Schedule

Saturday 20 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Ashton United
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Buxton
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Marine
15:00
Nantwich Town
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Rushall Olympic
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Grantham Town
15:00
Stourbridge
vs
Altrincham
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
Workington
vs
Barwell

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
South Shields
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Bamber Bridge
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Colne
15:00
Mossley
vs
Skelmersdale United
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Hyde United
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Prescot Cables
vs
Glossop North End
15:00
Radcliffe Borough
vs
Goole AFC
15:00
Ramsbottom United
vs
Scarborough Athletic
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Colwyn Bay
15:00
Trafford
vs
Brighouse Town

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Basford United
vs
Peterborough Sports
15:00
Belper Town
vs
Corby Town
15:00
Carlton Town
vs
Spalding United
15:00
Chasetown
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Bedworth United
15:00
Frickley Athletic
vs
Leek Town
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Alvechurch
15:00
Romulus
vs
Loughborough Dynamo
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Stamford

Monday 22 January 2018

Cheshire Senior Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:45
Winsford United
vs
Warrington Town

Tuesday 23 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Ashton United
vs
Stourbridge
19:45
Barwell
vs
Grantham Town
19:45
Coalville Town
vs
Stafford Rangers
19:45
Farsley Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
19:45
Hednesford Town
P - P
Buxton
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Marine
vs
Shaw Lane

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Droylsden
vs
Clitheroe
19:45
Glossop North End
vs
Bamber Bridge
19:45
Hyde United
vs
Mossley
15:00
Ossett Town
vs
Skelmersdale United
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Atherton Collieries
19:45
South Shields
vs
Tadcaster Albion

Staffordshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Chasetown
vs
Stoke City

JW Hunt Cup 17-18 - First Round

19:45
Heath Hayes
vs
Alvechurch

Derbyshire Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Buxton

Walsall Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Romulus
vs
Wolverhampton Casuals

North Riding Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Finals

19:45
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Pickering Town

Sheffield & Hallam Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Maltby Main

Saturday 27 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

15:00
Altrincham
vs
Warrington Town
15:00
Barwell
vs
Stalybridge Celtic
15:00
Buxton
vs
Coalville Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Stourbridge
15:00
Hednesford Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Lancaster City
vs
Halesowen Town
15:00
Marine
vs
Rushall Olympic
15:00
Mickleover Sports
vs
Farsley Celtic
15:00
Shaw Lane
vs
Ashton United
15:00
Stafford Rangers
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Sutton Coldfield Town
vs
Workington
15:00
Witton Albion
vs
Nantwich Town

The EVO-STIK North

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Trafford
15:00
Brighouse Town
vs
Radcliffe Borough
15:00
Clitheroe
vs
Tadcaster Albion
15:00
Colne
vs
Droylsden
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Kendal Town
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Ossett Town
15:00
Goole AFC
vs
Mossley
15:00
Ossett Albion
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Skelmersdale United
vs
Atherton Collieries
15:00
South Shields
vs
Hyde United

The EVO-STIK South

15:00
Alvechurch
vs
Cleethorpes Town
15:00
Bedworth United
vs
Gresley FC
15:00
Corby Town
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Leek Town
vs
Chasetown
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Market Drayton Town
vs
Lincoln United
15:00
Newcastle Town
vs
Sheffield FC
15:00
Peterborough Sports
vs
Belper Town
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Stamford
vs
Basford United
15:00
Stocksbridge Park Steels
vs
Romulus

Monday 29 January 2018

The EVO-STIK Premier Division

19:45
Shaw Lane
vs
Grantham Town

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Atherton Collieries
vs
Bamber Bridge

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

19:45
Basford United
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic

Tuesday 30 January 2018

The EVO-STIK North

19:45
Kendal Town
vs
Hyde United

Birmingham Senior Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Alvechurch
vs
Rushall Olympic

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

19:45
Atherton Collieries or Bamber Bridge
P - P
Scarborough Athletic
Tie will be played on Monday 29th should Atherton progress
19:45
Matlock Town
vs
Hednesford Town
19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Witton Albion
19:45
Mossley
vs
Ramsbottom United
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Coalville Town
19:45
Warrington Town or Lancaster City
P - P
Workington or Marine

Durham Senior Cup 17-18 - Quarter Final

19:45
Hartlepool United
vs
South Shields

The West Riding County Cup 17-18 - Semi-Final

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Farsley Celtic

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Second Round

19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Lancaster City
19:45
Workington
vs
Marine

Wednesday 31 January 2018

The Integro League Cup 17-18 - Third Round

19:45
Cleethorpes Town
P - P
South Shields

Latest news

Loan star earns permanent deal
Shaw Lane Loan star earns permanent deal

Stopper Ed Wilczynski has signed for Shaw Lane on a permanent basis after impressing Ducks boss Paul Quinn in the EVO-STIK League.

Squad told to roll up their sleeves
Matlock Town Squad told to roll up their sleeves

Glenn Kirkwood and Craig Hopkins have told the Gladiators squad to roll up their sleeves and keep battling after going six games without a win and suffering their third defeat on the spin in the EVO-STIK League's top flight at Mickelover Sports.

Sports double up on experience
Mickleover Sports Sports double up on experience

EVO-STIK League Mickleover Sports have signed two of the most well-travelled and experienced strikers in Non-League football.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe