Schedule

Monday 24 September 2018

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Daisy Hill
vs
Bamber Bridge

Tuesday 25 September 2018

Premier Division

19:45
Gainsborough Trinity
vs
North Ferriby United
19:45
Hednesford Town
P - P
Buxton
FAC 2QR
19:45
Matlock Town
P - P
Grantham Town
FAC 2QR
19:45
Mickleover Sports
vs
Scarborough Athletic
19:45
Nantwich Town
P - P
Warrington Town
FAC 2QR
19:45
Stafford Rangers
vs
Basford United
19:45
Witton Albion
P - P
Farsley Celtic
19:45
Workington
vs
Marine

East Division

19:45
AFC Mansfield
vs
Belper Town
19:45
Frickley Athletic
vs
Brighouse Town
19:45
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Sheffield FC
19:45
Marske United
vs
Tadcaster Albion
19:45
Morpeth Town
vs
Ossett United
19:45
Pickering Town
vs
Lincoln United
19:45
Stamford
vs
Spalding United
19:45
Stocksbridge Park Steels
P - P
Pontefract Collieries
County Cup
19:45
Wisbech Town
P - P
Cleethorpes Town
FAC 2QR

West Division

19:45
Leek Town
vs
Widnes
19:45
Mossley
vs
Runcorn Linnets
19:45
Newcastle Town
vs
Chasetown
19:45
Radcliffe FC
vs
Glossop North End
19:45
Ramsbottom United
vs
Trafford
19:45
Skelmersdale United
vs
Colwyn Bay

The Emirates FA Cup 18-19 - SECOND ROUND QUALIFYING - REPLAYS

19:45
Bamber Bridge
vs
Cleethorpes Town
19:45
Blyth Spartans
vs
Nantwich Town
19:45
Coalville Town
vs
Buxton
19:45
Grantham Town
vs
St Ives Town
19:45
Warrington Town
vs
Consett

Cheshire Senior Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Cammell Laird 1907
vs
Hyde United

Lancashire FA Challenge Trophy 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Clitheroe
vs
Atherton Laburnum Rovers
19:45
Colne
vs
AFC Darwen
19:45
Lancaster City
vs
Charnock Richard
19:45
Nelson
vs
Atherton Collieries

The West Riding County Cup 18-19 - First Round

19:45
Pontefract Collieries
vs
Farsley Celtic

Wednesday 26 September 2018

East Division

19:45
Carlton Town
vs
Gresley FC

West Division

19:45
Kidsgrove Athletic
vs
Market Drayton Town

Saturday 29 September 2018

Premier Division

15:00
Bamber Bridge
vs
Stafford Rangers
15:00
Basford United
vs
Workington
15:00
Buxton
vs
Lancaster City
15:00
Farsley Celtic
vs
Matlock Town
15:00
Grantham Town
vs
Whitby Town
15:00
Hyde United
vs
Mickleover Sports
15:00
Marine
vs
Hednesford Town
15:00
North Ferriby United
vs
Witton Albion
15:00
Scarborough Athletic
vs
Nantwich Town
15:00
Stalybridge Celtic
vs
Gainsborough Trinity
15:00
Warrington Town
vs
South Shields

East Division

15:00
Belper Town
vs
Marske United
15:00
Gresley FC
vs
Frickley Athletic
15:00
Lincoln United
vs
Carlton Town
15:00
Ossett United
vs
Stamford
15:00
Pickering Town
vs
Wisbech Town
15:00
Pontefract Collieries
vs
AFC Mansfield
15:00
Spalding United
vs
Morpeth Town
15:00
Tadcaster Albion
vs
Stocksbridge Park Steels

West Division

15:00
Chasetown
vs
Clitheroe
15:00
Colwyn Bay
vs
Newcastle Town
15:00
Kendal Town
vs
Ramsbottom United
15:00
Market Drayton Town
P - P
Kendal Town
FAT EP
15:00
Radcliffe FC
vs
Skelmersdale United

The FA Trophy 18-19 - EXTRA PRELIMINARY ROUND

15:00
Atherton Collieries
vs
Runcorn Linnets
15:00
Cleethorpes Town
vs
Mossley
15:00
Coleshill Town
vs
Kidsgrove Athletic
15:00
Droylsden
vs
Widnes
15:00
Glossop North End
vs
Brighouse Town
15:00
Loughborough Dynamo
vs
Market Drayton Town
15:00
Sheffield FC
vs
Prescot Cables
15:00
Trafford
vs
Colne

Latest news

Listen live - FA Cup and league action
Podcasts Listen live - FA Cup and league action

It's a bumper afternoon of live commentaries from the FA Cup and EVO-STIK League.

Saturday's transfer list - September 22
Transfers Saturday's transfer list - September 22

Player movements registered with the EVO-STIK League from Sunday 16 September to 11am on Saturday 22 September 2018.

Evo-Stik NPL Show - FA Cup special
Podcasts Evo-Stik NPL Show - FA Cup special

The weekly Evo-Stik NPL Show returns this week as we look ahead to this weekend's big matches in the second qualifying round of The FA Cup.

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe