Results

Wednesday 17 January 2018

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 106
Cleethorpes Town
  • Brody Robertson 78'
  • Oliver Donald 86'
  • Daniel North 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Joseph Pugh 35'
  • Jack Reynolds 42'

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 136
Sandbach United
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Sean Cooke 42'
  • Harry Clayton 64'

Tuesday 16 January 2018

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 134
Basford United
  • Lewis Carr 13' (Pen)
  • Kieren Fenton 40'
  • Harry Wakefield 60'
  • Harry Wakefield 66'
  • Kieran Wells 74'
  • Courey Grantham 78'
  • Aidan Austin 84'
7 - 0 Full time
Kimberley Miners Welfare

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 112
Stafford Rangers
  • Levi Reid 35'
  • Kieren Westwood 87'
2 - 3 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Daniel Waldron 68'
  • Andre Landell 70'
  • Daniel Waldron 78'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round Replay

Att. 334
Warrington Town
  • Tony Gray 51'
  • Jamie McDonald 67'
2 - 0 Full time
Ebbsfleet United
Att. 576
Workington
  • Joshua Calvert 32'
  • Philip McLuckie 70'
2 - 1 Full time
Weston Super Mare
  • Naby Diallo 54'

Monday 15 January 2018

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 523
Stourbridge
  • Aaron Forde 16'
  • Jack Duggan 18'
2 - 1 Full time
Wolverhampton Wanderers
  • Jose Nuno Xavier 45'

Saturday 13 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 375
Buxton
  • Jack Broadhead 64'
  • Ryan McDermott 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Liam Dickinson 25'
  • Jordan Chapell 38'
Att. 287
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 5'
  • Jordan Hempenstall 15'
2 - 2 Full time
Farsley Celtic
  • Daniel Ellis 26'
  • Adam Clayton 34'
Att. 318
Halesowen Town
0 - 1 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Joe Mwasile 15'
Att. 398
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 73'
Att. 237
Lancaster City
  • Charlie Bailey 22'
1 - 1 Full time
Barwell
  • Brady Hickey 50'
Att. 412
Mickleover Sports
  • Evan Garnett 15'
  • Pablo Mills 63'
2 - 0 Full time
Matlock Town
Att. 185
Shaw Lane
0 - 0 Full time
Whitby Town
Att. 599
Stafford Rangers
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 61'
  • Ben Harrison 77'
Att. 205
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 14' (Pen)
  • Justin Richards 47'
  • David Howarth 72'
3 - 4 Full time
Rushall Olympic
  • Joseph Hull 6'
  • Daniel Dubidat 51'
  • Daniel Dubidat 65'
  • Richard Brodie 90' (Pen)
Watch video highlights
Att. 326
Witton Albion
  • Steven Tames 5'
1 - 1 Full time
Ashton United
  • Mark Lees 4'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 303
Bamber Bridge
  • Gerard Garner 23'
  • Macauley Wilson 53' (Pen)
  • Brad Carsley 62'
3 - 2 Full time
Ossett Town
  • Isaac Assenso 40'
  • Martin Pembleton 71'
Att. 268
Brighouse Town
  • Adam Field 85'
1 - 1 Full time
Hyde United
  • Marcus Marshall 5'
Att. 311
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 29'
1 - 3 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 12'
  • Joshua Klein-Davies 35'
  • Christopher Almond 51'
Att. 291
Colne
  • Matthew Morgan 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ramsbottom United
Att. 231
Colwyn Bay
  • Astley Mulholland 7'
  • Louis Barnes 60'
  • Daniel Andrews 67'
3 - 0 Full time
Radcliffe Borough
Att. 336
Glossop North End
  • Adam Jones 71'
1 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Aaron Burns 18'
Att. 171
Goole AFC
  • Jordan Turner 70'
1 - 1 Full time
Atherton Collieries
  • Glenn Matthews 45'
Att. 175
Ossett Albion
  • Aidan Chippendale 30'
  • Aidan Chippendale 40'
  • Adam Priestley 60'
3 - 3 Full time
Droylsden
  • Sefton Gonzales 49' (Pen)
  • Dominic Smith 85'
  • Sefton Gonzales 88'
Att. 1144
Scarborough Athletic
  • James Walshaw 23'
  • Max Wright 31'
  • Michael Coulson 41'
  • Michael Coulson 56'
  • Lewis Sugden 78'
  • Nathan Curtis 85'
  • James Beadle 88'
7 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 117
Skelmersdale United
  • Joshua Wardle 45'
1 - 3 Full time
Tadcaster Albion
  • Peter Davidson 20'
  • Andrew Milne 32'
  • Joseph Pugh 75'
Att. 1318
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 44'
  • Carl Finnigan 48'
  • Julio Arca 55'
  • Gavin Cogdon 81'
  • Gavin Cogdon 87'
5 - 1 Full time
Mossley
  • Liam Ellis 12'

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 175
Alvechurch
  • Nathaniel Waite 52'
  • Jordan Nadat 78'
2 - 4 Full time
Belper Town
  • Leandro Browne 27'
  • Jamie Ashmore 32' (OG)
  • Dominic Allen 41'
  • Lee Williamson 75'
Att. 244
Bedworth United
  • Alexander Troke 14'
1 - 1 Full time
Basford United
  • Deon Meikle 90'
Att. 281
Leek Town
  • Darren Chadwick 34' (Pen)
  • Jordan Johnson 80'
  • Robert Stevenson 87'
3 - 1 Full time
Lincoln United
  • Philip Watt 8'
Att. 117
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Ashley Hodgkinson 20'
  • Paolo Piliero 26'
  • Luke Smithson 38'
3 - 3 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Kyle Diskin 29'
  • Lee Cropper 68'
  • Kyle Diskin 85'
Att. 97
Market Drayton Town
  • Zachary Hill 61'
1 - 3 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Jordan Wilson 8'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 59'
  • Simon Gregory 86' (OG)
Att. 142
Newcastle Town
0 - 3 Full time
Chasetown
  • Jack Langston 8' (Pen)
  • George Cater 11'
  • Daniel Cocks 35'
Att. 111
Spalding United
  • Conor Marshall 21'
1 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Stephen Palmer 73'
Att. 337
Stamford
  • Bradley Fortnam-Tomlinson 22'
  • Jake Duffy 80'
2 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Jacob Hazel 45'
  • Gavin Allott 73'
  • Gavin Allott 84'
  • Jacob Hazel 90'
Watch video highlights
Att. 151
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Cleethorpes Town
  • Liam Dickens 90'

The FA Trophy 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 1100
Billericay Town
  • Jake Robinson 18'
  • Ricky Modeste 65'
  • Billy Bricknell 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Stourbridge
  • Leon Broadhurst 47'
  • Stuart Pierpoint 50'
Att. 565
Dover Athletic
  • Manny Parry 6'
  • Ryan Bird 28'
  • Mitch Pinnock 53'
  • Mitch Brundle 82'
4 - 3 Full time
Marine
  • Danny Mitchley 10' (Pen)
  • Danny Mitchley 75' (Pen)
  • Michael Brewster 86'
Att. 911
Ebbsfleet United
  • Sean Shields 90'
1 - 1 Full time
Warrington Town
  • Gerard Kinsella 84'
15:00
Weston Super Mare
  • Jarred Welch 15'
1 - 1 Full time
Workington
  • Scott Allison 66'

Wednesday 10 January 2018

Lincolnshire Senior Trophy 17-18 - Semi-Final

Att. 532
Cleethorpes Town
  • Alex Flett 20'
1 - 0 Full time
Grimsby Borough

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 77
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Darius Palma 8'
  • Lee Cropper 29'
  • Kyle Diskin 78'
  • Alex Lingard 83'
  • Theodore Brierley 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Stafford Town
  • Jordan Dodd 14'

Tuesday 9 January 2018

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

Att. 178
1874 Northwich
0 - 2 Full time
Altrincham
  • John Johnston 53'
  • Thomas Peers 73'
19:45
Alsager Town
P - P
Stalybridge Celtic
Att. 124
Witton Albion
  • River Humphreys 79'
1 - 3 Full time
Hyde United
  • Christopher Churchman 6'
  • David Brown 42'
  • Thomas Pratt 76'

Derbyshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 201
Chesterfield
0 - 0 Full time
Belper Town
Chesterfield win 3-1 on penalties

Leicestershire Challenge Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 59
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 5'
  • Jack Harrison 26' (OG)
  • Kyle Bryant 38'
  • Daniel Creaney 84'
4 - 1 Full time
Leicester Road
  • Greg Downes 46'

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

Att. 229
Hednesford Town
  • Jordan Graham 20'
  • Daniel Glover 32'
  • Louis Harris 50'
  • James Lawrie 73'
  • Daniel Glover 81' (Pen)
5 - 0 Full time
Lichfield City
19:45
Rocester
P - P
Stafford Rangers

Nottinghamshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

Att. 68
Radford
  • Ryan Smith 55'
1 - 6 Full time
Carlton Town
  • Ben Hutchinson 18'
  • Daniel Elliott 66'
  • Mamoke Akaunu 72'
  • Jordan Wilson 86'
  • Darol Lucas 89'
  • Darol Lucas 90'

Saturday 6 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 208
Ashton United
  • Nic Evangelinos 20'
  • Nic Evangelinos 23'
  • Liam Tomsett 87'
3 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 128
Coalville Town
  • Daniel Creaney 11'
  • Daniel Creaney 30'
  • Nathan Watson 35'
  • Daniel Creaney 45' (Pen)
4 - 2 Full time
Sutton Coldfield Town
  • Justin Richards 72' (Pen)
  • Justin Richards 76'
Att. 380
Farsley Celtic
0 - 1 Full time
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 64'
Att. 338
Halesowen Town
  • Roland Agbor 81'
1 - 3 Full time
Grantham Town
  • Curtis Burrows 30'
  • Lee Shaw 37'
  • Andrew Wright 64'
Att. 402
Matlock Town
0 - 2 Full time
Barwell
  • Matthew Stenson 33'
  • Mitchel Piggon 87'
Att. 404
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 42' (Pen)
1 - 5 Full time
Hednesford Town
  • James Lawrie 55'
  • Callam Mendez-Jones 58'
  • James Lawrie 74'
  • Thomas Thorley 80'
  • Daniel Glover 86'
Att. 529
Stourbridge
  • Thomas Tonks 35'
1 - 1 Full time
Mickleover Sports
  • Andrew Dales 90'
Att. 271
Warrington Town
  • Steven Jennings 55' (Pen)
1 - 0 Full time
Buxton
Att. 247
Whitby Town
0 - 5 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Samuel Bailey 11'
  • Charlie Bailey 28'
  • Mamadou Djabi 47'
  • Paul Jarvis 48'
  • Samuel Bailey 74'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 219
Atherton Collieries
  • Christopher Lynch 27'
  • Darrhyl Mason 75'
2 - 5 Full time
Clitheroe
  • George West 30'
  • George West 55'
  • Alexander Newby 62'
  • Kurt Willoughby 79' (Pen)
  • Alexander Newby 90'
Att. 334
Droylsden
  • Luke Daly 7'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 76' (Pen)
  • James Walshaw 80'
  • James Walshaw 84'
Att. 374
Hyde United
  • Janni Lipka 18'
  • Matthew Beadle 43'
  • Thomas Pratt 45'
  • Marcus Marshall 70'
  • Luke Porritt 88'
5 - 0 Full time
Goole AFC
Watch video highlights
Att. 112
Kendal Town
  • Ben Thomas 90'
1 - 2 Full time
Brighouse Town
  • Aaron Martin 40'
  • Callum Robinson 61'
Att. 285
Mossley
  • Mason Duffy 37'
1 - 3 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • James Boyd 14'
  • Brad Carsley 44'
  • Brad Carsley 83'
Att. 159
Ossett Town
0 - 2 Full time
Colwyn Bay
  • Jack Hindle 31'
  • Louis Barnes 32'
Att. 478
Prescot Cables
0 - 2 Full time
Colne
  • Lee Pugh 48'
  • Alex Curran 74'
Att. 178
Radcliffe Borough
0 - 6 Full time
Glossop North End
  • Benjamin Deegan 11'
  • Benjamin Deegan 17'
  • Callum Chippendale 20'
  • Callum Grogan 21' (OG)
  • Bradley Roscoe 57'
  • Adam Jones 65'
Att. 203
Ramsbottom United
  • Lee Gaskell 45'
1 - 1 Full time
Skelmersdale United
  • Jordan Darr 90'
Att. 657
Tadcaster Albion
0 - 2 Full time
South Shields
  • Gavin Cogdon 31'
  • Carl Finnigan 85'
Att. 230
Trafford
  • Jack Dorney 90'
1 - 0 Full time
Ossett Albion

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 260
Basford United
  • Aidan Austin 81'
  • Liam Hearn 89'
  • Robert Duffy 90'
3 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Samuel Grimshaw 38'
  • Jordan Johnson 76'
Att. 181
Belper Town
  • Kieran O'Connell 22'
1 - 2 Full time
Market Drayton Town
  • Johnathan Guy 14' (OG)
  • Joe Cuff 66' (Pen)
Att. 227
Chasetown
0 - 1 Full time
Alvechurch
  • Joshua March 87'
Att. 166
Cleethorpes Town
  • Daniel North 17'
  • Daniel North 65' (Pen)
  • Daniel North 72' (Pen)
  • Daniel North 90' (Pen)
  • Andrew Taylor 90'
5 - 1 Full time
Newcastle Town
  • James Askey 68'
Att. 213
Frickley Athletic
  • Danny Frost 67'
1 - 0 Full time
Loughborough Dynamo
Att. 190
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Darius Palma 21'
1 - 2 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 17'
  • Kieron Brehon 76'
Att. 169
Lincoln United
0 - 1 Full time
Stamford
  • Eliot Putman 67'
Att. 85
Romulus
  • Reece Hutchinson 80'
1 - 1 Full time
Peterborough Sports
  • Richard Jones 71'

Monday 1 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

Att. 1013
Altrincham
  • Jordan Hulme 6'
  • James Poole 54'
  • Andrew White 67'
3 - 4 Full time
Witton Albion
  • Thomas Owens 8'
  • James Foley 24'
  • Thomas Owens 81'
  • William Jones 88'
Att. 163
Barwell
0 - 2 Full time
Nantwich Town
  • Harry Clayton 1'
  • Sean Cooke 70'
Att. 226
Farsley Celtic
  • Daniel Ellis 21'
  • Nathan Cartman 56'
  • Daniel Cockerline 70'
  • Nathan Cartman 90'
4 - 2 Full time
Shaw Lane
  • Damian Reeves 1'
  • Paul Clayton 12'
Att. 270
Grantham Town
  • Lee Shaw 13'
  • Lee Shaw 20' (Pen)
2 - 1 Full time
Matlock Town
  • Jamie Jackson 61'
Att. 892
Hednesford Town
  • Joey Butlin 29'
  • Charlie Gatter 45'
2 - 1 Full time
Stafford Rangers
  • Callam Mendez-Jones 74' (OG)
Att. 149
Mickleover Sports
  • John McGrath 70'
  • Andrew Dales 75'
2 - 2 Full time
Coalville Town
  • Nathan Watson 13'
  • Blair Anderson 78'
Att. 281
Stalybridge Celtic
  • Jordan Chapell 43'
  • Luke Ashworth 57'
  • Jordan Chapell 65'
  • Jordan Chapell 71'
  • Theo Bailey-Jones 79'
5 - 2 Full time
Lancaster City
  • Richard Mercer 12'
  • Samuel Bailey 45'
Att. 767
Stourbridge
  • Kaiman Anderson 30'
  • Leon Broadhurst 38' (Pen)
  • Thomas Tonks 53'
  • Matthew Dodd 78'
  • LukeGary Shearer 81'
5 - 0 Full time
Rushall Olympic
Att. 287
Sutton Coldfield Town
0 - 1 Full time
Halesowen Town
  • Jordan Goddard 55'
Att. 255
Warrington Town
0 - 0 Full time
Marine
Att. 520
Workington
  • Nathan Waterson 26'
1 - 3 Full time
Whitby Town
  • James Fairley 60'
  • Junior Mondal 79'
  • Lewis Maloney 90'

The EVO-STIK North

Att. 204
Atherton Collieries
0 - 1 Full time
Trafford
  • Keil O'Brien 55'
Att. 242
Clitheroe
  • Alexander Newby 62'
  • Kurt Willoughby 74'
  • Alexander Newby 90'
3 - 0 Full time
Kendal Town
Att. 213
Colwyn Bay
  • Elliot Rokka 62'
  • Will Booth 90'
2 - 2 Full time
Bamber Bridge
  • Jamie Milligan 50'
  • Alistair Waddecar 80'
Att. 145
Goole AFC
  • Grant Allott 35'
  • Declan Howe 60'
2 - 3 Full time
Colne
  • Oliver Crankshaw 5'
  • Alex Curran 35'
  • Alex Curran 73'
Att. 657
Hyde United
  • Thomas Pratt 16'
  • Declan Howe 86'
2 - 0 Full time
Glossop North End
Watch video highlights
Att. 310
Mossley
0 - 0 Full time
Droylsden
Att. 497
Ossett Town
0 - 1 Full time
Ossett Albion
  • Adam Priestley 45'
Att. 208
Radcliffe Borough
  • Kingsley Williams 35'
  • Szymon Czubik 66'
  • Henoc Mukendi 89'
3 - 1 Full time
Ramsbottom United
  • Alexander Meaney 68'
Att. 293
Skelmersdale United
  • Jack Fleming 87'
1 - 6 Full time
Prescot Cables
  • Christopher Almond 3'
  • Christopher Almond 6'
  • Christopher Almond 15'
  • Christopher Almond 29'
  • Lloyd Dean 56'
  • Daniel Burns 84'
Att. 1819
South Shields
  • Jamie Holmes 90'
1 - 3 Full time
Scarborough Athletic
  • Michael Coulson 31' (Pen)
  • Nathan Valentine 39'
  • Max Wright 52'
Att. 241
Tadcaster Albion
  • Aiden Savory 10'
  • Joseph Pugh 54'
  • Thomas Corner 62'
  • Joshua Greening 85'
  • Thomas Corner 90'
5 - 0 Full time
Brighouse Town

The EVO-STIK South

Att. 223
Alvechurch
  • Thomas Turton 40' (Pen)
  • David Bellis 90'
2 - 1 Full time
Romulus
  • Cameron Lee 66'
Att. 258
Belper Town
0 - 2 Full time
Gresley FC
  • Matthew Melbourne 9'
  • Matthew Melbourne 30'
Att. 207
Chasetown
  • Matthew Gardner 7'
  • Jack Langston 50'
  • Jack Langston 74'
3 - 4 Full time
Frickley Athletic
  • Tyler Blake 45'
  • Jacob Hazel 46'
  • Tyler Blake 68'
  • Jacob Hazel 86'
Att. 258
Cleethorpes Town
  • Luke Aldrich 62'
  • Daniel North 75'
2 - 1 Full time
Spalding United
  • Conor Marshall 20'
Att. 351
Corby Town
0 - 1 Full time
Bedworth United
  • Luke Keen 3'
Att. 145
Loughborough Dynamo
  • Karl Demidh 88'
1 - 3 Full time
Basford United
  • Kieran Wells 24'
  • Fernando Bell-Toxtle 37'
  • Robert Duffy 50'
Att. 175
Market Drayton Town
  • Stefan Walker 9'
  • Stefan Walker 31'
  • Jud Ellis 81'
3 - 2 Full time
Leek Town
  • Samuel Grimshaw 4'
  • Samuel Grimshaw 43'
Att. 151
Newcastle Town
0 - 2 Full time
Kidsgrove Athletic
  • Darius Palma 20'
  • Anthony Malbon 77'
Att. 336
Peterborough Sports
  • Lewis Hilliard 24' (Pen)
  • Mark Jones 77'
2 - 0 Full time
Stamford
Att. 212
Stocksbridge Park Steels
  • Joe Lumsden 74'
1 - 2 Full time
Sheffield FC
  • Luke Francis 75'
  • Adam Chapman 80'

Latest news

Promotion race dominates debate!
Podcasts Promotion race dominates debate!

The race for promotion is the hot topic on Friday's new EVO-STIK NPL Show!

Lost generation are coming home ...
Scarborough Athletic Lost generation are coming home ...

Scarborough Athletic chairman Trevor Bull believes the EVO-STIK League's Seadogs are reconnecting with a 'lost generation' of fans after returning from a decade in exile.

Leaders told to stay fully-focussed
Basford United Leaders told to stay fully-focussed

Basford United are still taking nothing for granted despite facing second-from-bottom Peterborough United on Saturday in what is turning out to be a romp to the EVO-STIK League South title.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe