Saturday's Transfer List!

3 months ago By David Watters

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 15 October to 11am on Saturday 21 October 2017.

Look out for a weekly club-by-club list of confirmed player movements by the EVO-STIK League's 68 clubs at lunchtimes on Saturdays throughout the season.

Tolani Omotola from Ramsbottom United to Altrincham
Mason Walsh from New Orleans Jesters (USA) to Altrincham

Ryan Salmon from Ramsbottom United to Atherton Collieries

Glenn Matthews from Scarborough Athletic to Atherton Collieries

Michael Tweed from Nuneaton Town to Barwell (youth loan)

Johedi Makuba from Kidderminster Harriers to Bedworth United

Marcus Day from Harrogate Town to Brighouse Town (loan)

Mark Branch from Romulus to Chasetown

Neil Barns from Tamworth to Coalville Town

Danny Frost from Ossett Town to Frickley Athletic
Cameron Hough from Grimsby Town to Frickley Athletic

Marcus Poscha from Crewe Alexandra to Halesowen Town
Matthew Barnes-Homer from AFC Telford to Halesowen Town

Ross Haig from TSV Victoria Clarholz (Germany) to Hednesford Town

Daniel Trickett-Smith from Sacramento Republic (USA) to Leek Town

Martin Fearon from Ramsbottom United to Marine
Rory Middleton from Oldham Athletic to Marine

Matthew Martin from Romulus to Market Drayton Town
Javia Roberts from Alvechurch to Market Drayton Town

Alex Morris from Leek Town to Nantwich Town

Aidan Chippendale from Stalybridge Celtic to Ossett Albion
Matthew Dempsey from Hyde United to Ossett Albion
Leon Osborne from Hyde United to Ossett Albion

Jack Mawson from Sheffield FC to Ossett Town
Emile Sinclair from Scarborough Athletic to Ossett Town

Robson Buckley from FC United of Manchester to Radcliffe Borough

Joshua Heaton from Congleton Town to Ramsbottom United

Kacy Butterfield from Walsall to Rushall Olympic (youth loan)
Louis Ezewele from Tamworth to Rushall Olympic (loan)
Jordon Sangha from Walsall to Rushall Olympic (youth Loan)

Sam Hanna from Goole AFC to Shaw Lane
Rod Orlando-Young from Radcliffe Borough to Shaw Lane
Lee Connor from Farsley Celtic to Shaw Lane
Ben Gordon from Gainsborough Trinity to Shaw Lane

Jack Fleming from Marine to Skelmersdale United
Ian Black from Blackpool to Skelmersdale United
Lee Roberts from Preston North End to Skelmersdale United (youth loan)

Layton Maddison from Peterborough United to Spalding United (work experience)

Lamin Colley from Boston United to Stalybridge Celtic

Wayne Hallcro from Loughborough Dynamo to Stamford

LukeGary Shearer from Halesowen Town to Stourbridge
Kennedy Digie from Kidderminster Harriers to Stourbridge (loan)

Harri Lovett from Shrewsbury Town to Sutton Coldfield Town (work experience)

George Withe from Chester to Warrington Town

Follow us: @evostikleague on Twitter | Facebook www.facebook.com/evostikleague

Where next?

Six of the best in action on Saturday Six of Saturday's big games around the EVO-STIK League are being covered with live commentary!
Tributes to retiring former chairman Bedworth United have paid tribute to former chairman Peter Randle after ill health forced him to relinquish his role as an executive board director at the EVO-STIK League's Greenbacks.

Match centre

Senior The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Latest photos

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe