyth Spartans 19:30  
Staveley Miners Welfare vs Ilkeston FC 19:30  
Stocksbridge Park Steels vs Rotherham United 19:30  
Witton Albion vs Runcorn Town 19:30  
1874 Northwich vs FC United of Manchester 19:45  
((at Winsford Town FC))  
AFC Emley vs Ossett Town 19:45  
Bromsgrove Sporting vs Tividale 19:45  
Cardiff City vs Chasetown 19:45  
Carlton Town vs Harrowby United 19:45  
Chadderton vs Ashton United 19:45  
Clitheroe vs Guiseley AFC 19:45  
Dereham Town vs Kings Lynn Town 19:45  
Droylsden vs Prescot Cables 19:45  
Goole AFC vs North Ferriby United 19:45  
Graham St Prims vs Gresley FC 19:45  
Handsworth Parramore vs Belper Town 19:45  
Lancaster City vs Barrow AFC 19:45  
Loughborough Dynamo vs Stamford 19:45  
Matlock Town vs Leicester City 19:45  
Mossley vs FC Halifax Town 19:45  
Nantwich Town vs AFC Telford 19:45  
New Mills vs Curzon Ashton 19:45  
Newcastle Town vs Chester 19:45  
Pickering Town vs Scarborough Athletic 19:45  
Rocester vs Leek Town 19:45  
Stamford vs Loughborough Dynamo 19:45  
Stourbridge vs Solihull Moors 19:45  
Walsall Wood vs Romulus 19:45  

Wednesday 30th July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Wednesday July 30

Ossett Albion vs Rotherham United XI 19:00  
Garforth Town vs Farsley AFC 19:30  
Grantham Town vs Gateshead 19:30  
Lincoln Moorlands Railway vs Lincoln United 19:30  
West Auckland Town vs Whitby Town 19:30  
Worksop Town vs Sheffield FC 19:30  
Stafford Rangers vs AFC Telford 19:45  
Tividale vs Halesowen Town 19:45  

Thursday 31st July 2014

Friendlies 2014 - Thursday July 31

Chasetown vs Walsall 19:45  
Rushall Olympic vs Aston Villa XI 19:45  
Stafford Rangers vs AFC Telford 19:45  
Tividale vs Halesowen Town 19:45  

Latest News