West Division lauantai 16 helmikuu 2019, 15:00
Attendance 125
Kendal Town
1 - 3
Glossop North End
  • G Mason 56'
  • M Russell 13',
  • J Tuohy 21',
  • K Hickman 22'
  • As it happened
  • Report
  • Form guide
  • League round up
View 0 new events
90:00 Sub Off
Ryan Moore is substituted off for Kendal Town
90:00 Sub On
Michael Hodgson is substituted on for Kendal Town
87:00 Sub On
Ousman Cham is substituted on for Glossop North End
87:00 Sub Off
Adam Etches is substituted off for Glossop North End
82:00 Sub Off
Elliot Cooke is substituted off for Kendal Town
82:00 Sub On
Aiden Pearson is substituted on for Kendal Town
79:00 Sub On
Jason Hill is substituted on for Glossop North End
79:00 Sub Off
Festus Arthur is substituted off for Glossop North End
77:00 Sub Off
Joseph Dickson is substituted off for Kendal Town
77:00 Sub On
Daniel Towers is substituted on for Kendal Town
72:00 Yellow Card
Cory Vickers is yellow carded for Kendal Town
68:00 Sub Off
Mason Duffy is substituted off for Glossop North End
68:00 Sub On
Pete Boyle is substituted on for Glossop North End
56:00 Goal 1 - 3
George Mason scores for Kendal Town
End of period 1
22:00 Goal 0 - 3
Kane Hickman scores for Glossop North End
21:00 Goal 0 - 2
Jack Tuohy scores for Glossop North End
13:00 Goal 0 - 1
Matthew Russell scores for Glossop North End
Start of the game
GNE Bag 3 Points!!!!
GNE Bag 3 Points!!!! By Dan Bates, lauantai 16 helmikuu 2019

Hillmen back to winning ways in relegation 6 pointer!

Previous results
a
Market Drayton Town
2 – 4
W
h
Colwyn Bay
0 – 5
L
a
Atherton Collieries
8 – 0
L
a
Market Drayton Town
2 – 2
D
a
Prescot Cables
1 – 1
D
h
Ramsbottom United
0 – 5
L
h
Mossley
0 – 1
L
a
Colne
0 – 1
W
h
Clitheroe
2 – 2
D
h
Mossley
3 – 3
D
LDLWD
WLDLD
Next fixture
h
Kidsgrove Athletic
ti 19 helmi
h
Glossop North End
la 23 helmi

Table

# Team Pl Pts
1. Atherton Collieries 31 66
2. Radcliffe FC 31 62
3. Runcorn Linnets 32 62
4. Ramsbottom United 33 61
5. Mossley 30 55
6. Leek Town 30 54
7. Colne 30 52
8. Prescot Cables 31 51
9. Trafford 32 50
10. Colwyn Bay 31 48
11. Kidsgrove Athletic 30 41
12. Widnes 32 41
13. Droylsden 31 40
14. Newcastle Town 30 37
15. Chasetown 31 36
16. Market Drayton Town 32 30
17. Clitheroe 32 27
18. Glossop North End 31 25
19. Kendal Town 32 19
20. Skelmersdale United 32 12

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe