Results

Thursday 26 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Coalville Town
vs
Workington
19:45
Shaw Lane
vs
Barwell
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Stourbridge
vs
Stafford Rangers

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Colne
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Trafford
19:45
South Shields
vs
Kendal Town

The EVO-STIK South

19:45
Alvechurch
vs
Bedworth United
19:45
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Basford United
19:45
Market Drayton Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Frickley Athletic

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Final

19:45
Marine
vs
Prescot Cables

Wednesday 25 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 482
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 10'
1 - 1 Full time
Marine
  • James Murray 53'
Att. 175
Mickleover Sports
0 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 93
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Oliver Roberts 66'
1 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 31'
  • Steven Rigg 61'
  • Sheldon Mossop 70'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 84
Carlton Town
  • Mamoke Akaunu 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Zakim Evans 52'
  • Kane Lee 69'

Tuesday 24 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 126
Barwell
  • Ryan Baldwin 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Bradley Birch 68'
Att. 301
Grantham Town
0 - 0 Full time
Warrington Town
Att. 125
Lancaster City
  • Thomas Kilifin 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 27'
Att. 248
Matlock Town
  • Edward Cribley 17'
1 - 2 Full time
Ashton United
  • John Pritchard 22'
  • Jack Dyche 77'
Att. 121
Nantwich Town
  • Jordan Cole 19'
  • Matthew Bell 44'
2 - 3 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 59'
  • Godwin Abadaki 68'
  • Kelvin Lugsden 70'
Att. 164
Whitby Town
  • Lewis Maloney 34'
  • Kyle Fryatt 48'
2 - 3 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Gurjit Singh 55'
  • Joseph Hull 64'
  • Daniel Waldron 65'
Att. 163
Witton Albion
  • Paul Williams 15'
1 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Luke Parkin 28'
  • Isaac Baldwin 50'
  • Isaac Baldwin 56'
  • Isaac Baldwin 66'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 151
Colne
  • Harry Pratt 30'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion
Att. 102
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 44'
  • Levi Phillips 70'
  • Sefton Gonzales 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 69'
Att. 139
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 9'
  • Casey Stewart 25'
Att. 218
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 4 Full time
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 23'
  • Michael Richardson 57'
  • Graeme Armstrong 86'
  • Graeme Armstrong 89'
Att. 961
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 27'
  • James Walshaw 78'
2 - 1 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 88'
Att. 113
Skelmersdale United
  • Scott Bakkor 36'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Danny Forbes 12'
  • James Boyd 33'
  • Alistair Waddecar 41'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 162
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 22'
  • George Cater 32'
  • Christopher Baker 68'
3 - 1 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Scott Ruthven 61'
Att. 113
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 78'
1 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Scott Matthews 38'
  • Paul Grimes 61'
  • Paul Grimes 81'
Att. 184
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 2'
  • Reece McGinley 60'
  • Thomas Dugdale 83'
  • Thomas Dugdale 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Avelino Viera 69'
  • Joshua McCammon 75'
Att. 81
Market Drayton Town
0 - 3 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Yusifu Ceesay 42'
  • Nathaniel Waite 45'
  • Thomas Turton 63' (Pen)
Att. 160
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 18' (Pen)
  • Andrew Gascoigne 23'
  • Adam Yates 44'
  • Adam Chapman 62'
  • Waide Fairhurst 66'
5 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 60'

Manchester Premier Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 1003
FC United of Manchester
  • Scott Kay 27'
  • Joel Senior 45'
2 - 2 Full time
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 8'
  • Darius Palma 44'
FC United won 3-2 on penalties

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 180
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 2'
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 40'
2 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 15' (Pen)
  • Daniel Creaney 44'
Coalville Town win 7-6 on penalties
Coalville Town win 6 - 7 on penalties.

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 847
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Sherratt 14'
  • Kyle Perry 63'
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 86'
3 - 2 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 32'
  • Ben Bailey 90'

Monday 23 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 90
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 158
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 16' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Prescot Cables
Att. 161
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 22'
  • Aaron Martin 49'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 56'
  • Greg Daniels 67' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 80
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 87' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 49' (Pen)
Att. 286
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 1'
  • Henry Eze 24'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 32' (Pen)
  • Henry Eze 53'
  • Callum Ball 61'
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 90'
6 - 0 Full time
Gresley FC

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 17-18 - Final

Att. 828
Chorley
  • Luke Burgess 29'
  • Dale Witham 74'
  • Delial Brewster 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 24'
  • George West 90'

Saturday 21 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 205
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 6'
  • Samuel Sheridan 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Liam Tomsett 39' (OG)
Att. 151
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 34'
  • Brady Hickey 52'
  • Brady Hickey 74'
3 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Turner 27'
  • Adam Clayton 62'
  • Paul Walker 88'
  • Nathan Turner 90'
Att. 341
Buxton
0 - 1 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Karl Hawley 67'
Att. 689
Grantham Town
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Christopher Merrie 50'
  • John Johnston 79'
Att. 216
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 80'
1 - 3 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Pablo Mills 18'
  • Matthew Barnes-Homer 53'
  • William Norcross 74'
Att. 238
Lancaster City
0 - 0 Full time
Stourbridge
Att. 507
Marine
0 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • Callum Patton 43'
  • Callum Patton 79'
  • Anthony Hume 90'
Att. 320
Matlock Town
  • Adam Yates 25'
  • Ricardo German 61'
2 - 0 Full time
Workington
Att. 221
Rushall Olympic
0 - 0 Full time
Witton Albion
Att. 560
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 64' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 6' (Pen)
  • Damian Reeves 69'
Att. 285
Stalybridge Celtic
0 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Stephen Towers 20'
  • Cleveland Taylor 59'
  • Jake Woolley 85'
Att. 300
Warrington Town
  • Jamie McDonald 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 71'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 156
Atherton Collieries
0 - 0 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
Att. 213
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 52'
  • Mohammed Ibrahim 62'
2 - 1 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Joe Herbert 18'
Att. 695
Colne
  • Bailey Gooda 6' (OG)
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 15' (Pen)
  • Max Wright 53'
  • James Walshaw 77'
Att. 241
Colwyn Bay
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 17'
  • Jack Hindle 41'
  • Jack Hindle 53'
  • Daniel Andrews 61'
  • Jack Hindle 69'
5 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Christopher Churchman 74'
Att. 180
Goole AFC
  • Declan Howe 63'
1 - 0 Full time
Trafford
Att. 167
Kendal Town
  • Bradley Carroll 17'
1 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 445
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 26'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Elliot Rokka 7'
  • Patrick Miller 90'
Att. 402
Ossett Albion
  • Scott Metcalfe 25'
  • Thomas Corner 36'
  • Aidan Chippendale 72'
  • Adam Priestley 81'
4 - 0 Full time
Bamber Bridge
Att. 305
Radcliffe Borough
  • Jordan Bove 14'
  • Louis Myers 29'
  • James Daniels 78'
3 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town
Att. 190
Ramsbottom United
  • Lee Gaskell 20'
  • Greg Daniels 66' (Pen)
  • Greg Daniels 90' (Pen)
3 - 1 Full time
Droylsden
  • Liam Caddick 90'
Att. 373
Skelmersdale United
0 - 1 Full time
South Shields
  • Graeme Armstrong 76'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 266
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 32'
  • Liam Hearn 59'
  • Liam Hearn 87' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Jack Wightwick 64'
  • Matthew Cotton 82'
Att. 151
Belper Town
  • William Dennis 63'
1 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Oliver Jepson 12'
  • Kyle Diskin 17'
  • Eric Graves 34'
Att. 129
Carlton Town
  • Louis Danquah 19'
1 - 3 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Ashley Carter 48'
  • Joshua March 56'
  • Luke Yates 61'
Att. 245
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • Nicholas Wellecomme 35'
Att. 423
Corby Town
  • Jake Bettles 52'
  • Paul Malone 66'
  • Jake Bettles 76'
  • Philip Trainer 80'
4 - 4 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Lyndon Campbell 34'
  • Jud Ellis 36'
  • Joe Cuff 40'
  • Dean McBride 46' (OG)
Att. 202
Gresley FC
  • Daniel Quinn 4'
1 - 6 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jamie Barrett 16' (OG)
  • Gavin Allott 61'
  • Gavin Allott 66'
  • Tyler Walton 68'
  • Gavin Allott 75'
  • Gavin Allott 90' (Pen)
Att. 124
Loughborough Dynamo
0 - 0 Full time
Newcastle Town
Att. 82
Romulus
  • Malachi Farquharson 29'
  • Yohan Rutty-Smith 30'
  • Romario Martin 88'
3 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Oliver Brown-Hill 80'
Watch video highlights
Att. 236
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 48'
1 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Kyle Cartwright 73'
Att. 242
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 18'
1 - 3 Full time
Leek Town
  • Timothy Grice 44'
  • Timothy Grice 49'
  • Daniel Trickett-Smith 90'
Att. 106
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Rory Coleman 48'
1 - 2 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Daniel Lawlor 19'
  • Mark Jones 77'

Thursday 19 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 239
Buxton
  • Liam Hardy 38'
  • Joshua Meade 49'
  • Liam Hardy 86' (Pen)
3 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 229
Hednesford Town
  • Reece King 57'
1 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 80'
Att. 316
Marine
  • James Murray 65'
  • James Short 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 56'
  • Steven Tames 90'
Att. 261
Matlock Town
  • Chris Ondong-Mba 64'
  • Harry Wood 70'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 292
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 43'
1 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 40'
  • Joshua Hancock 85'
Att. 223
Whitby Town
  • Junior Mondal 25'
1 - 5 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Daniel Meadows 12'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 50'
  • Samuel Osbourne 73'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 85'
  • Andrew Wright 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 142
Goole AFC
  • Daniel Horton 3'
  • Nathan Curtis 90' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Thomas Corner 14'
  • Aidan Chippendale 42'
Att. 203
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Patrick Miller 9' (Pen)
  • Phattharaphol Khamsuk 80'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 203
Cleethorpes Town
  • Curtis Bateson 86'
1 - 0 Full time
Alvechurch
Att. 165
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 26'
  • Kane Lee 41'
  • Matthew Melbourne 65'
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 18'
  • Tyler Blake 90' (Pen)
Att. 65
Market Drayton Town
0 - 5 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieren Fenton 20'
  • Liam Hearn 23'
  • Kieren Fenton 45'
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 53'
  • Robert Duffy 74'

Liverpool County FA Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 390
Litherland Remyca United
0 - 4 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Daniel Burns 38' (Pen)
  • Harry Cain 71'
  • Harry Cain 80'
  • Dominic Murphy 90'

Wednesday 18 April 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 75
Carlton Town
0 - 0 Full time
Spalding United

Cumberland Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 450
Cleator Moor Celtic
  • Craig Corkhill 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington AFC
  • Jamie Pattinson 3'
Cleator Moor Celtic win 5-3 on penalties

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 650
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Hayden 9'
  • Joshua Cooke 51'
  • Stuart Pierpoint 74'
3 - 1 Full time
West Bromwich Albion
  • Callum Morton 23' (Pen)

Tuesday 17 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 304
Ashton United
  • Lewis Baines 23'
1 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Matthew Wolfenden 69'
  • Jake Charles 84'
Att. 134
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 33'
1 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 434
Buxton
0 - 0 Full time
Altrincham
Att. 103
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 90' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Halesowen Town
Att. 271
Grantham Town
  • Stefan Galinski 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 90'
Att. 242
Matlock Town
  • Michael Williams 64'
  • Chris Ondong-Mba 84'
2 - 1 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Mathis Fonovich 1'
Att. 155
Mickleover Sports
  • Jak Hickman 52'
1 - 2 Full time
Marine
  • William Smart 64'
  • Michael Brewster 68'
Att. 241
Warrington Town
  • Sean Williams 7' (Pen)
  • Rory McKeown 48'
2 - 1 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Chib Chilaka 27'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 259
Colwyn Bay
  • Lassana Nalatche Mendes 3'
1 - 2 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Max Wright 74'
  • Jorome Slew 78'
Att. 189
Ossett Albion
  • Scott Metcalfe 72'
  • Aidan Chippendale 84'
2 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Casey Stewart 77'
  • Casey Stewart 90'
Att. 325
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 16'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Adam Dodd 63'
Att. 118
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Michael Fish 22'
Att. 86
Ramsbottom United
  • Thomas Brooks 12'
  • Jon Robinson 69'
  • Philip Dean 83'
3 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Gary Basterfield 23'
Att. 1437
South Shields
  • Carl Finnigan 1'
  • Gavin Cogdon 8'
  • Gavin Cogdon 28'
3 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 105
Alvechurch
  • Jamie Willets 13'
  • Yusifu Ceesay 41'
  • Rhys Thompson 66' (OG)
  • Aaron Lloyd 78'
4 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Timothy Sanders 21'
  • Kyle Diskin 85'
Att. 105
Belper Town
0 - 7 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Aldrich 28'
  • Oliver Donald 42'
  • Jack Richardson 61'
  • Kieran Wressell 81'
  • Daniel North 85'
  • Brody Robertson 86'
  • Daniel North 90'
Att. 85
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 6'
  • Karl Demidh 83' (Pen)
2 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Reece Morris 55'
  • Matthew Melbourne 61'
Att. 76
Market Drayton Town
  • Jud Ellis 17'
1 - 3 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Robert Norris 3'
  • Simon Gregory 73' (OG)
  • Matthew Cotton 75'
Att. 190
Sheffield FC
  • Jamie Yates 67'
1 - 1 Full time
Chasetown
  • George Cater 38'
Att. 107
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 16'
  • Brodie Litchfield 22'
  • Brodie Litchfield 68' (Pen)
  • Joe Lumsden 86'
4 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Richard Stirrup 42' (OG)
  • Alexander Troke 70'

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Final

Att. 301
Selby Town
  • Liam Fuanagan 79'
1 - 4 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Paul Walker 2'
  • Nathan Cartman 41'
  • Luke Parkin 57'
  • Nathan Cartman 61'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 292
Stafford Rangers
  • Jack Sherratt 5'
  • Kyle Perry 42'
  • Massiah McDonald 55'
3 - 1 Full time
Wolverhampton Sporting
  • Jon Letford 66'

Monday 16 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 379
Stourbridge
  • Bradley Birch 26'
  • Luke Benbow 47'
2 - 3 Full time
Workington
  • Steven Rigg 3'
  • Leo Holliday 49'
  • Steven Rigg 82' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 278
Atherton Collieries
  • Ben Hardcastle 63' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Max Leonard 12' (Pen)
Att. 167
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 30'
  • Daniel Naiddle 78'
2 - 0 Full time
Clitheroe
Att. 107
Skelmersdale United
  • Joshua Wardle 84'
  • Jack Lenehan 88'
2 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Jack Lenehan 10' (OG)
  • Dominic Smith 17'
  • Liam Caddick 67'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 188
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Walton 41'
  • Thomas Dugdale 51'
  • Jacob Hazel 55'
  • Jameel Ible 80'
4 - 0 Full time
Carlton Town
Att. 129
Gresley FC
  • Oliver Bassett 45'
  • Courtney Meade 86'
2 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Matthew Bloomer 55'
  • Brody Robertson 67'
Att. 138
Newcastle Town
0 - 1 Full time
Leek Town
  • Samuel Hall 85'
Att. 186
Peterborough Sports
0 - 2 Full time
Spalding United
  • Daniel Brooks 66'
  • Luke White 90'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 196
Nantwich Town
  • Stephen Jones 37'
  • Joel Stair 54'
  • Harry Clayton 71'
  • Stephen Jones 95'
4 - 3 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jake Charles 57'
  • Jake Charles 61'
  • Matthew Wolfenden 79'
AET

Saturday 14 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 880
Altrincham
  • Shaun Densmore 38'
  • Joshua Hancock 40'
  • John Johnston 47'
  • Jordan Hulme 59'
4 - 0 Full time
Barwell
Att. 109
Coalville Town
  • Kyle Bryant 6'
  • Alex Howes 90'
2 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Liam Tongue 34'
  • Liam Tongue 63'
  • Michael Brewster 70'
Att. 252
Farsley Celtic
0 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • William Hayhurst 22'
  • Sean Williams 54'
Att. 375
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Liam Tomsett 90'
Att. 232
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 14'
  • John McGrath 56'
2 - 2 Full time
Buxton
  • Nicolantonio Degirolamo 50'
  • Anthony Wilson 81'
Att. 264
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 51'
1 - 2 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Gurjit Singh 16'
  • Daniel Waldron 39'
Att. 160
Shaw Lane
0 - 0 Full time
Lancaster City
Att. 520
Stourbridge
  • Paul McCone 4'
  • Nicolae Carnat 7'
  • Luke Benbow 59'
  • Nicolae Carnat 62'
4 - 1 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Harrison Holgate 90'
Att. 185
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Karl Hawley 4'
  • Justin Richards 19'
  • Lee Smith 68'
  • Karl Hawley 90'
4 - 1 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • Anthony Dwyer 59' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 314
Whitby Town
0 - 3 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Harry Limb 11'
  • Harry Limb 61'
  • Michael Williams 90'
Att. 316
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 87' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Robert Thompson-Brown 2'
  • Jack Sherratt 40'
Att. 228
Workington
0 - 2 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Samuel Osbourne 34'
  • Lee Shaw 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 373
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 88' (Pen)
1 - 1 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 32'
Att. 222
Clitheroe
  • Kurt Willoughby 90' (Pen)
1 - 2 Full time
Goole AFC
  • Declan Howe 47'
  • Derry Robson 84'
Att. 131
Droylsden
0 - 1 Full time
Kendal Town
  • Gareth Arnison 31' (Pen)
Att. 275
Glossop North End
  • Courtney Meppen-Walter 3'
  • Lewis Lacy 55'
2 - 3 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Jacob Young 17'
  • Adam Priestley 59'
  • Adam Priestley 70'
Att. 486
Hyde United
0 - 0 Full time
Skelmersdale United
Att. 186
Ossett Town
  • Alex Peterson 46'
  • Jason Yates 67'
2 - 3 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Adam Farrell 36' (Pen)
  • Adam Farrell 60'
  • Ben Hardcastle 87' (Pen)
Att. 301
Prescot Cables
  • Harry Cain 88'
  • Christopher Almond 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 0'
  • Michael Fish 24'
Att. 1361
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 13'
  • Michael Coulson 63' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 81'
  • Jorome Slew 89'
4 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town
Att. 1535
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 4'
  • Julio Arca 24'
  • Darren Lough 37'
  • Robert Briggs 65'
4 - 1 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Daniel Andrews 44'
Att. 325
Tadcaster Albion
  • Cory Roper 13'
1 - 2 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
  • Ben Jago 38'
  • Louis Myers 53'
Att. 255
Trafford
  • Mark Derbyshire 52'
  • Aaron Burns 64'
2 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Jamie Rother 39'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 176
Alvechurch
  • Nathaniel Waite 38'
1 - 0 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Att. 191
Bedworth United
  • Kyle Minto 24'
  • Alexander Troke 90' (Pen)
2 - 3 Full time
Spalding United
  • Ben Davison 32'
  • Daniel Brooks 38' (Pen)
  • Jonathan Lockie 63'
Att. 257
Chasetown
  • Nicholas Wellecomme 6'
  • Jacob Lovatt 32'
  • Jacob Lovatt 47'
  • Jacob Lovatt 49'
  • Daniel Cocks 61'
5 - 1 Full time
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 25'
Att. 266
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 41'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Basford United
  • Liam Hearn 68'
  • Liam Hearn 76'
Att. 102
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Timothy Sanders 53'
  • Timothy Sanders 59'
  • Lee Cropper 74'
3 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Daniel Elliott 6'
  • Tyler Blake 10'
  • Tyler Blake 71'
Att. 301
Leek Town
0 - 1 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Oliver Bassett 26'
Att. 104
Lincoln United
  • Sean Wright 45'
  • Philip Watt 56'
2 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Nathan Jackson 20'
Att. 78
Market Drayton Town
  • Charles Knowles 12'
  • Charles Knowles 36'
  • David Howarth 40'
3 - 2 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 19'
  • Curtis Bateson 43'
Att. 93
Newcastle Town
  • Luke Askey 7'
  • William Bailey 17'
2 - 4 Full time
Corby Town
  • Jordon Crawford 12'
  • Zacorie Allen 29'
  • Steven Leslie 51'
  • Steven Leslie 89' (Pen)
Att. 162
Peterborough Sports
  • Joshua Moreman 13'
  • Mark Jones 58'
  • Lewis Hilliard 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Waide Fairhurst 53' (Pen)
Att. 306
Stamford
  • Bradley Wells 55'
1 - 1 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 11'
Watch video highlights

Thursday 12 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 198
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Cartman 42'
1 - 1 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Robert Hopley 56'
Att. 136
Shaw Lane
  • Oliver Dyson 15'
  • Damian Reeves 50'
2 - 0 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 198
Whitby Town
  • Lewis Maloney 2'
  • Matthew Tymon 44'
2 - 2 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Jack Higgins 7'
  • Jack Higgins 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 281
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Att. 141
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 0 Full time
Trafford

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 103
Belper Town
  • Lee Williamson 25'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • James Gregory 17'
  • Andrew Gascoigne 19'
Att. 133
Carlton Town
  • Tyler Blake 51'
  • Tyler Blake 53'
2 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Robert Duffy 39'
  • Liam Hearn 76'
  • Kieren Fenton 90'
Att. 116
Gresley FC
  • Keenan King 88'
1 - 8 Full time
Spalding United
  • Gary King 7'
  • Jonathan Lockie 26'
  • Daniel Brooks 33'
  • Kern Miller 51'
  • Daniel Brooks 73'
  • Jonathan Lockie 80'
  • Luke White 86'
  • Josh Egginton 90' (OG)

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 211
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 72' (Pen)
1 - 4 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Jordan Cover 49'
  • Bradley Cooke 53'
  • Jordan Cover 70'
  • Ben Hardcastle 90'
Att. 908
South Shields
  • Michael Richardson 19'
  • Michael Richardson 74'
2 - 3 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 2'
  • Nathan Watson 49'
  • Nathan Watson 66'

Wednesday 11 April 2018

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 437
Corby Town
  • Ryan Bell 87'
1 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 31'
Att. 105
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Richard Jones 29' (OG)
  • Jonathan Beaumont 79'
2 - 5 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Jordan Macleaod 12'
  • Mark Jones 26'
  • Lewis Hilliard 52'
  • Lewis Hilliard 82'
  • Mark Jones 87'

Tuesday 10 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 138
Ashton United
  • Dean Smalley 8'
1 - 0 Full time
Stafford Rangers
Att. 123
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 21'
  • Craig Carney 56'
  • Thomas Kilifin 85'
3 - 1 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 64'
Att. 171
Rushall Olympic
  • Sam Whittall 8'
  • Lewis Archer 90'
2 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 201
Warrington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Nantwich Town
Att. 189
Workington
  • David Symington 86'
1 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Nathan Turner 9'
  • Nathan Turner 76'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 202
Bamber Bridge
  • Alistair Waddecar 54'
  • Lewis Nightingale 57'
2 - 1 Full time
Clitheroe
  • Ian Rowlands 26'
Att. 160
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 24'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Town
Att. 101
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Alex Curran 55'
  • Gary Stopforth 89'
Att. 276
Goole AFC
  • John Lock 35'
1 - 3 Full time
South Shields
  • Lee Mason 50'
  • Lee Mason 54'
  • Daniel Lowther 85'
Att. 146
Prescot Cables
  • Michael Monaghan 34'
  • Christopher Almond 85'
2 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 176
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kingsley Williams 16'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Nathan Valentine 19'
  • Michael Coulson 67'
  • James Walshaw 74'
Att. 175
Ramsbottom United
  • Jerome Wright 16'
1 - 2 Full time
Hyde United
  • Elliot Rokka 5'
  • Max Leonard 45' (Pen)

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 113
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 76'
  • Nathaniel Waite 81'
  • Thomas Turton 88' (Pen)
3 - 2 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Mamoke Akaunu 40'
  • Tyler Blake 51'
Att. 114
Chasetown
  • William Whieldon 78'
  • Nicholas Wellecomme 87'
  • Jack Langston 90'
3 - 1 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Andrew Hartlebury 6'
Att. 91
Gresley FC
  • Pearson Mwanyongo 7' (Pen)
  • Matthew Melbourne 27'
  • Mark Branch 85'
3 - 3 Full time
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Brodie Litchfield 39'
  • Mark Branch 74' (OG)
  • Richard Stirrup 83'
Att. 83
Spalding United
  • Jonathan Lockie 28'
1 - 3 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Thomas Dugdale 56' (Pen)
  • Sam Liversidge 62'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 257
Hednesford Town
  • Daniel Glover 14'
  • Daniel Glover 81' (Pen)
2 - 0 Full time
Stoke City

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 88
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Connor Hughes 45'
  • Jake Charles 47'
  • Jake Charles 72'
  • Jake Charles 78'
  • Jake Charles 88'
  • Jake Charles 89'
6 - 1 Full time
Barnton
  • Owen Dursley 26'

Monday 9 April 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 172
Shaw Lane
  • Kelvin Lugsden 12'
1 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Adam Hughes 23'
  • Thomas Field 34'
  • Liam Tongue 65'
Att. 426
Stourbridge
  • Luke Benbow 11'
1 - 1 Full time
Altrincham