Schedule

Monday 16 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Lincoln City

Tuesday 17 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
AFC Liverpool
vs
Mossley
19:45
Alfreton Town
vs
Buxton
19:45
Belper Town
vs
Tamworth
19:45
Bootle
vs
Widnes
19:30
Bridlington Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
(Dave Holland Memorial Trophy)
19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Harrogate Town
19:45
Charnock Richard
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Caernarfon Town
19:45
Congleton Town
vs
Newcastle Town
19:45
Daisy Hill
vs
Marine
19:45
Eccleshill United
vs
Farsley Celtic
19:00
Fulwood Amateurs
vs
Lancaster City
19:30
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Chesterfield
19:45
Goole AFC
vs
North Ferriby United
19:30
Handsworth Parramore
vs
Mickleover Sports
19:45
Heath Hayes
vs
Chasetown
19:45
Hemsworth MW
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Holbeach United
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Hucknall Town
vs
AFC Mansfield
19:30
Hyde United
vs
Accrington Stanley
19:45
Irlam Town
vs
Droylsden
19:30
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Crewe Alexandra
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Macclesfield Town
19:00
Loughborough University
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Mansfield Town
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Sandbach United
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Ashton United
19:45
Selby Town
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Rotherham
19:45
Stafford Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:30
Stamford
vs
Corby Town
19:30
Stapenhill
vs
Gresley FC
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Rotherham XI
19:45
Trafford
vs
Chorley
19:30
Warrington Town
vs
Tranmere Rovers
19:15
West Didsbury & Chorlton
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:30
Whitley Bay
vs
Morpeth Town
19:30
Winsford United
vs
Radcliffe FC
19:30
Witton Albion
vs
Southport
19:45
Workington
vs
Fleetwood Town U23s

Wednesday 18 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Everton U23s
19:30
Brigg Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:00
Colne
vs
Preston North End (development squad)
19:30
Guisborough Town
vs
Whitby Town
(Mickey Skinner Trophy)
19:30
Kendal Town
vs
Carlisle United
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Burnley U23s

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter-Finals

19:30
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Grimsby Town
19:45
Lincoln United
vs
Boston United

Thursday 19 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:30
Blackstones
vs
Stamford
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Derby County
19:45
Newton Aycliffe
vs
Marske United
19:30
St Helens Town
vs
Skelmersdale United

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter-Finals

19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
Stamford

Friday 20 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:30
Basford United
vs
Mansfield Town
19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Hemel Hempstead Town
19:45
Ely City
vs
Wisbech Town
19:30
Frickley Athletic
vs
Sheffield United U23s
19:30
Glasshaughton Welfare
vs
Ossett United
19:30
Graham Street Prims
vs
Gresley FC
19:45
Wem Town
vs
Market Drayton Town

Lincolnshire Senior Cup 18-19 - Quarter-Finals

19:45
Spalding United
vs
Lincoln City

Saturday 21 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

15:00
Airbus UK
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Alfreton Town
vs
Buxton
15:00
Ashton Town
vs
Widnes
15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Padiham
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Handsworth Parramore
15:00
Bishop Auckland
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
AFC Mansfield
12:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Huddersfield Town
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Liversedge
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Charnock Richard
vs
Colne
15:00
Deeping Rangers
vs
Lincoln United
13:00
Droylsden
vs
Rochdale XI
15:00
Dunston UTS
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Guisborough Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Holker Old Boys
vs
Mossley
12:00
Hucknall Town
vs
Basford United
(Utd's reserves)
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Penrith AFC
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Leek Town
vs
1874 Northwich
15:00
Marine
vs
Tranmere Rovers XI
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Blackpool
15:00
New Mills
vs
Buxton
15:00
Nostell MW
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Leeds United
(All ticket)
15:00
Penrith
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Bury XI
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Blackburn Rovers U23s
15:00
Rhyl
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Rocester
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Runcorn Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
SV Lipsia-Eutritzsch 93
vs
Sheffield FC
(German club's 125th anniversary fixture)
15:00
South Shields
vs
Blyth Spartans
15:00
Stamford
vs
Kettering Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Trafford
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Vauxhall Motors
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Winsford United
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Winterton Rangers
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Consett AFC

Monday 23 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:30
Daisy Hill
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:30
Parkgate FC
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:45
Peterborough Northern Star
vs
Spalding United

Tuesday 24 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Basford United
vs
Ilkeston Town
19:45
Brighouse Town
vs
Buxton
19:30
Chasetown
vs
Stourbridge
19:45
Colwyn Bay
vs
Bangor City
19:45
Congleton Town
vs
Newcastle Town
19:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:30
Frickley Athletic
vs
Mickleover Sports
19:45
Gedling MW
vs
Carlton Town
19:00
Gresford Athletic
vs
Widnes
19:45
Guilsfield FC
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:45
Harrogate Town
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Harworth Colliery
vs
AFC Mansfield
19:45
Hyde United
vs
FC United of Manchester
19:45
Irlam
vs
Clitheroe
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Barrow AFC
19:45
Longridge Town
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Mansfield Town U21s
19:45
Mossley
vs
1874 Northwich
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Crewe Alexandra
19:45
New Mills
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Fleetwood Town XI
19:45
Runcorn Linnets
vs
City of Liverpool
19:30
Runcorn Town
vs
Marine
19:00
Slyne and Hest
vs
Kendal Town
19:45
South Normanton Athletic
vs
Gresley FC
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Port Vale
19:45
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:45
Trafford
vs
Altrincham
19:30
Warrington Town
vs
Stockport County
19:45
Wisbech Town
vs
St Ives Town
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Northwich Victoria
19:45
Workington
vs
Carlisle United

Wednesday 25 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Thackley
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Worksop Town
vs
Lincoln United

Thursday 26 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Billingham Town
vs
Marske United
19:30
Harrowby United
vs
Stamford
19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Leek CSOB
19:30
Leek Town
vs
Crewe Alexandra
19:45
Penistone Church
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
19:30
Prescot Cables
vs
Bootle
19:30
Swallownest MW
vs
AFC Mansfield
19:45
Whitby Town
vs
Hull City
(Whitby Town Challenge Cup)
19:45
Worsborough
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Worsbrough Bridge
vs
Belper Town

Friday 27 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Sheffield Wednesday U23s
19:45
Skelmersdale United
vs
Morcambe

Saturday 28 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

15:00
1874 Northwich
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
AFC Wulfrunians
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Abbey Hey
vs
Trafford
15:00
Ashton Athletic
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Ashton Town
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Barton Town
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Basford United
vs
King's Lynn Town
15:00
Bridlington Town
vs
Pickering Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Notts County XI
15:00
Charnock Richard
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Accrington Stanley
15:00
Colne
vs
Barnoldswick
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Consett
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Ashton United
(Tony Downes Memorial Trophy)
15:00
Euxton Villa
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Ossett United
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Grimsby Borough
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Bala Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Burton Albion (academy)
15:00
Marine
vs
Chorley
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
AFC Wulfrunians
15:00
Marske United
vs
Dunston UTS
(Cleator Cup)
15:00
Mossley
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Nelson
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
Spennymoor Town
15:00
Padiham
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Penrith AFC
vs
Workington
15:00
Prestwich Heys
vs
Radcliffe FC
15:00
Rossington Main
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Runcorn Linnets
vs
Widnes
14:30
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Leeds United U23
15:00
Shepshed Dynamo
vs
Stamford
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Blyth Spartans
15:00
South Shields
vs
Southampton U23s
(South Shields International Tournament)
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Worksop Town
KO TBC
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Birmingham City
15:00
Tamworth
vs
Buxton
15:00
Wisbech Town
vs
Pinchbeck Town
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
City of Liverpool
15:00
Wythenshawe Town
vs
Atherton Collieries

Sunday 29 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Port Vale

Monday 30 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Buxton
vs
Chesterfield
19:45
Daisy Hill
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
Harrogate Town XI
vs
Buxton
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Chesterfield

Tuesday 31 July 2018

Pre-season Friendlies 2018 - Friendlies 2018

19:45
Abbey United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
19:45
Ashton Athletic
vs
Workington
19:45
Ashton Town
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:45
Barnoldswick Town
vs
Glossop North End
19:30
Barton Town
vs
North Ferriby United
19:45
Belper Town
vs
Worksop Parramore
19:00
Billinge FC
vs
Widnes
19:30
Chasetown
vs
West Bromwich Albion XI
19:45
Colne
vs
Fleetwood Town U23s
19:45
Deeping Rangers
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
Corby Town
19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Blackburn Rovers U23s
19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Abbey United
19:45
Knutsford
vs
Radcliffe FC
19:30
Matlock Town
vs
Burton Albion
19:30
Mickleover RBL
vs
Mickleover Sports
19:30
Morpeth Town
vs
Sunderland U23s
19:45
Nantwich Town
vs
Winsford United
19:30
Ossett United
vs
Hyde United
19:30
Penistone Church
vs
Brighouse Town
19:30
Prescot Cables
vs
Marine
19:45
Royton Town
vs
Trafford
19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Marske United
19:45
Shifnal Town
vs
Market Drayton Town
19:30
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Leeds United XI
19:45
Thackley
vs
Farsley Celtic
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Bangor City
19:15
West Didsbury & Chorlton
vs
Clitheroe
19:30
Whitchurch Alport
vs
Leek Town
19:30
Winsford United
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Witton Albion
vs
Curzon Ashton
19:45
Worsbrough Bridge
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

Latest news

The 2018/19 season starts here and now!
General The 2018/19 season starts here and now!

The EVO-STIK NPL’s fans, players and officials are running the rule over their fixtures for the upcoming season following their official release this morning.

Hit the jackpot before big match!
General Hit the jackpot before big match!

Hit the jackpot in Wednesday night's big NPL Lotto draw before cheering on England in the semi-finals of the World Cup!

Purchase a piece of history today!
General Purchase a piece of history today!

A limited edition of the fiftieth anniversary badges the Northern Premier League commissioned to celebrate the competition's historic 2017-18 season have gone on sale!

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe