Doodson Sport League Cup

4 years ago By Alan Allcock

Preliminary & First Round draws.

Please find below the draw for this coming seasons Preliminary Round and First Round Doodson Sports League Challenge Cup.
PRELIMINARY ROUND [to be played Tue 2nd September unless otherwise stated]
Loughborough Dynamo v Rainworth Miners Welfare
New Mills v Northwich Victoria [Mon 1st Sept]
Norton United v Tividale
Scarborough Athletic v Brigg Town
Note: Any game postponed due to a FA Cup replay will be rescheduled for w/c 15th September

FIRST ROUND [to be played Tue 11th November unless otherwise stated]
Ashton United v Salford City
Belper Town v Grantham Town
Blyth Spartans v Frickley Athletic
Brighouse Town v Stocksbridge Park Steels
Carlton Town v Barwell
Coalville Town v Stamford
Darlington 1883 v Whitby Town [Wed 12th Nov]
Droylsden v Trafford
FC United of Manchester v Curzon Ashton
Gresley FC v Loughborough D / Rainworth MW
Harrogate Railway Athletic v Goole AFC [Mon 10th Nov]
Kendal Town v Marine
Kings Lynn Town v Lincoln United
Lancaster City v Clitheroe
Market Drayton Town v Leek Town
Matlock Town v Ilkeston FC
Mossley v New Mills / Northwich Victoria
Nantwich Town v Stourbridge
Newcastle Town v Halesowen Town
Norton United / Tividale v Stafford Rangers
Ossett Albion v Spennymoor Town
Padiham v Bamber Bridge [Wed 12th Nov]
Prescot Cables v Buxton
Radcliffe Borough v Warrington Town
Ramsbottom United v Burscough
Romulus v Sutton Coldfield Town [Mon 10th Nov]
Rushall Olympic v Chasetown
Scarborough A /Brigg Town v Farsley AFC
Sheffield FC v Ossett Town
Spalding United v Mickleover Sports
Witton Albion v Kidsgrove Athletic
Workington v Skelmersdale United

All ties to be played to a conclusion with penalties after 90 MINUTES if required.

Prize money for this seasons competition :-
Winners - £2000
Losing Finalist - £1000
Losing S Finalists - £500
Losing Q Finalists - £250

Latest photos

The Evo-Stik League newsletter

Keep up-to-date with our exclusive email newsletters.

Subscribe