First Division North Signings

7 years ago By Tom Snee

w/e 13th August 2011

AFC FYLDE

Richard ALLEN – Northwich Victoria
James HEYWOOD – Clitheroe FC
Daniel MACDONALD – Clitheroe FC
Robert WILSON – Lancaster City
Scott McNIVEN – Hyde United

BAMBER BRIDGE FC

Stuart HOWSON – Kendal Town
Simon LAKELAND – Carlisle United

CAMMELL LAIRD

Aaron BOWEN – Burscough FC
David McNAMARA – Tranmere Rovers
Connor MILLINGTON – Leigh Genesis
John RILEY – Prescot Cables
Adam WILSON – Alsager Town
Dale McDONALD – Leigh Genesis
Mark STEWART – Hyde FC

CLITHEROE FC

Matthew ATHERTON – Bamber Bridge
Martin PARKER – FC United of Manchester

CURZON ASHTON FC

Connor HAMPSON – Mossley AFC
David YOUNG – Ashton United
Steven MOORE – New Mills

DURHAM CITY FC

Billy GREULICH-SMITH – Hartlepool United
Daniel MADDEN – Sunderland

FARSLEY AFC

David BRIGGS – Bradford Park Avenue
Joshua RADCLIFFE – Harrogate Railway
Duncan WILLIAMS – Ossett Town FC

GARFORTH TOWN AFC

Fernando MOKE – Ossett Town

HARROGATE RAILWAY ATHLETIC FC

Andrew LIDDELL – Rotherham United
Lewis NIGHTINGALE – Farsley AFC

LANCASTER CITY FC

Craig CARNEY – Leigh
Ryan ELDERTON – AFC ylde
Max ROTHWELL – Chorley FC
Joe BUNNEY – Macclesfield Town
Zach CLARK – Clitheroe
Lee DODGSON – Northwich FC

MOSSLEY AFC

Peter BAND – Woodley FC
Scott BARLOW – Chester
Alexander BYRNE – Stalybridge Celtic
Cavell COO – Curzon Ashton
Kayde COPPIN – Trafford
Stephen HALFORD – Hyde
Joe HEAP – Stalybridge Celtic
Mark INNES – New Mills AFC
Michael JONES – Stalybridge Celtic
Lee RICK – Hyde United
Nick SWIRAD – New Mills
Andrew CROMPTON – Oldham Athletic
Ben FALLOWS – Woodley Sports
Scott HOGAN – FC Halifax Town
Harry NOON – New Mills
Daniel QUEELEY – Woodley Sports

OSSETT ALBION

Eddie HAGUE – Sheffield United
Tyrone GAY – Ossett Town

OSSETT TOWN

Steven BENNETT – Barnsley FC
Kyle COOK – Ossett Albion
Ryan LAIGHT – Wakefield FC
Niall O’BRIEN – Retford United
Mark RYAN – Ossett Albion
Michael SENIOR – Ossett Albion
Andrew CATTON – Frickley Athletic

PRESCOT CABLES

Fraser ABLETT – Skelmersdale United FC
Kieran CAHILL – Carlisle United
Chris ROWNTREE – Warrington Town
Danny MURPHY – Wrexham
Kevin TOWNSON – AFC Fylde

RADCLIFFE BOROUGH

Tom BROOKS – Bolton Wanderers
Ste BURKE – Chorley FC
Shaun CONNOR – FC United of Manchester
Nicholas CULKIN – QPR
Jordan HADFIELD – Kettering FC
Griff JONES – Bradford Park Avenue
Reece KELLY – Chorley FC
Sean TAYLFORTH – Northwich Victoria

SALFORD CITY FC

Liam COYNE – New Mills
Carl FITTON – FC United of Manchester
Cayne HANLEY – Droylsden FC
Luke MORGAN – Stafford Rangers
Alexander MORTIMER – Curzon Ashton
James OGOO – Curzon Ashton
Jamie ROTHER – Rossendale United
Gavin SALMON – Warrington Town
Joshua TINKER – Rochdale
Joshua BARDSLEY – Rossendale United
Matthew BURKE – Hyde United
Matthew KOSYLO – Stockport County
Steven MURTY – Stockport County

SKEMERSDALE UNITED FC

Samuel ASHTON – FC United of Manchester
Anthony RENDELL – Prescott Cables
Terence FEARNS – Chorley FC

WAKEFIELD FC

Patrick McGUIRE – Frickley Athletic
Wesley MILNES – Buxton FC
Steven NICHOLSON – Worksop Town
Daniel SHERIFFE – Ossett Town
James STANSFIELD – Ossett Albion
Thomas DENTON – Huddersfield Town
Brandon KANE – Ossett Town
Luke MALCHER – Frickley Athletic
Robert TONKS – Bradford Park Avenue

WARRINGTON TOWN FC

Michael BROWN – Marine
Joshua KENWORTHY – Lancaster City
Alex TOWARD – Wrexham
Adam CARDEN – Southport
Stephen FERRIGAN – Leigh Genesis
Nick JACKSON – Stoke City
Jack McGOWAN – Port vale
Liam SHIPTON – Wrexham

WITTON ALBION FC

Alexander TITCHINER – Colwyn Bay

WOODLEY SPORTS

Gary FURNIVAL – Ashton United
Adam MATHER – New Mills
Nathan NEEQUAYE – Mossley
Christopher ROWNEY – Mossley
Jordan STEPIAN – Chorley
Jack DORNEY – Chorley FC
Aaron CHALMERS – Mossley AFC
Louis HORNE – Bradford City

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe